Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 02:48:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 02:48:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
adi-ypr Garib rath duroto tuesday

4822/Σ adi-ypr Garib rath duroto tuesday ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Mar 03 2012 (4:56PM)
152
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 10m  9 halts  Distance: 3797 km  1 xfers
#1. 12216/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1435 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 10h 45m
#2. 12214/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Yesvantpur AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 32h 55m Distance: 2362 km
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# 1
S      
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 07:55 +3 nights
Platform# 0
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)/12216
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»-12:45+0110.0428mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:11+313:13+32m4118.08618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:42234.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)15:55+116:00+15m11252.09918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3659.0
#4/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  16:36+1616:38+162m31311.07720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5571.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)17:33+1517:38+165m41382.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#6/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:17+1918:19+302m21436.04537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0145.0
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:20+1119:40+1420m11481.04951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#8/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  20:16+2120:18+212m11511.05178mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:30127.0
#9%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+622:50+82m01638.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#10!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35+2123:45+2210m21691.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#11!==!FA•Falna (2 PFs)•  01:25+1801:27+192m02790.063282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:18206.0
#12!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  04:45+905:00+615m22996.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#13|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)07:05+607:20+915m121131.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations01:56151.0
#14|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  09:16+3109:19+313m021282.052273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2675.0
#15/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:45+210:50+65m321357.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#16%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  11:26+2311:28+232m221408.043219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#17%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  11:52+1611:54+172m021425.028219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#18%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  12:15+17-321435.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Yesvantpur AC Duronto Express/12214
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -23:00+2521435.078223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
60 intermediate stations05:20416.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+1004:25+55m031851.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:55298.0
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:20+2708:25+305m032149.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
80 intermediate stations08:30591.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  16:55-217:00+55m032740.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
52 intermediate stations04:15367.0
#23/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:15+1621:30+2015m033107.073539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
61 intermediate stations05:30412.0
#24/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+1003:02+162m043519.068454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations04:53278.0
#25/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:55+20-043797.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site