Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:34:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:34:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
mpl-kadapa chain bi weekly

4823/Σ mpl-kadapa chain bi weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Mar 03 2012 (4:59PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 50m  -1 halts  Distance: 0 km  1 xfers
#1. 12731/Padmavati SF Express (Via Guntakal)
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 388 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 17416/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 32h 50m Distance: 0 km
Departs @
Platform# ???
S   T  
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 08:50
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. -1 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Padmavati SF Express (Via Guntakal)/12731
#1/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  -16:40+1??1-707.066152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+917:20+102m??1-665.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#3|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  18:05+918:06+111m??1-624.056459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#4|--|KCIKallkiri (2 PFs)  18:21+1618:22+171m??1-610.060538mSCRPunganur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#5|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  18:50+2318:52+232m??1-582.062628mSCRMadanapalle Road Station, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#6|--|MCUMulakala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  19:31+2619:32+271m??1-542.059594mSCRMulakalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#7|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  20:10+2820:12+282m??1-505.050528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2168.0
#8|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+1621:35+252m??1-437.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  22:08+2422:10+242m??1-404.065348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#10%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  23:03+3123:05+402m??1-347.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+3523:45+365m??1-319.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Haripriya Express/17416 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1600:55+385m??2-319.040454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#13/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  01:38+3601:40+372m??2-291.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#14/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  02:18+4302:20+432m??2-242.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#15/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  02:48+4302:50+432m??2-214.079226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#16/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  03:08+4603:10+462m??2-191.065194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#17/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  03:25+4703:27+472m??2-175.058170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#18/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  03:43+4903:45+482m??2-159.043142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#19/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  04:18+3804:20+392m??2-135.087144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#20/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  04:48+4804:50+472m??2-95.049145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#21/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  05:03+4905:05+492m??2-84.050145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#22/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  05:16+4905:18+532m??2-75.067160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#23/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  05:28+5605:30+552m??2-64.028190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#24/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  05:58+4906:00+512m??2-51.020198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:0541.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+008:10+75m??2-10.015 SCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#26/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  08:50-7-??20.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site