Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 06:52:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 06:52:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
mpl-kadapa chain bi weekly

4823/Σ mpl-kadapa chain bi weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Mar 03 2012 (16:59)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 50m  -1 halts  Distance: 0 km  1 xfers
#1. 12731/Padmavati SF Express (Via Guntakal)
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 388 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 17416/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 32h 50m Distance: 0 km
Departs @
Platform# ???
S   T  
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 08:50
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. -1 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Padmavati SF Express (Via Guntakal)/12731
#1/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  -16:40+3??1-708.066152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+1617:20+162m??1-666.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#3|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  18:05+1718:06+181m??1-625.056459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#4|--|KCIKallkiri (2 PFs)  18:21+2718:22+281m??1-611.060538mSCRPunganur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#5|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  18:50+3318:52+342m??1-583.062628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#6|--|MCUMulakala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  19:31+3919:32+401m??1-543.059594mSCRMulakalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#7|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  20:10+4320:12+432m??1-506.072528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#8|--|MGBMudigubba (2 PFs)20:39+5020:40+501m??1-474.040395mSCRMudigubba, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#9|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+3621:35+442m??1-438.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  22:08+4722:10+482m??1-405.065348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  23:03+5623:05+1:022m??1-348.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+1:0823:45+1:105m??1-320.073455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Haripriya Express/17416 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#13/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2800:55+505m??2-320.040455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#14/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  01:38+4701:40+482m??2-292.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#15/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  02:18+5702:20+572m??2-244.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#16/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  02:48+5402:50+542m??2-216.084226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#17/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  03:08+1:0803:10+1:072m??2-190.063194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#18/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  03:25+1:0903:27+1:082m??2-175.058170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#19/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  03:43+1:1003:45+1:102m??2-159.043141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#20/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  04:18+1:0004:20+1:012m??2-135.085144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#21/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  04:48+1:0904:50+1:092m??2-96.052145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#22/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  05:03+1:1205:05+1:122m??2-84.051145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#23/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  05:16+1:1405:18+1:212m??2-75.067160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#24/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  05:28+1:2405:30+1:232m??2-64.028191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#25/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  05:58+1:1706:00+1:182m??2-51.020198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:0541.0
#26/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+1108:10+195m??2-10.015116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#27/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  08:50+3-??20.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site