Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Mon May 1, 2017 06:19:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 06:19:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
trivandrum sri kalahasti chain

4825/Σ trivandrum sri kalahasti chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Mar 03 2012 (17:14)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 30m  90 halts  Distance: 1496 km  1 xfers
#1. 17229/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 895 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 35m
#2. 57257/Tirupati Kakinada Port Passenger
Travel Time: 19h 40m Distance: 601 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 20:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kakinada Port/COA


1 xfers. 90 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Kakinada Port

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sabari Express (PT)/17229
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -07:15+1??10.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  07:50+807:51+81m??141.07557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:10+1408:15+145m??165.07116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  08:38+2008:39+201m??192.04313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  08:58+1609:00+162m??1105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#6/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  09:08+1909:10+192m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#7/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  09:18+2709:20+272m??1126.03013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#8/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  09:38+2109:40+252m??1135.05922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  09:48+3109:50+372m??1143.0368mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#10%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  10:20+4510:23+523m??1160.03518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:4261.0
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:05+2412:10+245m??1221.0679mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:25+3012:27+302m??1237.06215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  13:20+3213:23+323m??1292.0383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)14:15+3214:25+4510m??1325.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#15/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  14:43+4614:45+462m??1338.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#16/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  15:15+4515:20+455m??1369.04881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+4416:35+445m??1425.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:18+4917:20+492m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+3118:30+2810m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+2719:30+275m??1585.080282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4966.0
#21/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  20:19+2820:20+291m??1651.057401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+1721:20+192m??1706.065404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:38+722:40+132m??1790.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#24/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  23:13+2323:15+262m??1823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#25/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:30+3200:35+325m??2895.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati Kakinada Port Passenger/57257
0 intermediate stations00:-350.0
#26/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -01:05+12??2895.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#27/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+2101:22+332m??2905.049116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#28/==/YPDYerpedu (2 PFs)  01:34+3401:35+341m??2915.067106mSCRTHIRUPATHI SRIKALAHASTI roadChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#29/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  01:47+3501:48+361m??2928.05670mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#30/==/YLKYellakaru (1 PFs)  02:01+3602:02+361m??2940.06272mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#31/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  02:14+3402:15+351m??2953.08076mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#32/==/NDZNidigallu (2 PFs)  02:21+3802:22+381m??2961.012954mSCRSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#33/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  02:26+4302:28+432m??2969.05744mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#34/==/KQAKondagunta (2 PFs)  02:38+4402:40+452m??2979.0953mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:059.0
#35/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+1904:00+1315m??2988.06419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#36/==/MBLManubolu (3 PFs)  04:09+1704:10+181m??2998.06222mSCRManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#37/==/VKTVenkatachalam (3 PFs)  04:22+1904:23+211m??21010.07026mSCR524320., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#38/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  04:31+2004:33+192m??21020.05427mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#39/==/NLSNellore South (2 PFs)  04:39-04:40-1m??21025.02322mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#40/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  04:45+2104:46+241m??21027.03521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#41/==/PGUPadugupadu (3 PFs)  04:53+2604:54+271m??21031.05621mSCRKovur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#42/==/KJJKodavaluru (2 PFs)  05:02+2405:03+241m??21038.05717mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#43/==/TMCTalamanchi (3 PFs)  05:08+2805:10+302m??21043.06315mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#44/==/AXRAlluru Road (3 PFs)  05:21+3105:22+351m??21055.0498mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#45/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  05:30+3805:31+1:161m??21061.02516mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#46/==/SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem (2 PFs)  05:41+1:1505:42+1:161m??21065.0-22mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0213.0
#47/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  05:44+1:2705:55+1:2011m??21078.07121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#48/==/TTUTettu (2 PFs)  06:07+1:2106:08+1:221m??21092.07624mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#49/==/UPDUlavapadu (2 PFs)  06:19+1:2306:20+1:261m??21106.05813mSCRUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#50/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  06:30+1:2606:31+1:291m??21115.06426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#51/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  06:40+1:3106:41+1:351m??21125.05010mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#52/==/SDMSurareddipalem (3 PFs)  06:51+1:3606:52+1:391m??21133.0199mSCRSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3210.0
#53/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  07:24+1:1907:25+1:261m??21143.04812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#54/==/KRVKaravadi (4 PFs)  07:36+1:2707:37+1:291m??21152.04711mSCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#55/==/ANBAmmanabrolu (3 PFs)  07:45+1:3307:46+1:341m??21158.03316mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#56/==/RPRLRaparla Halt (2 PFs)  07:52-07:53-1m??21162.0659mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#57/==/UGDUppugunduru (2 PFs)  07:57+1:3507:58+1:371m??21166.0436mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#58/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  08:07+1:3808:08+1:391m??21173.0478mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#59/==/KVDUKadavakuduru (2 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??21177.0518mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#60/==/KPLLKottapandillapalli (2 PFs)  08:20-08:21-1m??21182.0429mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#61/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  08:26+1:3808:27+1:421m??21185.0478mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#62/==/JAQJandrapeta (2 PFs)  08:33-08:34-1m??21190.0389mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#63/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  08:39+1:4208:40+1:491m??21193.0428mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#64/==/IPPMIpurupalem (2 PFs)  08:46-08:47-1m??21197.0488mSCRIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#65/==/SPFStuartpuram (2 PFs)  08:52+1:4808:53+1:491m??21201.0599mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#66/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:00+1:5209:01+1:541m??21208.04810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#67/==/APLAppikatla (2 PFs)  09:12+1:5309:13+1:571m??21217.0516mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#68/==/MCVMMachavaram (2 PFs)  09:21-09:22-1m??21224.0607mSCRMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#69/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  09:27+1:5709:28+2:001m??21229.0469mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#70/==/MDKUModukuru (2 PFs)  09:37-09:38-1m??21235.04310mSCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#71/==/TSRTsunduru (3 PFs)  09:43+1:5909:44+2:001m??21239.02211mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3112.0
#72/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+1:4210:20+1:435m??21251.09215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#73/==/KLXKolakalur (2 PFs)  10:24-10:25-1m??21257.04515mSCRNandivelugu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#74/==/DIGDuggirala (3 PFs)  10:30+1:4910:31+1:521m??21260.04916mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#75/==/CLVRChiluvur (2 PFs)  10:38-10:39-1m??21266.04619mSCRChiluvuru Pin:522302, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#76/==/PVDPeddavadlapudi (3 PFs)  10:44+1:5110:45+1:551m??21270.02220mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#77/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction (6 PFs)  11:04+1:4811:05+1:521m??21277.0521mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:555.0
#78/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:00+1:1512:40+1:1140m??21282.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#79/==/MBDMustabada (2 PFs)  12:50+1:2712:51+1:291m??21295.05218mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#80/==/GWMGannavaram (3 PFs)  12:59+1:3413:00+1:371m??21302.04021mSCRGannavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#81/==/PAVPPedda Avutapale (2 PFs)  13:07+1:3813:08+1:411m??21307.05925mSCRPedda Avutapalle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#82/==/TOUTelaprolu (2 PFs)  13:15+1:4113:16+1:441m??21313.03720mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#83/==/VRVLVeeravalli (2 PFs)  13:21-13:22-1m??21317.05622mSCRViravalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#84/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)  13:29+1:4413:30+1:481m??21323.06028mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#85/==/VATVatlur (2 PFs)  13:40+1:4913:41+1:571m??21333.06016mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#86/==/PRHPowerpet (2 PFs)  13:48-13:49-1m??21340.01020mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#87/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:59+1:5514:00+1:591m??21342.06518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#88/==/DELDenduluru (2 PFs)  14:09+2:0314:10+2:051m??21351.05419mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#89/==/STPTSitampet (2 PFs)  14:14-14:15-1m??21355.02118mSCREGK Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#90/==/BMDBhimadolu (3 PFs)  14:31+1:5614:32+2:031m??21361.05113mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#91/==/PUAPulla (2 PFs)  14:40+2:0414:41+2:081m??21367.06417mSCRPulla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#92/==/KKRMKaikaram (2 PFs)  14:45-14:46-1m??21372.02620mSCRKaikaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#93/==/CELChebrol (2 PFs)  14:54+2:0614:55+2:111m??21375.04418mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#94/==/VGTUnguturu (2 PFs)  14:59-15:00-1m??21378.08118mSCRUnguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#95/==/BPYBadampudi (2 PFs)  15:04+2:1515:05+2:201m??21383.01519mSCRBadampudi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#96/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:29+2:0415:30+2:141m??21389.01918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:299.0
#97/==/NBMNavabpalem  15:59+1:5716:00+2:071m??21398.04816mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#98/==/MRPLMarampalli  16:04-16:05-1m??21402.0617mSCRMarampalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:147.0
#99/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+1:0617:20+1:081m??21409.06218mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#100/==/BMGMBrahmanagudem (2 PFs)  17:24-17:25-1m??21413.04617mSCRNidadavolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#101/==/CUChagallu  17:30+1:1217:31+1:191m??21417.04217mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#102/==/PSDAPasivedala (2 PFs)  17:36-17:37-1m??21421.03722mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#103/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  17:42+1:1917:43+1:361m??21424.04121mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#104/==/GVNGodavari (2 PFs)  17:50+1:3917:51+1:401m??21429.0833mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#105/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:15+1:2918:20+1:405m??21432.06723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#106/==/KYMKadiyam (1 PFs)  18:29+1:4518:32+1:443m??21442.06617mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#107/==/KSVMKesavaram (2 PFs)  18:37-18:38-1m??21447.05217mSCRKesavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#108/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  18:43+1:4518:44+1:511m??21451.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#109/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  18:49+1:5018:50+1:511m??21455.09019mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#110/==/BBPMBalabhadrapuram (3 PFs)  18:54-18:55-1m??21461.04023mSCRBalabhadhrapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#111/==/BVLBikkavolu (2 PFs)  19:00+1:5319:01+1:551m??21465.06819mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#112/==/PBDPeddabrahmadevam (2 PFs)  19:06-19:07-1m??21470.03017mSCRPedabramadvam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#113/==/MPUMedapadu (3 PFs)  19:12+2:0519:13+2:131m??21473.05320mSCRMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#114/==/GDPTGudaparti (2 PFs)  19:18-19:19-1m??21477.01921mSCRVetlapalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#115/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  19:33+1:5219:35+1:542m??21482.03717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#116/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  19:55+2:4820:00+2:445m??21494.0211mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:452.0
#117/==/COA•Kakinada Port (3 PFs)•  20:45+58-??21496.0-6mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site