Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:30:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:30:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
trivandrum sri kalahasti chain

4825/Σ trivandrum sri kalahasti chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Mar 03 2012 (5:14PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 30m  90 halts  Distance: 1495 km  1 xfers
#1. 17229/Sabari Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 895 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 35m
#2. 57257/Tirupati Kakinada Port Passenger
Travel Time: 19h 40m Distance: 601 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 20:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kakinada Port/COA


1 xfers. 90 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Kakinada Port

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sabari Express/17229
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -07:15+2??10.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  07:50+1107:51+121m??141.07557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:10+1808:15+185m??165.07116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  08:38+2708:39+271m??192.04312mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  08:58+2309:00+222m??1105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#6/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  09:08+2509:10+252m??1113.09412mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#7/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  09:18+3109:20+312m??1126.03013mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#8%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  09:38+2809:40+352m??1135.05922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  09:48+4109:50+472m??1143.0368mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#10%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  10:20+5110:23+583m??1160.03518mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:4261.0
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:05+3512:10+365m??1221.0679mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:25+4212:27+422m??1237.06215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  13:20+4413:23+443m??1292.0383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)14:15+4114:25+5210m??1325.04326mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#15/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  14:43+5214:45+522m??1338.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#16/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  15:15+4815:20+485m??1369.04880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+4716:35+475m??1425.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:18+5517:20+552m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+3618:30+3510m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+3819:30+375m??1585.081283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4966.0
#21/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  20:19+4020:20+401m??1651.056402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+3221:20+322m??1705.065404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:38+2322:40+262m??1790.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#24/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  23:13+4123:15+452m??1822.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#25/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:30+5000:35+495m??2894.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati Kakinada Port Passenger/57257
0 intermediate stations00:-350.0
#26/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -01:05+9??2894.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#27/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+1801:22+312m??2904.049115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#28/==/YPDYerpedu (2 PFs)  01:34+3201:35+321m??2914.067106mSCRTHIRUPATHI SRIKALAHASTI roadChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#29/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  01:47+3301:48+341m??2927.05670mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#30/==/YLKYellakaru (2 PFs)  02:01+3502:02+361m??2939.06272mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#31/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  02:14+3502:15+361m??2952.08076mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#32/==/NDZNidigallu (2 PFs)  02:21+3702:22+371m??2960.012954mSCRSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#33/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  02:26+4102:28+412m??2968.05744mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#34/==/KQAKondagunta (2 PFs)  02:38+3902:40+392m??2978.0953mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:059.0
#35/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+2004:00+1215m??2987.06418mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#36/==/MBLManubolu (3 PFs)  04:09+1904:10+191m??2997.06222mSCRManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#37/==/VKTVenkatachalam (3 PFs)  04:22+1904:23+201m??21009.07026mSCR524320., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#38/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  04:31+2104:33+212m??21019.05427mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#39/==/NLSNellore South (2 PFs)  04:39-04:40-1m??21024.02322mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#40/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  04:45+1904:46+221m??21026.03421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#41/==/PGUPadugupadu (3 PFs)  04:53+2304:54+241m??21030.05621mSCRKovur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#42/==/KJJKodavaluru (2 PFs)  05:02+2305:03+231m??21037.05717mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#43/==/TMCTalamanchi (3 PFs)  05:08+2505:10+262m??21042.06315mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#44/==/AXRAlluru Road (3 PFs)  05:21+2605:22+291m??21054.0498mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#45/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  05:30+3205:31+1:101m??21060.02516mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#46/==/SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem (2 PFs)  05:41+1:0905:42+1:111m??21064.0-22mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0213.0
#47/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  05:44+1:2305:55+1:1511m??21077.07121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#48/==/TTUTettu (2 PFs)  06:07+1:1806:08+1:191m??21091.07624mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#49/==/UPDUlavapadu (2 PFs)  06:19+1:2206:20+1:241m??21105.05813mSCRUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#50/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  06:30+1:2406:31+1:251m??21114.06426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#51/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  06:40+1:2506:41+1:281m??21124.05010mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#52/==/SDMSurareddipalem (3 PFs)  06:51+1:2806:52+1:301m??21132.0199mSCRSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#53/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  07:24+1:0907:25+1:131m??21143.04712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#54/==/KRVKaravadi (4 PFs)  07:36+1:1307:37+1:151m??21151.04711mSCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#55/==/ANBAmmanabrolu (3 PFs)  07:45+1:1607:46+1:171m??21157.03316mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#56/==/RPRLRaparla Halt (2 PFs)  07:52-07:53-1m??21161.0659mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#57/==/UGDUppugunduru (2 PFs)  07:57+1:1807:58+1:201m??21165.0436mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#58/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  08:07+1:2208:08+1:241m??21172.0478mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#59/==/KVDUKadavakuduru (2 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??21176.0518mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#60/==/KPLLKottapandillapalli (2 PFs)  08:20-08:21-1m??21181.0429mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#61/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  08:26+1:2308:27+1:261m??21184.0478mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#62/==/JAQJandrapeta (2 PFs)  08:33-08:34-1m??21189.0389mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#63/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  08:39+1:2708:40+1:331m??21192.0428mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#64/==/IPPMIpurupalem (2 PFs)  08:46-08:47-1m??21196.0488mSCRIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#65/==/SPFStuartpuram (2 PFs)  08:52+1:3308:53+1:331m??21200.0599mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#66/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:00+1:3709:01+1:401m??21207.04810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#67/==/APLAppikatla (2 PFs)  09:12+1:3909:13+1:451m??21216.0516mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#68/==/MCVMMachavaram (2 PFs)  09:21-09:22-1m??21223.0607mSCRMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#69/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  09:27+1:4709:28+1:511m??21228.0469mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#70/==/MDKUModukuru (2 PFs)  09:37-09:38-1m??21234.04310mSCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#71/==/TSRTsunduru (3 PFs)  09:43+1:5209:44+1:571m??21238.02211mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3112.0
#72/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+1:4010:20+1:415m??21250.09216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#73/==/KLXKolakalur (2 PFs)  10:24-10:25-1m??21256.04515mSCRNandivelugu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#74/==/DIGDuggirala (3 PFs)  10:30+1:5010:31+1:521m??21259.04916mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#75/==/CLVRChiluvur (2 PFs)  10:38-10:39-1m??21265.04619mSCRChiluvuru Pin:522302, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#76/==/PVDPeddavadlapudi (3 PFs)  10:44+1:5010:45+1:531m??21269.02220mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#77/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction (6 PFs)  11:04+1:4711:05+1:521m??21276.0521mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:555.0
#78/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:00+1:1612:40+1:1440m??21281.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#79/==/MBDMustabada  12:50+1:3612:51+1:411m??21294.05218mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#80/==/GWMGannavaram (3 PFs)  12:59+1:4513:00+1:481m??21301.04021mSCRGannavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#81/==/PAVPPedda Avutapale  13:07+1:4913:08+1:521m??21306.05925mSCRPedda Avutapalle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#82/==/TOUTelaprolu  13:15+1:5313:16+1:571m??21312.03720mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#83/==/VRVLVeeravalli  13:21-13:22-1m??21316.05622mSCRViravalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#84/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)  13:29+1:5813:30+2:011m??21322.06028mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#85/==/VATVatlur  13:40+2:0113:41+2:071m??21332.06016mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#86/==/PRHPowerpet (2 PFs)  13:48-13:49-1m??21339.01020mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#87/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:59+2:0114:00+2:051m??21341.06518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#88/==/DELDenduluru (2 PFs)  14:09+2:0814:10+2:101m??21350.05419mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#89/==/STPTSitampet  14:14-14:15-1m??21354.02118mSCREGK Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#90/==/BMDBhimadolu (3 PFs)  14:31+2:0014:32+2:081m??21360.05113mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#91/==/PUAPulla (2 PFs)  14:40+2:0914:41+2:131m??21366.06417mSCRPulla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#92/==/KKRMKaikaram  14:45-14:46-1m??21371.02620mSCRKaikaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#93/==/CELChebrol  14:54+2:1014:55+2:161m??21374.04418mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#94/==/VGTUnguturu  14:59-15:00-1m??21377.08118mSCRUnguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#95/==/BPYBadampudi  15:04+2:1915:05+2:241m??21382.01519mSCRBadampudi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#96/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:29+2:0815:30+2:171m??21388.01918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:299.0
#97/==/NBMNavabpalem  15:59+1:5916:00+2:161m??21397.04816mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#98/==/MRPLMarampalli  16:04-16:05-1m??21401.0617mSCRMarampalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:147.0
#99/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+1:1717:20+1:211m??21408.06218mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#100/==/BMGMBrahmanagudem (2 PFs)  17:24-17:25-1m??21412.04617mSCRNidadavolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#101/==/CUChagallu  17:30+1:2417:31+1:291m??21416.04217mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#102/==/PSDAPasivedala (2 PFs)  17:36-17:37-1m??21420.03722mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#103/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  17:42+1:3217:43+1:521m??21423.04121mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#104/==/GVNGodavari (2 PFs)  17:50+1:5417:51+1:571m??21428.0833mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#105/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:15+1:4818:20+1:565m??21431.06723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#106/==/KYMKadiyam (1 PFs)  18:29+2:0118:32+2:023m??21441.06617mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#107/==/KSVMKesavaram (2 PFs)  18:37-18:38-1m??21446.05217mSCRKesavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#108/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  18:43+1:5118:44+1:541m??21450.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#109/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  18:49+2:0018:50+2:011m??21454.09019mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#110/==/BBPMBalabhadrapuram (3 PFs)  18:54-18:55-1m??21460.04023mSCRBalabhadhrapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#111/==/BVLBikkavolu (2 PFs)  19:00+2:0519:01+2:071m??21464.06819mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#112/==/PBDPeddabrahmadevam (2 PFs)  19:06-19:07-1m??21469.03017mSCRPedabramadvam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#113/==/MPUMedapadu (3 PFs)  19:12+2:0519:13+2:071m??21472.05320mSCRMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#114/==/GDPTGudaparti (2 PFs)  19:18-19:19-1m??21476.01921mSCRVetlapalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#115/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  19:33+2:0019:35+2:012m??21481.03717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#116/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  19:55+2:5720:00+2:535m??21493.0210mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:452.0
#117/==/COA•Kakinada Port (3 PFs)•  20:45+1:01-??21495.0-6mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site