Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:32:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:32:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Passenger train/Night journey/Experience of express

4827/Σ Kolkata Dhanbad Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushalsen2001  Mar 03 2012 (18:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 45m  16 halts  Distance: 304 km  1 xfers
#1. 53139/Kolkata - Jasidih Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 216 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 63541/Asansol - Gomoh MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 88 km
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh/GMO


1 xfers. 16 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kolkata - Jasidih Passenger/53139
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -22:25+5??10.0405mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#2/==/BPBarrackpore (5 PFs)  22:54+722:55+71m??120.02412mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#3/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  23:33+223:35+52m??135.01816mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:288.0
#4/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  00:03+300:05+72m??243.05214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#5/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  01:23-301:25+52m??2111.08037mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#6/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  02:01+1602:02+171m??2158.07269mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  02:15+1802:17+192m??2174.07877mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#8/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+2302:31+311m??2191.05385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#9/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  02:39+3802:41+402m??2198.032100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3418.0
#10/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:15+2803:35+2320m??2216.044114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol - Gomoh MEMU/63541
0 intermediate stations-3:-350.0
#11/==/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -05:10+6??2216.062114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#12/==/BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+1005:16+101m??2221.045127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#13/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  05:21+1005:22+111m??2225.062139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#14/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  05:27+1205:28+121m??2230.048146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#15/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  05:32+1205:33+131m??2233.038132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#16/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  05:37+1305:38+131m??2236.070135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#17/==/MMUMugma (3 PFs)  05:42+1505:43+161m??2240.065133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#18/==/TNWThapar Nagar (2 PFs)  05:48+1405:49+141m??2246.064144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#19/==/KAOKalubathan (2 PFs)  05:53+1505:54+161m??2250.079160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#20/==/CAMChhota Ambana (3 PFs)  06:01+1706:02+181m??2259.032199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#21/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:13+1706:14+191m??2265.054203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#22/==/DOKMDokra Halt (2 PFs)  06:19+1906:20+191m??2270.047215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#23/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  06:26+1906:28+202m??2274.076236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#24/==/BHNBhuli (2 PFs)  06:31+2106:32+211m??2278.064230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#25/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  06:37+2206:38+221m??2283.088226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#26/==/NPJENichitpur (2 PFs)  06:42+2206:43+221m??2289.063225mECRKatras, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#27/==/MRQMatari (3 PFs)  06:48+2206:49+231m??2295.027245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:219.0
#28/==/GMO•Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)•  07:10+19-??2304.0-240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site