Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:18:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:18:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Chennai Dhanbad, as Dhanbad has no direct trains to Bangalore

4829/Σ Bangalore Chennai Dhanbad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushalsen2001  Mar 03 2012 (19:14)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 2293 km  2 xfers
#1. 12640/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12840/Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#3. 13317/Black Diamond Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 271 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 11:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


2 xfers. 14 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brindavan Express/12640
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -15:00+14??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:10+1115:12+112m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  15:21+2215:23+212m??114.084907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  16:03+1816:05+172m??170.089810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  16:28+1916:30+182m??1104.057688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+1517:15+152m??1145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:28+2117:30+212m??1161.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#8/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  17:44+1917:45+201m??1177.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:28+1718:30+172m??1229.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+2918:50+292m??1254.066179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#11/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:23+2419:25+242m??1290.07292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#12/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  20:18+2220:20+222m??1354.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:455.0
#13/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  21:05+3-??1359.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:45+2??1359.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)01:50+801:52+92m??2497.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:17+1902:18+201m??2535.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:44+2203:45+231m??2652.06712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#18/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:29+2304:31+222m??2701.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#19/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  04:42+2504:44+252m??2716.08510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#20/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:14+3305:16+332m??2759.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+1206:40+1215m??2790.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#22/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:26+2907:27+301m??2850.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#23/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:59+3408:00+351m??2898.05418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#24/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:22+3608:23+361m??2918.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:09+2309:14+245m??2940.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#26/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+3309:53+341m??2990.08518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#27/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:19+4010:20+401m??21027.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#28/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:35+4110:36+421m??21044.08524mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#29/==/AKP•Anakapalle (3 PFs)•  11:21+4211:22+431m??21107.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3833.0
#30/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:00+1213:20+1820m??21140.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#31/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+2814:20+275m??21202.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#32/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:45+2614:47+262m??21232.077103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#33/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:17+2115:19+222m??21271.08134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#34/==/NWPNaupada Junction  15:54+1715:56+192m??21318.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#35/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:28+2816:30+282m??21344.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#36/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:53+3216:55+322m??21376.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#37/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+3417:11+342m??21394.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#38/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)17:35+3417:40+335m??21418.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#39/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:55+3617:57+362m??21440.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#40/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  18:43+3918:45+392m??21494.0669mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#41/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+3420:10+3020m??21565.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#42/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:30+3520:35+375m??21584.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#43/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+4721:05+475m??21612.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#44/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  21:57+5821:59+582m??21684.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#45/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  23:22+1823:24+212m??21728.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#46/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:09+3400:14+335m??31790.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#47/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:48+2801:53+315m??31907.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#48/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  03:18+103:20+12m??32014.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:508.0
#49/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  04:10+17-??32022.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Black Diamond Express/13317
0 intermediate stations0.0
#50/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -06:15-??32022.05510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#51/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  06:39-06:40-1m??32044.05813mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#52/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  06:58-07:00-2m??32062.07214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#53/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  07:56-07:59-3m??32129.07837mER713103, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#54/==/MNAEMankar (4 PFs)  08:28-08:29-1m??32167.06863mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#55/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  08:38-08:39-1m??32177.06269mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#56/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  08:54-08:56-2m??32193.07677mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#57/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  09:03-09:04-1m??32201.06178mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:089.0
#58/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:12-09:13-1m??32210.06185mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:077.0
#59/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  09:20-09:21-1m??32217.065100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#60/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  09:38-09:41-3m??32235.044114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#61/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  09:53-09:54-1m??32244.051139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#62/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  10:00-10:01-1m??32249.038146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#63/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  10:06-10:07-1m??32252.038132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#64/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  10:11-10:12-1m??32255.040135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5838.0
#65/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  11:10--??32293.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site