Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 10:51:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 10:51:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One of Fastest and Daily Link as 11059 Runs on Tue, Thu & Sat. also Sufficient Buffer Time.

4832/Σ Godaan North East Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth  Mar 03 2012 (21:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 55m  27 halts  Distance: 2582 km  1 xfers
#1. 11055/Godan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1343 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 6h 0m
#2. 12506/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1239 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
SM W F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 16:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 27 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Godan Express (PT)/11055
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -10:55+0??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  11:13+611:15+62m??117.05211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+1711:38+223m??135.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)12:40+2312:45+225m??1102.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)13:25+2113:30+185m??1117.052589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  14:28+514:30+82m??1167.086564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00257.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+2717:40+3110m??1424.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:40307.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:20+622:30+1810m??1731.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5468.0
#9%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)23:24+4223:24+420m??1799.076339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:21177.0
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:45+2801:55+3110m??2976.065417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:55190.0
#11%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:50+3105:00+3310m??21166.037322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:50177.0
#12/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:50-310:15+325m??21343.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
North East Express (PT)/12506 - Buffer: 6h 0m
0 intermediate stations05:250.0
#13/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:40+3:0215:50+3:1410m??21343.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20153.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+4:5018:25+4:4815m??21496.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#15/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  19:51+4:4319:53+4:442m??21590.08667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#16/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:41+4:4920:43+4:492m??21658.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#17/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  21:10+5:0721:12+5:062m??21697.0659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:586.0
#18/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+4:3122:20+4:3010m??21703.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:10109.0
#19/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  00:30+5:5701:00+5:3530m??31812.05748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#20/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  01:16+5:4001:18+5:402m??31827.06047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#21/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+5:4402:00+5:472m??31867.06643mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#22/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+5:5402:10+5:552m??31876.06244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#23/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  03:06+5:5703:08+5:572m??31934.03739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:3257.0
#24/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)04:40+6:0005:00+6:1420m??31991.05136mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4639.0
#25%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  05:46+6:1505:48+6:162m??32030.06938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#26%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:38+6:2906:40+6:292m??32088.05253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4087.0
#27%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+6:1608:40+6:1520m??32175.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#28!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  09:15+6:4209:17+6:432m??32209.05286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:4692.0
#29!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:03+6:5611:05+7:002m??32301.04048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#30%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:33+6:5611:35+6:562m??32320.08148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#31%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  12:33+7:0112:35+7:022m??32398.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#32%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+6:3713:50+6:3610m??32426.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:25109.0
#33%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+6:5815:20+6:595m??32535.03858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#34%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  16:25+7:1516:27+7:142m??32576.01752mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#35|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  16:50+6:11-??32582.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.