Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 18:13:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 18:13:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One of Fastest and Daily Link as 11059 Runs on Tue, Thu & Sat. also Sufficient Buffer Time.

4832/Σ Godaan North East Link ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth*^  Mar 03 2012 (9:50PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 55m  27 halts  Distance: 2967 km  1 xfers
#1. 11055/Godan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1343 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 6h 0m
#2. 12506/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1240 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# 4
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 16:50 +3 nights
Platform# 4

1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Godan Express (PT)/11055
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -10:55+0410.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  11:13+611:15+62m7117.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+1811:38+203m4135.04710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:50132.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  14:28+814:30+102m01167.086564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00257.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+2217:40+2610m21424.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:40307.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:20-422:30+910m01731.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:45+1901:55+2210m02976.065417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:55189.0
#8%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:50+2805:00+3310m221165.037322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:50178.0
#9/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:50-310:15+525m821343.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
North East Express (PT)/12506 - Buffer: 13m
149 intermediate stations05:25384.0
#10/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:40+2:1815:50+2:2810m431727.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20153.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+3:4518:25+3:4515m131880.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#12/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  19:51+3:3819:53+3:392m131974.08667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#13/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:41+3:5120:43+3:512m032042.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#14/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  21:10+4:1021:12+4:072m032081.0659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:586.0
#15/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+3:3622:20+3:2610m032087.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:10109.0
#16/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)00:30+4:0601:00+4:1730m042196.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#17/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  01:16+4:2501:18+4:252m042211.06047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#18/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+4:1902:00+4:232m042251.06643mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#19%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+4:3102:10+4:322m042260.06244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#20%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  03:06+4:2903:08+4:292m142318.03739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:3258.0
#21%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  04:40+4:2005:00+4:2020m142376.05036mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#22%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  05:46+4:2505:48+4:262m242414.06937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#23%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:38+4:4306:40+4:432m042472.05253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4087.0
#24%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+4:3108:40+4:2820m142559.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#25!==!JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  09:15+4:4809:17+4:522m142593.05286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:4692.0
#26!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction (5 PFs)  11:03+5:0711:05+5:112m042685.04048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#27%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:33+5:1011:35+5:102m042703.08248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#28%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  12:33+5:1412:35+5:142m042782.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#29|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+4:4913:50+4:4710m042810.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:25109.0
#30|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+5:0015:20+5:015m042919.03858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#31|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  16:25+4:5116:27+4:512m042960.01853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#32|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  16:50+4:39-442967.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site