Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:51:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:51:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One of Fastest and Daily Link as 11059 Runs on Tue, Thu & Sat. also Sufficient Buffer Time.

4832/Σ Godaan North East Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth*^  Mar 03 2012 (9:50PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 55m  27 halts  Distance: 2583 km  1 xfers
#1. 11055/Godan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1343 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 6h 0m
#2. 12506/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1240 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
SM W F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 16:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 27 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Godan Express (PT)/11055
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -10:55+0??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  11:13+611:15+62m??117.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+1911:38+223m??135.04710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:50132.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  14:28+914:30+122m??1167.086564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00257.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+3017:40+3310m??1424.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:40307.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:20-222:30+1310m??1731.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:45+2401:55+2810m??2976.065416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:55189.0
#8%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:50+2805:00+3410m??21165.037322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:50178.0
#9/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:50+210:15+825m??21343.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
North East Express (PT)/12506 - Buffer: 6h 0m
0 intermediate stations05:250.0
#10/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:40+3:5015:50+4:0410m??21343.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20153.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+5:0718:25+5:0815m??21496.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#12/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  19:51+4:5819:53+5:012m??21590.08667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#13/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:41+5:0920:43+5:092m??21658.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#14/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  21:10+5:0821:12+4:562m??21697.0659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:586.0
#15/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+4:4522:20+4:5310m??21703.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:10109.0
#16/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)00:30+5:0301:00+5:0930m??31812.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#17/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  01:16+5:2101:18+5:302m??31827.06047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#18/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+5:0702:00+5:172m??31867.06643mECRNNA, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#19%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+5:1702:10+5:262m??31876.06244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#20%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  03:06+5:0903:08+5:182m??31934.03739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:3258.0
#21%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  04:40+5:0805:00+5:0320m??31992.05036mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#22%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  05:46+5:2005:48+5:202m??32030.06937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#23%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:38+5:3106:40+5:332m??32088.05253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4087.0
#24%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+5:1508:40+5:0920m??32175.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#25!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  09:15+5:2309:17+5:292m??32209.05286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:4692.0
#26!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:03+5:3811:05+5:432m??32301.04048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#27%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:33+5:4111:35+5:412m??32319.08248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#28%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  12:33+5:5712:35+5:572m??32398.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#29|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+5:2913:50+5:2710m??32426.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:25109.0
#30|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+5:4615:20+5:475m??32535.03858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#31|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  16:25+5:2216:27+5:232m??32576.01853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#32|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  16:50+4:52-??32583.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site