Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:38:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:38:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time. One of the Fastest Ways to Reach Chennai From Gorakhpur/Lucknow.

4841/Σ Gorakhpur - Chennai Link (via Jhansi) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth  Mar 04 2012 (09:36)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 25m  11 halts  Distance: 2911 km  2 xfers
#1. 15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 55m Distance: 846 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12533/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#3. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1481 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Katihar Junction/KIR
Arrives @ 07:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


2 xfers. 11 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Katihar Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amrapali Express (PT)/15707
#1/==/KIR»Katihar Junction (7 PFs)»  -22:45+13??10.05836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#2/==/CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  23:08+2823:09+291m??122.07838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#3/==/KUEKursela (2 PFs)  23:22+3523:23+411m??139.05536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:43+4423:44+451m??157.05039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#5/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+4700:04+521m??273.03540mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1343.0
#6/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  01:17+2401:18+301m??2116.04844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#7/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:29+3201:30+321m??2124.04944mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4941.0
#8/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  02:19+2602:20+291m??2165.02347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#9/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  03:00+3503:20+4420m??2180.06148mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#10/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+1:0304:15+1:035m??2231.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#11/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  04:29+1:1004:30+1:111m??2244.05752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  04:44+1:1304:45+1:141m??2258.03455mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#13/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  05:30+1:0705:35+1:105m??2283.05657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#14%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  06:33+1:0606:35+1:102m??2337.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#15/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:45+1:1206:50+1:125m??2342.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#16/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:10+1:1407:11+1:151m??2366.02259mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2430.0
#17/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+5508:45+5410m??2396.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#18/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+1:2909:35+1:295m??2457.06569mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  10:39+1:3710:40+1:401m??2527.02979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4049.0
#20/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:20+1:1612:40+1:1220m??2576.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#21/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  13:19+1:1713:20+1:191m??2610.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#22/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:45+1:2413:50+1:245m??2639.06791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#23/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  14:44+1:2414:46+1:242m??2700.058104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#24/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  15:15+1:2715:20+1:295m??2728.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#25/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+1:4016:55+1:422m??2817.038123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#26/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:40+1:4717:55+1:4115m??2846.042124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Pushpak Express (PT)/12533
0 intermediate stations-17:-550.0
#27/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -19:45+3??2846.057126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#28/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:42+620:44+72m??2900.029128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#29/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:20+3321:32+3212m??2918.063129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:41107.0
#30%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  23:13+1:0823:15+1:122m??21025.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15113.0
#31%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:30+5301:42+5412m??31138.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#32/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:44+1:0302:46+1:042m??31229.064373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:09201.0
#33/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+4906:05+5310m??31430.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#34/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)07:50+1:1808:00+1:1810m??31430.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#35/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+1:1209:45+1:135m??31522.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#36/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:00+1:0711:02+1:052m??31607.056479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#37/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:16+1:4211:18+1:402m??31620.068644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:57200.0
#38/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+1:1714:30+1:1315m??31820.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#39/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+1:0417:40+1:0710m??32028.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:08244.0
#40/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+1:3620:50+1:372m??32272.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25207.0
#41/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:15+1:1300:25+1:1510m??42479.06426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:45432.0
#42/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  07:10+56-??42911.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site