Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 08:17:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 08:17:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time. One of the Fastest Ways to Reach Chennai From Gorakhpur/Lucknow.

4841/Σ Gorakhpur - Chennai Link (via Jhansi) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth  Mar 04 2012 (09:36)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 25m  11 halts  Distance: 2910 km  2 xfers
#1. 15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 55m Distance: 845 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12533/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#3. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1481 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Katihar Junction/KIR
Arrives @ 07:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


2 xfers. 11 halts. 328 intermediate Stations between Katihar Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amrapali Express (PT)/15707
#1/==/KIR»Katihar Junction (7 PFs)»  -22:45+3??10.05836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#2/==/CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  23:08+2023:09+221m??122.07838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#3/==/KUEKursela (2 PFs)  23:22+2923:23+341m??139.05536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:43+3923:44+401m??157.05039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#5/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+4100:04+471m??273.03540mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1343.0
#6/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  01:17+2601:18+321m??2116.04844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#7/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:29+3201:30+341m??2124.04943mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4941.0
#8/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  02:19+2402:20+271m??2165.02347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#9/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  03:00+2403:20+2420m??2180.06148mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#10/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+4204:15+445m??2231.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#11/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  04:29+5104:30+531m??2244.05752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  04:44+5304:45+541m??2258.03455mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#13/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  05:30+4205:35+435m??2283.05657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#14/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  06:33+4406:35+472m??2337.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#15/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:45+4806:50+475m??2342.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#16/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:10+5207:11+531m??2366.02259mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2430.0
#17/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+2508:45+2410m??2396.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#18/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+4509:35+455m??2457.06569mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  10:39+4710:40+511m??2527.02979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4049.0
#20/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:20+3612:40+3220m??2576.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#21/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  13:19+3713:20+381m??2610.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#22/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:45+4313:50+435m??2639.06791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#23/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  14:44+4714:46+472m??2700.058104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#24/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  15:15+5215:20+525m??2728.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#25/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+1:0716:55+1:072m??2817.038123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#26/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:40+1:1817:55+1:1515m??2845.042124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Pushpak Express (PT)/12533
0 intermediate stations-17:-550.0
#27/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -19:45+1??2845.057126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#28/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:42+320:44+52m??2899.029 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#29/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:20+4121:32+3912m??2917.063129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:41107.0
#30/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  23:13+1:0923:15+1:122m??21024.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15113.0
#31%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:30+5001:42+5112m??31137.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#32/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:44+1:0302:46+1:042m??31228.064373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:09201.0
#33/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+4906:05+5110m??31429.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#34/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)07:50+2708:00+2810m??31429.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#35/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+2109:45+225m??31521.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#36/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:00+2211:02+242m??31606.056479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#37/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:16+3211:18+372m??31619.068644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:57200.0
#38/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+2314:30+2115m??31819.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#39/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+917:40+1510m??32027.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:08243.0
#40/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+4620:50+472m??32270.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#41/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:15+2900:25+3110m??42478.06426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:45432.0
#42/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  07:10+7-??42910.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site