Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:02:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:02:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time. One of the Fastest Ways to Reach Chennai From Gorakhpur/Lucknow.

4841/Σ Gorakhpur - Chennai Link (via Jhansi) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth  Mar 04 2012 (09:36)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 104h 25m  11 halts  Distance: 4704 km  2 xfers
#1. 15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 55m Distance: 846 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12533/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#3. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1480 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Katihar Junction/KIR
Arrives @ 07:10 +5 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


2 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Katihar Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amrapali Express (PT)/15707
#1%==%KIR»Katihar Junction (7 PFs)»  -22:45+44110.05836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#2%==%CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  23:08+5423:09+551m0122.07838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#3!%%!%KUEKursela (2 PFs)  23:22+1:1023:23+1:171m0139.05536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:43+1:2223:44+1:241m2157.05039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#5%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+1:2300:04+1:261m0273.03540mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1343.0
#6%==%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  01:17+1:0001:18+1:051m02116.04844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#7/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:29+1:0701:30+1:091m02124.049 ECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4941.0
#8/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  02:19+1:0402:20+1:071m02165.02347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#9/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  03:00+1:1403:20+1:2320m72180.06149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#10/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+1:4804:15+1:495m82231.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#11/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  04:29+1:5704:30+1:581m02244.05752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  04:44+2:0004:45+2:021m02258.03455mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#13/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  05:30+1:5705:35+1:595m32283.05657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#14%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  06:33+2:0706:35+2:122m12337.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#15/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:45+2:1706:50+2:175m32342.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#16/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:10+2:1707:11+2:181m12365.02259mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2431.0
#17/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+2:0308:45+2:0310m32396.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#18/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+2:3909:35+2:315m32457.06569mNERSiwan, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  10:39+2:3310:40+2:371m02527.02979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4049.0
#20/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:20+2:2912:40+2:2820m52576.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#21/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  13:19+2:3313:20+2:341m12610.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#22/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:45+2:3813:50+2:395m12639.06791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#23/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  14:44+2:4014:46+2:442m22700.058104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#24/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  15:15+2:4415:20+2:465m12728.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#25/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+2:5816:55+3:002m22817.038123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#26/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:40+2:5617:55+2:4715m42846.042124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Pushpak Express (PT)/12533
150 intermediate stations-17:-55954.0
#27/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -19:45+17631800.057126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#28/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:42+2520:44+262m131854.029128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#29/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:20+4821:32+4812m431872.063129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:41106.0
#30%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  23:13+1:2523:15+1:292m131978.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#31%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:30+1:1901:42+1:2312m342092.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#32/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:44+1:4202:46+1:422m242183.064373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:09201.0
#33/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+1:4206:05+1:4710m142384.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622 - Buffer: 11m
247 intermediate stations01:45840.0
#34/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+3:0308:00+3:0210m053224.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#35/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+3:0909:45+3:105m353316.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#36/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:00+3:1811:02+3:162m053401.055477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#37/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:16+3:5711:18+3:552m053414.067642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#38/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+3:1314:30+3:1015m053613.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#39/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+3:0217:40+3:0510m153822.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:08243.0
#40/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+3:2720:50+3:282m054065.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#41/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:15+3:0700:25+3:0210m164273.06426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#42/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  07:10+2:47-364704.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site