Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:33:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:33:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time. One of the Fastest Ways to Get to Bangalore from Howrah.

4844/Σ Trans-Peninsula Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth  Mar 04 2012 (13:09)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 55m  36 halts  Distance: 2021 km  1 xfers
#1. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 1231 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 790 km
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 36 halts. 426 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -07:25+1??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:05+309:10+45m??1115.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:36+210:38+32m??1231.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:35+811:37+92m??1294.07722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  12:11+1112:12+121m??1337.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+2513:15+245m??1409.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:50+3213:55+325m??1437.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+2414:50+1920m??1456.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#9/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:41+2515:42+261m??1527.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#10/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:35+3016:40+295m??1603.05626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#11/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:06+1917:07+191m??1628.05322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#12/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  18:03+1618:05+162m??1678.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:57+2418:59+252m??1751.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+2220:00+225m??1820.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:10+2321:30+2120m??1881.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05151.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+4423:36+451m??11032.05718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:29+4300:31+432m??21082.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  01:08+5101:09+511m??21124.09518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#19/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  01:39+5701:40+581m??21172.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:20+1403:35+1315m??21231.03826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+2:1906:20+2:2215m??21231.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:52139.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:12+2:4008:14+2:402m??21370.06112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#23/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+2:0610:10+2:071m??21486.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:5811:02+1:582m??21525.05618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:28137.0
#25/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30+2:1113:55+2:2725m??21662.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#26/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:03+2:2815:05+2:282m??21731.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#27/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+2:4116:00+2:422m??21792.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#28/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2:2917:30+2:275m??21877.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#29/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)17:59+2:3418:00+2:341m??21917.054688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#30/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+2:3118:40+2:312m??21951.064810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#31/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:33+2:4019:35+2:402m??22008.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:087.0
#32/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:43+1:2419:45+1:242m??22015.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#33/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:58+2:2120:00+2:202m??22017.013928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#34/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:20+2:34-??22021.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site