Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 07:59:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 07:59:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time. Good Arrival Departure Timings.

4845/Σ Vidarbha Puri Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth  Mar 04 2012 (13:26)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 45m  41 halts  Distance: 2011 km  1 xfers
#1. 12105/Vidarbha SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 833 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12844/Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 10m Distance: 1178 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
SM  T S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MTW  S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 41 halts. 315 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vidarbha SF Express/12105
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -19:10+2??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:23+419:25+42m??19.0697mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+1320:10+135m??151.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3382.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  21:43+1221:45+192m??1133.061590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  22:35+1522:37+162m??1184.078564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:33+1523:35+182m??1257.094582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4367.0
#7/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:18+2500:20+272m??2324.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:18+4601:20+472m??2417.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+4701:55+5010m??2441.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#10/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  02:53+4102:55+422m??2491.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#11/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  03:18+4303:20+442m??2519.082268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#12/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  03:38+4503:40+452m??2543.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#13/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:15+3904:20+385m??2581.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#14/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+3904:50+392m??2618.042303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#15/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  05:50+1205:55+135m??2659.072335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#16/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  06:19+1606:21+162m??2688.071332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#17/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  06:35+1606:37+162m??2705.075300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#18/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  06:53+1706:55+172m??2725.059273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#19/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  07:25+1107:28+133m??2755.084288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#20/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:22+2508:24+252m??2831.06309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:312.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+909:10+915m??2833.049315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express/12844 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:25+1611:45+1020m??2833.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#23/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:29+2712:31+272m??2895.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#24/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:26+2213:31+215m??2963.081319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#25/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  14:25+3114:27+312m??21036.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  14:50+3214:52+322m??21068.038314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#27/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  15:40+1815:45+195m??21098.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#28/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  15:54+015:56+02m??21107.050311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#29/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)16:30+2316:50+2220m??21135.061296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#30!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  17:43+4717:45+472m??21189.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#31!==!BGBRBagbahra  18:10+5618:12+572m??21219.060361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#32!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  18:33+5718:35+582m??21240.064325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#33!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  19:35+1:0319:45+1:0310m??21305.067304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#34!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1:1120:25+1:1310m??21338.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#35%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  20:40+1:0320:42+1:022m??21351.068184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#36%==%NRLRNorla Road  21:02+1:2321:04+1:232m??21374.073248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4150.0
#37/==/MNGDMuniguda  21:45+1:1721:47+1:182m??21424.035360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:3355.0
#38/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:20+1:1723:35+1:1615m??21479.075227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#39/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  00:11+1:0800:13+1:072m??31524.067122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#40/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  00:36+1:3300:38+1:332m??31549.063139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#41/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)01:30+1:3201:55+1:4025m??31604.07066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#42/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:55+1:3702:57+1:382m??31673.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#43/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  04:08+1:3104:10+1:332m??31746.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5575.0
#44/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  05:05+1:4305:10+1:445m??31821.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#45/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  05:25+1:5305:27+1:542m??31842.07235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#46/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  05:58+1:5306:00+1:542m??31879.07413mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#47/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  06:14+1:5706:16+1:582m??31897.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#48/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  06:39+1:5506:41+1:562m??31924.05310mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#49/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)07:30+1:5507:50+1:5820m??31968.04725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#50/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  08:25+2:4608:27+2:462m??31995.03510mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#51/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  08:55+1:46-??32011.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site