Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:37:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:37:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time. Good Arrival Departure Timings.

4845/Σ Vidarbha Puri Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth*^  Mar 04 2012 (1:26PM)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 45m  41 halts  Distance: 2013 km  1 xfers
#1. 12105/Vidarbha SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 835 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12844/Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 10m Distance: 1178 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
SM  T S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MTW  S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 41 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vidarbha SF Express/12105
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -19:10+3??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:23+519:25+42m??19.0677mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+1820:10+185m??154.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3381.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  21:43+2121:45+282m??1135.061590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  22:35+2322:37+242m??1186.078564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:33+2323:35+252m??1259.094582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4367.0
#7/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:18+3100:20+322m??2326.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:18+4501:20+452m??2419.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+4501:55+4910m??2443.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#10/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  02:53+3602:55+372m??2493.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#11/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  03:18+3703:20+382m??2521.082268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#12/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  03:38+3903:40+392m??2546.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#13/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:15+3304:20+335m??2583.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#14/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+3304:50+332m??2620.042300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#15/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  05:50+1305:55+135m??2662.072335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#16/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  06:19+1506:21+152m??2691.071332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#17/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  06:35+1606:37+162m??2707.075300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#18/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  06:53+1706:55+172m??2727.059273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#19/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  07:25+1107:28+123m??2757.084288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#20/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:22+2008:24+192m??2833.06309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:312.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+709:10+915m??2835.049317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express/12844 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:25+411:45+120m??2835.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#23/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:29+1712:31+172m??2897.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#24/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:26+1613:31+155m??2965.081318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#25/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  14:25+2114:27+212m??21038.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  14:50+1914:52+192m??21070.038314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#27/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  15:40+1015:45+115m??21100.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#28/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  15:54+015:56+02m??21109.050311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#29/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:30+1216:50+820m??21137.061296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#30!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  17:43+3317:45+342m??21191.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#31!==!BGBRBagbahra  18:10+3918:12+392m??21221.060361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#32!==!KRARKhariar Road  18:33+3918:35+402m??21242.064325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#33!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  19:35+3519:45+3610m??21307.065304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#34!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+4420:25+4510m??21339.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#35%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  20:40+4220:42+442m??21353.069184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#36%==%NRLRNorla Road  21:02+4221:04+422m??21376.073248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4150.0
#37/==/MNGDMuniguda  21:45+4621:47+462m??21426.035359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:3355.0
#38/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:20+3023:35+2915m??21481.075227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#39/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  00:11-00:13-2m??31526.067122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#40/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  00:36+3400:38+342m??31551.063139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#41/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)01:30+3301:55+3325m??31606.07066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#42/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:55+2802:57+292m??31675.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#43/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  04:08+3404:10+372m??31748.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#44/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  05:05+4705:10+475m??31822.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#45/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  05:25+5005:27+502m??31844.07235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#46/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  05:58+5306:00+532m??31881.07413mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#47/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  06:14+5406:16+542m??31899.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#48/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (1 PFs)  06:39+5506:41+552m??31926.05310mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#49/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)07:30+4707:50+4820m??31970.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#50/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  08:15+3508:17+362m??31997.02610mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#51/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  08:55+37-??32013.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site