Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:27:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:27:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time. One of the Fastest Ways to Reach Gorakhpur, Muzaffarpur & Darbhanga.

4846/Σ Mumbai Darbhanga vis Allahabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth  Mar 04 2012 (13:47)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 27m  16 halts  Distance: 1875 km  1 xfers
#1. 12165/Mumbai LTT - Varanasi (Ratnagiri) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 27m Distance: 1343 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12562/Swatantrata Senani SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 532 km
Departs @ 05:23
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 17:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 16 halts. 193 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Varanasi (Ratnagiri) SF Express (PT)/12165
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -05:23+0??10.0662mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:38+605:40+52m??117.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:05+906:08+123m??135.04710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4581.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  07:53+507:55+142m??1116.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  08:43+1108:45+142m??1167.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1909:40+185m??1240.098582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:18+1:2311:20+1:242m??1400.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+1:1912:00+1:2110m??1424.061209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations05:00307.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)17:00+4317:10+4910m??1731.070329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+5920:50+1:0310m??1976.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#11/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)22:05+1:1222:10+1:125m??11067.053387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5198.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+5000:10+519m??21165.048322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40178.0
#13/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:50+4704:15+4925m??21343.058100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Swatantrata Senani SF Express (PT)/12562 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)05:30+5:5105:55+6:1225m??21343.046100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0752.0
#15!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  07:02+7:1207:04+7:122m??21395.07188mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5666.0
#16!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  08:00-08:01-1m??21461.01586mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:246.0
#17!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:25+6:3708:35+6:3610m??21467.049 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#18%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+7:5709:20+7:482m??21502.07979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#19!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  09:50+7:4409:55+7:475m??21542.06074mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#20!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  10:15+7:1810:17+7:182m??21562.05672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#21!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  11:05+6:4211:10+6:345m??21606.06765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#22%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  11:43+7:3211:45+7:432m??21643.02961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#23%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+5:4713:00+6:0315m??21673.06158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#24/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:53+6:1113:55+6:112m??21727.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#25/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  14:08+4:5414:10+5:222m??21732.04355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#26/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:25+5:4615:30+6:125m??21786.04857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#27/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)16:35+6:1517:00+6:4025m??21838.04551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#28!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  17:50+6:5617:55+6:575m??21875.05955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site