Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 02:30:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 02:30:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time. One of the Fastest Ways to Reach Gorakhpur, Muzaffarpur & Darbhanga.

4846/Σ Mumbai Darbhanga vis Allahabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth  Mar 04 2012 (13:47)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 27m  16 halts  Distance: 2009 km  1 xfers
#1. 12165/Mumbai LTT - Varanasi (Ratnagiri) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 27m Distance: 1343 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12562/Swatantrata Senani SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 532 km
Departs @ 05:23
Platform# 3
 M  TF 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 17:50 +2 nights
Platform# 1
S  W  S
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Varanasi (Ratnagiri) SF Express (PT)/12165
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -05:23+0310.0662mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:38+605:40+62m7117.010311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:05+906:08+133m4135.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)07:10-107:15+05m01102.023294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  07:53+207:55+102m11116.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  08:43+808:45+102m21167.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1109:40+105m21240.098582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:18+3511:20+352m31400.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+2912:00+3110m51424.061209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations05:00307.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)17:00-117:10+1210m51731.070328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+2020:50+2410m61976.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#12/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)22:05+3922:10+405m211067.053387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5198.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+1200:10+159m221165.048 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:40178.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:50+1404:15+1125m721343.058100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Swatantrata Senani SF Express (PT)/12562 - Buffer: 28m
116 intermediate stations01:15134.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)05:30+5:1905:55+5:3425m631477.057100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0764.0
#16!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  07:02+5:4707:04+5:482m131541.05892mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#17!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  08:00+2:4808:01+2:481m131595.01586mNER, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:246.0
#18!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:25+5:2108:35+5:2510m131601.04982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#19%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+6:0009:20+6:012m331636.07979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#20!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  09:50+5:5709:55+5:585m231676.06074mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#21!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  10:15+5:5110:17+5:512m031696.05672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#22!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  11:05+5:3611:10+5:335m331740.06765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#23%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  11:43+5:2111:45+5:242m031777.02961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#24%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+5:2313:00+5:2215m331807.06158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#25/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:53+5:5213:55+5:532m031861.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#26/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  14:08+5:4314:10+5:462m231866.04355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#27/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:25+6:1115:30+6:045m431920.04857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#28/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)16:35+6:5817:00+6:5325m631972.04551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#29!%%!%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  17:50+6:4517:55+6:475m132009.05955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site