Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:49:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:49:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time. One of the Fastest Ways to Reach Gorakhpur, Muzaffarpur & Darbhanga.

4846/Σ Mumbai Darbhanga vis Allahabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth  Mar 04 2012 (13:47)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 27m  16 halts  Distance: 1878 km  1 xfers
#1. 12165/Ratnagiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 27m Distance: 1345 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12562/Swatantrata Senani SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 533 km
Departs @ 05:23
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 17:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 16 halts. 193 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ratnagiri SF Express (PT)/12165
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -05:23+0??10.0662mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:38+605:40+62m??117.04811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:05+1206:08+163m??137.04710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4582.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  07:53+607:55+132m??1119.063590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  08:43+1208:45+132m??1169.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1709:40+165m??1242.098582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:18+3311:20+352m??1402.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+3112:00+3210m??1426.061209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations05:00307.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:00-317:10+910m??1733.070329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+1720:50+2110m??1978.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#11/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+3222:10+335m??11069.053387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5198.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+1100:10+159m??21167.048322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40178.0
#13/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:50+5204:15+1:2725m??21345.058100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Swatantrata Senani SF Express (PT)/12562 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)05:30+5:0705:55+5:3525m??21345.047100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0753.0
#15!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  07:02+6:4507:04+6:452m??21398.07188mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5666.0
#16!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  08:00+8:2308:01+8:231m??21464.01586mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:246.0
#17!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:25+4:5408:35+4:5510m??21470.04982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#18!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+5:4309:20+5:442m??21505.07979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#19%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  09:50+4:4909:55+5:185m??21545.06074mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#20%--%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  10:15+4:4510:17+4:452m??21565.05672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#21%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  11:05+4:0311:10+4:205m??21609.06765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#22%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  11:43+6:0711:45+6:072m??21647.02961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#23%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+3:1513:00+3:5715m??21676.06158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#24/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:53+4:2613:55+5:052m??21730.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#25/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  14:08+5:0014:10+5:322m??21735.04355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#26/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:25+5:0315:30+5:035m??21789.04857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#27/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)16:35+4:1417:00+4:1525m??21841.04551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#28!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  17:50+5:1317:55+5:135m??21878.05955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site