Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 07:52:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 07:52:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
There is no direct train from Mumbai to Gudur and Nellore. Few trains are there from Mumbai to Renigunta and from there to Gudur lot of trains. It's a Daily chain.

4848/Σ Mumbai-Gudur & Nellore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amjad Ali Khan*^  Mar 04 2012 (5:24PM)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 15m  38 halts  Distance: 1602 km  1 xfers
#1. 12163/Dadar - Chennai Egmore SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 950 km
xfer @ RU/Renigunta Junction  Buffer: 1h 57m
#2. 12733/Narayanadri SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 43m Distance: 652 km
Departs @ 00:10
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 06:25 +1 night
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC

1 xfers. 38 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar - Chennai Egmore SF Express/12163
1/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central (8 PFs)  -20:30+071-184727mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:07+1221:10+133m51-1405110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  22:39+1122:40+131m11-6445623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»00:05+000:10+75m42070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+2204:05+2310m2226255461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6!==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:07+2406:10+233m2237570458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
7%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:33+2306:35+232m2240115403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
8%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:15+407:20+75m2241278431mCRWadi, Karnataka
9%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:50+1107:52+112m1245182369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
10%==%SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  08:09+1608:10+161m1247472377mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
11%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:48+2108:50+212m1251952406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
12%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  09:23+2409:25+302m1254875335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:58+3310:00+332m1258952420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
14|-=%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)11:00+1911:15+2315m6264169453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  11:40+3311:42+342m1266970370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)12:23+4312:25+422m1271770243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/YAYerraguntla (2 PFs)  13:23+3813:25+382m??278559171mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
18/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  14:05+2914:10+285m2282452146mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:09+1315:10+141m??287669144mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
20/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:39+1515:40+151m??290938215mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+317:00+915m1295065113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Narayanadri SF Express/12733 - Buffer: 1h 57m
22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+1118:42+122m3295073113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  19:01+1719:02+181m229737368mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  19:22+1719:23+181m129984177mSCRNellore District, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1020:17+112m2210339219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:42+1820:44+202m1210728521mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  21:20+3121:21+321m3211239421mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  21:45+4421:46+441m1211605526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:17+3422:18+351m1211898712mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:52+3822:54+372m321238828mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  23:05+4523:06+451m3212534110mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:09+1200:10+151m4312964416mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
33/--/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)00:45+2201:05+2420m4313216337mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
34|--|SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  01:45+4101:46+411m1313646772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
35|--|PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  02:14+4402:15+441m13139565100mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
36|--|NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+4502:36+451m1314175798mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
37|--|VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  02:54+4802:55+491m1314348596mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
38|--|MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  03:10+5103:11+521m??3145566152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
39|--|NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  03:45+4803:46+481m13149270224mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
40|--|CTYLChityala (1 PFs)  04:09+4904:10+491m13151952311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
41|--|RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  04:19+5104:20+511m13152732322mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
42|--|BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  05:39+1205:40+141m13156944448mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
43/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•06:25+11-631602-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site