Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 23, 2015 14:20:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 23, 2015 14:20:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
There is no direct train from Mumbai to Gudur and Nellore. Few trains are there from Mumbai to Renigunta and from there to Gudur lot of trains. It's a Daily chain.

4848/Σ Mumbai-Gudur & Nellore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amjad Ali Khan*^  Mar 04 2012 (5:24PM)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 15m  39 halts  Distance: 1602 km  1 xfers
#1. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 950 km
xfer @ RU/Renigunta Junction  Buffer: 1h 57m
#2. 12733/Narayanadri SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 43m Distance: 652 km
Departs @ 00:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 06:25 +1 night
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC

1 xfers. 39 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)/12163
1/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  -20:30+071-184727mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:07+1521:10+163m51-1406010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)21:57+1622:00+133m??1-934457mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  22:39+1422:40+161m11-6445623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»00:05-500:10+55m??2070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
6|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+2204:05+2510m2226255461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7!==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:07+1206:10+133m2237570458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
8%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:33+1606:35+152m2240115403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
9%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:15-1107:20+15m2241278431mCRWadi, Karnataka
10%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:50+607:52+62m1245182369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
11%==%SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  08:09+1008:10+101m1247472377mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
12%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:48+1908:50+202m1251952406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  09:23+1909:25+252m1254875335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
14%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:58+3010:00+302m1258952420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
15/==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)11:00+1411:15+1815m??264169453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  11:40+2311:42+232m1266970370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:23+2912:25+292m1271770243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/YAYerraguntla (2 PFs)  13:23+2413:25+242m??278559171mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
19/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  14:05+1714:10+155m2282452146mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:09+015:10+51m??287669144mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
21/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:39+915:40+91m??290938215mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:45-817:00+315m1295065113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Narayanadri SF Express/12733 - Buffer: 1h 57m
23/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+1118:42+152m3295073113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  19:01+2319:02+231m229737368mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  19:22+2319:23+241m129984177mSCRNellore District, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1520:17+162m2210339219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:42+2320:44+242m1210728521mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  21:20+3321:21+341m3211239421mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  21:45+4221:46+421m1211605526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:17+3322:18+351m1211898712mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:52+4622:54+462m321238828mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  23:05+4823:06+491m3212534110mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:09+2700:10+291m4312964416mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
34/--/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)00:45+2201:05+2320m4313216337mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
35|--|SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  01:45+4101:46+411m1313646772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
36|--|PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  02:14+3902:15+401m13139565100mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
37|--|NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+4602:36+471m1314175798mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
38|--|VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  02:54+4802:55+481m1314348596mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
39|--|MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  03:10+4703:11+481m??3145566152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
40|--|NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  03:45+4703:46+471m13149270224mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
41|--|CTYLChityala (1 PFs)  04:09+5304:10+531m13151952311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
42|--|RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  04:19+5604:20+561m13152732322mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
43|--|BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  05:39+1805:40+191m13156944448mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
44/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•06:25+10-631602-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site