Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 16:19:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 16:19:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Link via scenic Konkan Route on Mondays and Tuesdays

485/Σ Madurai - Konkan - Mumbai (Mon,Tue) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by HARIVENKATESH P V  Jan 04 2012 (18:25)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 0m  27 halts  Distance: 3073 km  1 xfers
#1. 12633/Chennai Egmore - Kanyakumari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 650 km
xfer @ TEN/Tirunelveli Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12997/Tirunelveli-Hapa SF Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 48h 30m Distance: 2423 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
SM     
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 06:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   WT  
Hapa/HAPA


1 xfers. 27 halts. 383 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Hapa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Kanyakumari SF Express (PT)/12633
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -17:30+0??10.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  17:58+518:00+52m??125.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)18:28+1118:30+112m??155.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  18:58+919:00+92m??191.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#5/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  19:23+919:25+102m??1121.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:05+720:10+75m??1158.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#7/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1320:50+142m??1213.07445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:40124.0
#8/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+2622:35+275m??1337.05885mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+4200:15+422m??2431.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#10/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+3501:30+3110m??2493.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#11%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+3002:15+302m??2537.070108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#12%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  02:38+3202:40+322m??2563.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#13%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  02:58+3303:00+332m??2585.05290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#14%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+1304:20+165m??2650.06544mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli-Hapa SF Express/12997
0 intermediate stations-4:-200.0
#15/==/TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:00-??2650.05244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:2877.0
#16/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m??2727.04428mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:3066.0
#17/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  09:00-09:10-10m??2793.06513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
17 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#18/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:10-10:15-5m??2857.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#19/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:48-10:50-2m??2898.05511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#20/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:37-11:40-3m??2941.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#21/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45-12:55-10m??2999.0473mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#22/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:20-13:22-2m??21018.06015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#23/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:17-14:20-3m??21073.0403mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#24/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:10-15:15-5m??21106.05726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#25/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:45-16:50-5m??21192.06711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#26/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:10-18:15-5m??21281.08116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0486.0
#27/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  19:19-19:20-1m??21367.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#28/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:30-20:40-10m??21414.05424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#29%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:50-21:52-2m??21477.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:04190.0
#30%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:56-00:58-2m??31667.05011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1260.0
#31%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:10-02:20-10m??31727.0489mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:55237.0
#32%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:15-07:20-5m??31964.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:15278.0
#33/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:35-13:40-5m??32242.03012mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:0563.0
#34/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??32305.0596mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:03121.0
#35/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m??32426.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:5195.0
#36/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:46-19:48-2m??32521.05518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#37/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  20:42-20:44-2m??32571.07319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0680.0
#38/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:50-21:52-2m??32651.04637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:0999.0
#39/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:01-00:20-19m??42750.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations02:11131.0
#40|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:31-02:33-2m??42881.05172mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:17116.0
#41!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  04:50-04:55-5m??42997.048127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#42|--|HAPA•Hapa (3 PFs)•  06:30--??43073.0-15mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site