Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:24:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:24:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly ,SF ,Telescopic.

4850/Σ Madgaon-Solapur Biweekly(Via KR) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Mar 04 2012 (7:00PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 15m  3 halts  Distance: 1626 km  1 xfers
#1. 22149/Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel)
Travel Time: 24h 35m Distance: 1364 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12169/Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 262 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# 3
  T  F 
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night
Platform# 1
   W  S
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 3 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel)/22149
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -05:15+1310.0683mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#2/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  06:20+3606:23+383m2174.0423mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#3/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+5207:20+5110m01107.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#4/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  07:58+5508:00+552m01152.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#5/==/CLT•Kozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)•  08:45+4808:50+475m01193.08511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#6/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  09:38+1:0309:40+1:032m11262.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#7/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  10:10+1:0010:15+1:015m01282.08816mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#8%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  11:14+1:1111:15+1:121m21368.04718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#9%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  12:15+5612:25+1:0310m11416.04124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2362.0
#10|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  13:48+1:0013:50+1:032m11478.08218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:20191.0
#11|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  16:10+1:1716:12+1:202m01669.06211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#12|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  17:10+1:1917:20+1:2110m21729.0699mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#13|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  18:26+1:3618:28+1:372m11804.07040mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#14|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  19:10+1:3219:12+1:342m11853.06547mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:43112.0
#15|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  20:55+1:3821:00+1:335m21965.057132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#16|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  22:20+1:3722:22+1:422m111040.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:08204.0
#17%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)02:30+1:0702:35+1:335m721244.03111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#18/--/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T03:30+1:1603:35+1:165m021273.03357mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#19/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T04:25+1:2504:27+1:252m021300.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2364.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+1:26-121364.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express/12169
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+3421364.075556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#22/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+1310:32+142m521439.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0174.0
#23!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  11:33+2511:35+262m121513.086526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#24!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:59+3512:01+352m221548.053515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2978.0
#25|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  13:30+11-121626.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site