Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:34:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:34:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A Part of Char Dham. Sufficient Buffer Time. Fastest Way to Reach Haridwar from Puri.

4852/Σ Puri Haridwar Via Ghaziabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth  Mar 04 2012 (19:07)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 25m  39 halts  Distance: 2068 km  1 xfers
#1. 12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 45m Distance: 1840 km
xfer @ GZB/Ghaziabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 47m
#2. 19031/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 5h 53m Distance: 228 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 12:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 39 halts. 208 intermediate Stations between Puri and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12801
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -21:45+2??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:35+022:40+75m??144.038 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:10+523:15+135m??163.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+2923:50+295m??191.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  00:42+3700:44+372m??2163.04436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:43+1901:45+202m??2206.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#7/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:30+3302:35+325m??2269.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#8/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:15+2304:40+2225m??2385.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1499.0
#9/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:54+1905:56+202m??2484.056103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#10/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+5306:45+5010m??2521.038164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#11/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+5307:42+532m??2555.079188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4155.0
#12/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  08:23+1:0008:25+1:002m??2610.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#13/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:30+5109:35+515m??2670.017246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5316.0
#14/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:28+3010:30+322m??2686.051227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#15/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  10:50+3611:00+3510m??2703.057240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:19+3511:21+372m??2721.086281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#17/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  11:40+3911:42+402m??2748.076331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  12:20+4012:22+432m??2796.069399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#19/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  13:00+4413:02+482m??2840.034155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5832.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:00+2714:05+335m??2872.089115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4669.0
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  14:51+3714:52+391m??2941.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:07+4315:09+432m??2957.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+4415:24+451m??2975.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  15:57+4815:58+491m??21023.04680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+2717:25+3115m??21078.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#26/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  17:58+4218:00+422m??21110.08586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#27/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:22+4818:24+492m??21141.07187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1690.0
#28/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:40+1:1619:50+1:1710m??21231.0109100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:04116.0
#29/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  20:54+1:5120:56+1:522m??21347.067118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0978.0
#30/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:05+2:0122:10+2:085m??21425.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
58 intermediate stations05:20415.0
#31/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+2:2603:32+2:262m??31840.026216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
Yoga Express/19031 - Buffer: 2h 47m
0 intermediate stations02:430.0
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+2706:17+272m??31840.066216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#33/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  06:42+4006:44+422m??31868.045222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#34/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+3807:15+375m??31887.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#35/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  07:20+4007:22+402m??31892.059229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#36/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  08:14+4908:16+512m??31943.058247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#37%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:41+5408:43+562m??31967.022256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#38%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  09:58+1410:00+192m??31995.028274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0832.0
#39/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  11:08+811:10+132m??32027.042268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#40%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  12:10+9-??32068.0-293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.