Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 23:53:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 23:53:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A Part of Char Dham. Sufficient Buffer Time. Fastest Way to Reach Haridwar from Puri.

4852/Σ Puri Haridwar Via Ghaziabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth*^  Mar 04 2012 (7:07PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 25m  39 halts  Distance: 2068 km  1 xfers
#1. 12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 45m Distance: 1840 km
xfer @ GZB/Ghaziabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 47m
#2. 19031/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 5h 53m Distance: 228 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 12:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 39 halts. 199 intermediate Stations between Puri and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12801
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -21:45+25??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:35+2322:40+285m??144.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:10+3123:15+345m??163.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+3823:50+395m??191.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  00:42+4500:44+452m??2163.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:43+3201:45+332m??2206.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#7/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:30+4302:35+425m??2269.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#8/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:15+3304:40+3625m??2385.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1499.0
#9/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:54+3405:56+342m??2484.056103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#10/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+4106:45+4010m??2520.038164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#11/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+3707:42+382m??2555.079178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#12/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  08:23+5108:25+512m??2609.056240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#13/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:30+4609:35+465m??2670.018245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5315.0
#14/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:28+2410:30+332m??2685.052227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#15/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+3511:00+3610m??2703.067240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:16+3911:21+375m??2721.086281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#17/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  11:40+3911:42+402m??2748.083331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  12:17+4112:22+405m??2796.069399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#19/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  13:00+4313:02+432m??2840.034155mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5832.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:00+1914:05+315m??2872.089115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4669.0
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  14:51+3414:52+361m??2941.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:07+4415:09+442m??2957.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+3915:24+401m??2975.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  15:57+4215:58+431m??21023.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+2817:25+3515m??21077.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#26/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+4918:02+492m??21109.08586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#27/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:24+5218:26+532m??21140.07387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1490.0
#28/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:40+1:4919:50+1:4910m??21230.0106100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:06117.0
#29/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  20:56+2:1720:58+2:172m??21347.069118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0777.0
#30/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:05+2:3922:10+2:355m??21424.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations05:20416.0
#31/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+2:4603:32+2:462m??31840.026216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
Yoga Express/19031 - Buffer: 2h 47m
0 intermediate stations02:430.0
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+3106:17+312m??31840.066216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#33/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  06:42+4506:44+462m??31868.045222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#34/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+4407:15+435m??31887.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#35/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  07:20+4507:22+472m??31892.059229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#36/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  08:14+5508:16+572m??31943.058247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#37%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:41+1:0508:43+1:072m??31967.022256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#38%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  09:58+3110:00+332m??31995.028273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0832.0
#39/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  11:08+1511:10+202m??32027.042268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#40/--/HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  12:10+14-??32068.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site