Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Mon Feb 27, 2017 03:21:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 03:21:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Timing. Good pair of Trains.

4860/Σ Firozpur Vishakapatnam via Agra Cantt. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth  Mar 05 2012 (01:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 30m  40 halts  Distance: 2315 km  1 xfers
#1. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 581 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12808/Samata SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1734 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 18:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW FS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 40 halts. 252 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail/12138
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40+45??10.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  22:05+5522:07+552m??132.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+5722:25+572m??145.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  22:38+1:0122:40+1:012m??161.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  22:54+1:0122:56+1:022m??176.025207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+5523:35+5510m??188.073207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  00:03+1:0400:05+1:042m??2122.075216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  00:20+1:0700:22+1:092m??2141.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  00:35+1:1800:37+1:192m??2157.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  00:50+1:2300:52+1:232m??2172.086225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#11%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+1:2401:04+1:242m??2186.052224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#12%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  01:18+1:2501:20+1:252m??2199.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#13%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+1:3201:42+1:322m??2224.081230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#14%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:07+1:3102:10+1:313m??2258.071228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+1:3403:00+1:342m??2315.075220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  03:32+1:4603:34+1:462m??2356.034220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  04:08+1:3504:10+1:362m??2375.035216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:138.0
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  04:23+1:4404:25+1:452m??2383.012221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:203.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:45+1:5205:15+1:5230m??2386.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:44+2:0305:46+2:032m??2415.060207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#21/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  06:57+2:1406:59+2:182m??2486.065189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:37+2:2807:40+2:293m??2528.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#23/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:14+2:3208:16+2:322m??2577.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:30+2:2908:35+2:325m??2581.054173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Samata SF Express/12808 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#25/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+1:0911:15+1:105m??2581.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#26/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1:5013:05+1:505m??2699.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+2:3414:40+2:3710m??2797.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#28/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+3:0715:44+3:072m??2887.050373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1663.0
#29/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+3:0917:05+3:095m??2950.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+3:0719:05+3:075m??21088.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+2:5821:00+3:035m??21180.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#32/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:14+4:3522:15+4:341m??21266.070477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#33/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:26+4:5222:27+4:511m??21279.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#34/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+3:2922:35+3:302m??21287.076643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#35/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  23:11+3:2723:13+3:282m??21332.059757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:27146.0
#36/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)01:40+3:1302:05+3:1725m??31478.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#37/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  02:49+3:2902:51+3:292m??31540.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#38/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+3:3303:07+3:332m??31558.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#39/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+3:2903:53+3:302m??31608.081319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#40/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  04:47+3:3504:49+3:342m??31681.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#41/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+3:3205:13+3:322m??31712.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#42/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+3:1306:05+3:175m??31743.065300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#43/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)06:45+3:2507:20+3:1735m??31786.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#44!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  08:18+3:4908:20+3:522m??31839.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#45!==!BGBRBagbahra  08:45+4:0308:47+4:062m??31870.038361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#46!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  09:20+3:5709:22+3:592m??31891.062325mECoRJonk, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#47!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  10:02+4:0310:04+4:052m??31932.066337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#48!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  10:25+4:0910:35+4:1410m??31955.056304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#49!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+4:1911:20+4:2110m??31988.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#50%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  11:35+4:2811:37+4:282m??32002.065184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#51%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:52+4:3111:54+4:312m??32018.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#52%==%NRLRNorla Road  12:03+4:2512:05+4:252m??32024.059248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#53/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  12:30+4:2612:32+4:252m??32049.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#54/==/MNGDMuniguda  13:00+4:2113:02+4:202m??32075.041360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#55/==/THVTherubali  13:55+4:3513:57+4:362m??32110.052272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#56/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  14:08+4:0514:10+4:062m??32120.037253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#57/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  14:25+4:0914:40+4:1015m??32129.075227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#58/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  15:16+4:0815:18+4:082m??32174.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#59/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  15:23+4:1215:25+4:042m??32176.048124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#60/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  15:55+4:0415:57+4:042m??32200.061139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#61/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+4:0616:55+4:095m??32254.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#62/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??32307.01626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:308.0
#63/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  18:10+3:50-??32315.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site