Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:48:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:48:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Timing. Good pair of Trains.

4860/Σ Firozpur Vishakapatnam via Agra Cantt. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth  Mar 05 2012 (01:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 30m  41 halts  Distance: 2310 km  1 xfers
#1. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 581 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12808/Samata SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1729 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 18:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW FS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 41 halts. 262 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail/12138
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40+0??10.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  22:05+622:07+62m??132.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+622:25+62m??145.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  22:38+922:40+92m??161.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  22:54+922:56+112m??176.025207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+223:35+210m??188.073207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  00:03+1000:05+102m??2122.075217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  00:20+1100:22+112m??2141.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  00:35+1200:37+122m??2157.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  00:50+1300:52+132m??2172.083225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#11%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+1601:04+162m??2186.052227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#12%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  01:18+1701:20+172m??2198.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#13%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+2201:42+222m??2224.081230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#14%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:07+2202:10+223m??2258.071228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+1603:00+162m??2315.075220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  03:32+1703:34+172m??2355.034220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  04:08+304:10+62m??2375.035217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  04:23+1004:25+102m??2382.012221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:204.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)04:45+905:15+830m??2386.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:44+1205:46+122m??2414.060207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1172.0
#21/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  06:57+1106:59+142m??2486.065189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:37+1107:40+123m??2527.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#23/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:14+1808:16+182m??2577.018173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:144.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:30+1508:35+165m??2581.054172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Samata SF Express/12808 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#25/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+1111:15+135m??2581.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#26/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1013:05+135m??2699.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+2614:40+2910m??2797.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#28/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+4015:44+402m??2887.050373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1663.0
#29/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+3017:05+305m??2950.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+3619:05+375m??21088.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+2721:00+355m??21180.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#32/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:08+4122:09+401m??21266.046479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#33/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:26+4622:27+451m??21279.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#34/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+4022:35+412m??21287.076643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#35/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  23:11+3823:13+382m??21333.059757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:27145.0
#36/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)01:40+2102:05+2425m??31478.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#37/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  02:49+4102:51+412m??31541.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#38/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+4103:07+412m??31559.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#39/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+3703:53+372m??31608.081318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#40/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  04:47+3804:49+382m??31681.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#41/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+3805:13+382m??31713.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#42/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+3306:05+345m??31743.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#43/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)06:45+3507:20+2835m??31780.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#44!%%!%MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  08:18+4608:20+482m??31834.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#45!%%!%BGBRBagbahra  08:45+5708:47+582m??31864.038361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#46!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  09:20+5109:22+522m??31886.062325mECoRJonk, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#47!%%!%HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  10:02+5410:04+562m??31927.066337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#48%==%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  10:25+1:0210:35+1:0610m??31950.057304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#49%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+1:1711:20+1:1910m??31983.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#50%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  11:35+1:2411:37+1:242m??31996.065184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#51%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:52+1:2411:54+1:242m??32013.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#52%==%NRLRNorla Road  12:03+1:1912:05+1:192m??32019.059248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#53/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  12:30+1:2012:32+1:202m??32044.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#54/==/MNGDMuniguda  13:00+1:1413:02+1:142m??32069.041360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#55/==/THVTherubali  13:55+1:1113:57+1:142m??32105.052272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#56/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  14:08+1:1114:10+1:112m??32115.037253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#57/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  14:25+1:0714:40+1:0815m??32124.075227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#58/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  15:16+2015:18+202m??32169.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#59/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  15:23+1:1715:25+1:172m??32171.048124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#60/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  15:55+1:0915:57+1:092m??32195.061139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#61/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+1:0716:55+1:105m??32249.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#62/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  17:38+017:40+02m??32302.01626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:308.0
#63/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  18:10+51-??32310.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.