Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 06:08:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 06:08:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Timing. Good pair of Trains.

4860/Σ Firozpur Vishakapatnam via Agra Cantt. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth  Mar 05 2012 (01:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 30m  41 halts  Distance: 2310 km  1 xfers
#1. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 581 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12808/Samata SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1729 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 18:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW FS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 41 halts. 261 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail/12138
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40-??10.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  22:05-22:07-2m??132.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  22:23-22:25-2m??145.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  22:38-22:40-2m??161.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  22:54-22:56-2m??176.025207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  23:25-23:35-10m??188.073207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  00:03-00:05-2m??2122.075217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  00:20-00:22-2m??2141.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  00:35-00:37-2m??2157.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  00:50-00:52-2m??2172.083225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#11%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:02-01:04-2m??2186.052227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#12%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  01:18-01:20-2m??2198.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#13%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-01:42-2m??2224.081230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#14%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:07-02:10-3m??2258.071228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m??2315.075220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  03:32-03:34-2m??2355.034220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m??2375.035217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  04:23-04:25-2m??2382.012221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:204.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)04:45-05:15-30m??2386.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:44-05:46-2m??2414.060207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1172.0
#21/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  06:57-06:59-2m??2486.065189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:37-07:40-3m??2527.088181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#23/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:14-08:16-2m??2577.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:30-08:35-5m??2581.054172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Samata SF Express/12808 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#25/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10-11:15-5m??2581.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#26/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00-13:05-5m??2699.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:30-14:40-10m??2797.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#28/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:42-15:44-2m??2887.050373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1663.0
#29/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00-17:05-5m??2950.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00-19:05-5m??21088.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55-21:00-5m??21180.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#32/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:14-22:15-1m??21266.071479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#33/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:26-22:27-1m??21279.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#34/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33-22:35-2m??21287.076643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#35/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  23:11-23:13-2m??21333.059757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:27145.0
#36/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)01:40-02:05-25m??31478.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#37/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  02:49-02:51-2m??31541.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#38/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  03:05-03:07-2m??31559.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#39/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51-03:53-2m??31608.081319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#40/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  04:47-04:49-2m??31681.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#41/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  05:11-05:13-2m??31713.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#42/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00-06:05-5m??31743.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#43/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)06:45-07:20-35m??31780.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#44!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  08:18-08:20-2m??31834.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#45!==!BGBRBagbahra  08:45-08:47-2m??31864.038361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#46!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  09:20-09:22-2m??31885.062325mECoRJonk, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#47!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  10:02-10:04-2m??31927.066337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#48!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  10:25-10:35-10m??31950.057304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#49!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:10-11:20-10m??31983.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#50%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  11:35-11:37-2m??31996.065184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#51%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:52-11:54-2m??32012.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#52%==%NRLRNorla Road  12:03-12:05-2m??32019.059248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#53/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  12:30-12:32-2m??32044.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#54/==/MNGDMuniguda  13:00-13:02-2m??32069.041360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#55/==/THVTherubali  13:55-13:57-2m??32105.052272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#56/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  14:08-14:10-2m??32114.037253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#57/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  14:25-14:40-15m??32124.075227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#58/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  15:16-15:18-2m??32169.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#59/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  15:23-15:25-2m??32171.048124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#60/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  15:55-15:57-2m??32195.061139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#61/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50-16:55-5m??32249.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#62/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??32302.01626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:308.0
#63/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  18:10--??32310.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site