Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 29, 2016 05:00:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 29, 2016 05:00:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Way to Reach South End from North End.

4861/Σ Trans Continental Link ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth*^  Mar 05 2012 (1:10AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 86h 35m  26 halts  Distance: 3937 km  1 xfers
#1. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 49h 35m Distance: 2919 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# 1
    T S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 08:45 +4 nights
Platform# 1
 M W   

1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12414
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:10+5110.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  19:20+1519:22+172m2176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:00+1520:05+155m1199.061326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:55-222:00+75m31212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+423:05+710m11264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+301:00+45m22378.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#7/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:52+1901:54+192m12453.061252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
22 intermediate stations02:01123.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+504:25+730m32576.030219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642
76 intermediate stations-4:-25442.0
#9/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+2731018.064210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:55188.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:05+1710:10+165m131206.060173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35215.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  13:45+2313:55+2410m031421.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+4917:50+4810m131713.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+4319:35+465m331805.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#14/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:53+4020:54+401m031890.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#15/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)21:06+5821:07+581m031903.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#16/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:13+5421:15+552m131911.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:50191.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+5300:15+5410m242102.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+2603:40+3010m042311.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
62 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+2310:50+2915m742762.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13293.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+3615:05+372m143055.04718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00142.0
#21/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+1618:30+1625m443197.0538mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#22/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+2219:00+222m843222.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#23/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+3119:30+312m643253.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#24/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+1421:15+162m343356.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#25/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+2021:57+272m343411.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:13123.0
#26/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+500:15+165m453534.05585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#27/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+1802:00+302m053628.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#28/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+3202:20+332m053651.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#29/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+3203:05+445m353691.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#30%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+4103:50+432m053734.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#31%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:11+4404:13+442m153761.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#32%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:33+4404:35+442m153783.07590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#33%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+4505:05+451m153819.03270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#34/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+2306:05+295m153848.03741mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#35%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+1708:10+215m253922.02715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#36/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45+6-153937.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site