Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 06:14:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 06:14:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast

4863/Σ Pune-Gorakhpur Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Mar 05 2012 (01:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 104h 10m  29 halts  Distance: 2210 km  2 xfers
#1. 51451/Pune - Baramati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 75 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 3m Distance: 1113 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 57m
#3. 12590/Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 569 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# 2
  T    
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 15:20 +4 nights
Platform# 0
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


2 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Baramati Passenger (UnReserved)/51451
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:10+3210.032556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#2/==/HDPHadapsar (3 PFs)  07:21+907:22+91m116.042554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#3/==/MJBKManjari Budruk (2 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m2111.049550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4/==/LONILoni (2 PFs)  07:37+707:38+81m2116.062540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  07:50+707:51+81m2129.058552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#6/==/YTYevat (2 PFs)  08:04+808:05+81m2141.075558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#7/==/KTTKhutbav (2 PFs)  08:10-08:11-1m2148.055558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#8/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  08:18+808:19+81m2154.059545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#9/==/KDTNKadethan (2 PFs)  08:24-08:25-1m2159.050532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#10/==/PAAPatas (3 PFs)  08:31+808:32+91m2164.038531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#11/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:50+408:55+65m3175.036520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627 - Buffer: 4m
120 intermediate stations01:3243.0
#12/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27+4710:30+1:063m22118.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#13/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+5612:00+573m12202.072 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#14/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+5612:57+571m22269.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#15/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35+5613:40+545m12314.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#16/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+4614:55+4610m02356.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#17/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+5416:40+542m22516.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+5117:20+5310m02540.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#19/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+5418:05+542m22595.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#20/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2219:35+225m12664.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+2621:55+325m12847.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+4323:30+445m22939.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+3001:32+322m231077.076 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01154.0
#24/==/JHS•Jhansi Junction (8 PFs)•  03:33+3703:45+3712m531231.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)/12590 - Buffer: 14m
242 intermediate stations00:33410.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+1604:30+2812m051641.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#26/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+4906:03+542m051755.099139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#27/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:32+1:0206:35+1:033m151803.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#28/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+4308:20+445m651861.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#29/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+1:1808:44+1:182m051879.054 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#30/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+1:5010:05+1:5620m151933.027126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#31/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30+2:0910:32+2:112m151945.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#32/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2:1611:05+2:152m351969.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#33/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+2:5712:25+2:585m252058.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#34/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+3:0712:51+3:072m152086.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#35/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+3:1413:45+3:145m352147.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#36/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+3:1814:08+3:202m052176.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#37/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+2:41-052210.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site