Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:31:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:31:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast

4864/Σ Pune-Gorakhpur Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Mar 05 2012 (01:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 10m  58 halts  Distance: 1757 km  2 xfers
#1. 51451/Pune - Baramati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 75 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 3m Distance: 1113 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 57m
#3. 12512/Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 569 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
 M WT  
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 15:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


2 xfers. 58 halts. 532 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Baramati Passenger (UnReserved)/51451
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:10+4??10.025556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#2/==/GITGhorpuri Transh07:14+307:15+31m??12.042555mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#3/==/HDPHadapsar (3 PFs)  07:21+1107:22+111m??16.042554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4/==/MJBKManjari Budruk (2 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??111.049550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#5/==/LONILoni (2 PFs)  07:37+907:38+91m??116.062540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#6/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  07:50+907:51+91m??129.058552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#7/==/YTYevat (2 PFs)  08:04+808:05+91m??141.075558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#8/==/KTTKhutbav (2 PFs)  08:10-08:11-1m??148.055558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#9/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  08:18+808:19+81m??154.059545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#10/==/KDTNKadethan (2 PFs)  08:24-08:25-1m??159.050532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#11/==/PAAPatas (3 PFs)  08:31+908:32+91m??164.038531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#12/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:50+608:55+85m??175.036520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:320.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27+4610:30+493m??175.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#14/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+3712:00+373m??1159.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#15/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+4412:57+451m??1226.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#16/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35+4213:40+425m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#17/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+3414:55+4310m??1313.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#18/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+5416:40+542m??1473.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+5017:20+5110m??1497.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#20/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+5218:05+522m??1552.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#21/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2019:35+225m??1621.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+2721:55+345m??1804.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+5523:30+565m??1896.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#24/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+5201:32+532m??21035.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+1:1803:45+1:2012m??21188.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 57m
0 intermediate stations00:330.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+1:4404:30+2:0812m??21188.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#27%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+2:3406:03+2:402m??21302.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#28%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+3:0206:35+3:052m??21350.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#29/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+2:3808:20+2:425m??21408.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#30/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+3:2008:44+3:202m??21426.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#31/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+3:3910:05+3:2220m??21480.026126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#32/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:31+3:4610:32+3:331m??21492.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#33/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+3:2911:05+3:332m??21516.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#34/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+4:2712:25+4:455m??21605.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#35/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+4:4012:51+5:002m??21633.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#36/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+4:4013:45+4:595m??21694.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#37/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+4:5814:08+5:192m??21723.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#38/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+4:33-??21757.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site