Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:02:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:02:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast

4865/Σ Pune-Gorakhpur Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Mar 05 2012 (1:28AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 40m  60 halts  Distance: 2153 km  2 xfers
#1. 51451/Pune - Baramati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 75 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 3m Distance: 1113 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 57m
#3. 12522/Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 20m Distance: 965 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
      S
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 22:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Barauni Junction/BJU


2 xfers. 60 halts. 556 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Baramati Passenger (UnReserved)/51451
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:10+2??10.032556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#2/==/HDPHadapsar (3 PFs)  07:21+707:22+71m??16.042554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#3/==/MJBKManjari Budruk (2 PFs)  07:29+007:30+01m??111.049550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4/==/LONILoni (2 PFs)  07:37+607:38+61m??116.062540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  07:50+607:51+61m??129.058552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#6/==/YTYevat (2 PFs)  08:04+608:05+61m??141.075558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#7/==/KTTKhutbav (2 PFs)  08:10-08:11-1m??148.055558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#8/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  08:18+708:19+71m??154.059545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#9/==/KDTNKadethan (2 PFs)  08:24-08:25-1m??159.050532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#10/==/PAAPatas (3 PFs)  08:31+708:32+71m??164.038531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#11/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:50+308:55+45m??175.036520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#12/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+3510:30+355m??175.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#13/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+2312:00+243m??1159.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#14/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+2812:57+291m??1226.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#15/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:38+2213:40+232m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#16/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1214:55+2110m??1313.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#17/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+3016:40+312m??1473.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+2617:20+2710m??1497.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#19/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+2618:05+272m??1552.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#20/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30-319:35+35m??1621.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+221:55+95m??1804.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+2023:30+215m??1896.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+1201:32+122m??21035.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  03:33+2103:45+2212m??21188.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12522 - Buffer: 57m
0 intermediate stations00:330.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+4004:30+4212m??21188.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#26%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+5306:03+562m??21302.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#27%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:0406:35+1:042m??21350.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#28/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+1:3908:20+1:405m??21408.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#29/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+2:1208:44+2:112m??21426.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#30/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+2:2910:05+2:3520m??21480.027126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#31/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30+2:4410:32+2:442m??21492.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#32/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2:5111:05+2:502m??21516.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#33/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+2:1712:25+2:175m??21605.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#34/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+2:2212:51+2:222m??21633.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#35/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  13:40+3:1613:45+3:195m??21694.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#36/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+3:2014:08+3:202m??21723.03384mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0234.0
#37/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:10+3:0115:30+2:5520m??21757.07884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#38/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  16:08+3:1716:10+3:202m??21806.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#39/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+3:1516:40+3:155m??21827.08475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#40/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+2:2517:20+2:255m??21876.04669mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#41/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+1:5918:45+2:225m??21937.05658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#42/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  19:43+2:4319:45+2:452m??21991.01756mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#43/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:04+2:3320:05+2:431m??21996.05955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#44/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+3:0421:05+3:115m??22050.07057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#45/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+3:3521:55+3:345m??22102.05551mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#46/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  22:50+4:17-??22153.0-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site