Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:41:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:41:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast

4865/Σ Pune-Gorakhpur Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah  Mar 05 2012 (01:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 135h 40m  60 halts  Distance: 2606 km  2 xfers
#1. 51451/Pune - Baramati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 75 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 3m Distance: 1113 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 57m
#3. 12522/Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 20m Distance: 965 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# 2
  T    
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 22:50 +5 nights
Platform# 1
  T    
Barauni Junction/BJU


2 xfers. 60 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Baramati Passenger (UnReserved)/51451
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:10+4210.025556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#2/==/GITGhorpuri Transh07:14+307:15+31m012.042555mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#3/==/HDPHadapsar (3 PFs)  07:21+1007:22+101m116.042554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4/==/MJBKManjari Budruk (2 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m2111.049550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#5/==/LONILoni (2 PFs)  07:37+907:38+91m2116.062540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#6/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  07:50+907:51+91m2129.058552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#7/==/YTYevat (2 PFs)  08:04+808:05+91m2141.075558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#8/==/KTTKhutbav (2 PFs)  08:10-08:11-1m2148.055558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#9/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  08:18+808:19+81m2154.059545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#10/==/KDTNKadethan (2 PFs)  08:24-08:25-1m2159.050532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#11/==/PAAPatas (3 PFs)  08:31+908:32+91m2164.038531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#12/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:50+608:55+75m3175.036520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627 - Buffer: 4m
121 intermediate stations01:3243.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27+4410:30+503m22118.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#14/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+3912:00+393m12202.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#15/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+4612:57+471m22269.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#16/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35+4413:40+445m12314.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#17/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+3614:55+4310m02356.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#18/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+5316:40+542m22516.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+5017:20+5210m02540.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#20/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+5318:05+532m22595.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#21/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2319:35+255m12664.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+3221:55+395m12847.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+1:0023:30+1:015m22939.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#24/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+5701:32+572m231078.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+1:2003:45+1:2312m531231.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12522 - Buffer: 14m
460 intermediate stations00:33410.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+2:1004:30+2:2212m561641.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#27%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+3:0406:03+3:082m261755.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#28%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+3:2406:35+3:262m161803.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#29/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+3:0808:20+3:095m461861.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#30/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+3:4208:44+3:442m061879.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#31/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+4:1510:05+4:1920m161933.027126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#32/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30+4:2910:32+4:292m161945.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#33/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+4:3811:05+4:372m361969.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#34/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+4:4912:25+4:495m262058.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#35/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+4:5412:51+4:542m262086.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#36/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+5:0313:45+5:045m262147.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#37/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+5:1314:08+5:182m262176.03383mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0234.0
#38/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:10+5:4215:30+5:3820m262210.07884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#39/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  16:08+5:2616:10+5:292m562259.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#40/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+5:2316:40+5:235m062280.08475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#41/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+5:3717:20+5:375m262329.04669mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#42/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+5:3818:45+5:425m062390.05658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#43/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  19:43+6:0719:45+6:112m062444.01756mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#44/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:04+6:2720:05+6:311m062450.05955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#45/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+6:1421:05+6:175m062503.07057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#46/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+6:4121:55+6:395m062555.05551mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#47/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  22:50+7:12-162606.0-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site