Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:50:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:50:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast

4866/Σ Baramati-Gorakhpur Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Mar 05 2012 (1:33AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 15m  58 halts  Distance: 1725 km  2 xfers
#1. 51324/Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 3m Distance: 1113 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 57m
#3. 12512/Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 569 km
Departs @ 07:05
Platform# ???
 M WT  
Baramati/BRMT
Arrives @ 15:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


2 xfers. 58 halts. 530 intermediate Stations between Baramati and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)/51324
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (1 PFs)»  -07:05+4??10.034553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  07:23-07:24-1m??110.043613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#3|--|SSFSirsuphal (1 PFs)  07:40-07:41-1m??122.021574mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#4|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  07:44-07:45-1m??123.043572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  07:55-07:56-1m??130.033564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+408:25+85m??143.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+3610:30+355m??143.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#8/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+2412:00+253m??1127.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#9/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+2812:57+291m??1194.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#10/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:38+2313:40+232m??1239.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1314:55+2210m??1281.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+3016:40+312m??1441.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+2617:20+2710m??1465.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#14/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+2718:05+272m??1520.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30-319:35+35m??1589.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+221:55+105m??1772.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+2223:30+235m??1864.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#18/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+1301:32+132m??21003.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  03:33+2703:45+2812m??21156.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 57m
0 intermediate stations00:330.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+3804:30+5112m??21156.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#21%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+1:1006:03+1:132m??21270.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#22%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:3106:35+1:322m??21318.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#23/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+1:0508:20+1:065m??21376.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#24/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+1:4808:44+1:482m??21394.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#25/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+2:0410:05+2:0420m??21448.026126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#26/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:31+2:2710:32+2:291m??21460.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#27/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2:3811:05+2:382m??21484.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#28/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+2:3912:25+2:395m??21573.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#29/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+3:0612:51+3:062m??21601.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#30/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  13:40+3:1613:45+3:155m??21662.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#31/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+3:1414:08+3:142m??21691.02884mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#32/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+2:29-??21725.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site