Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 09:30:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 09:30:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast

4868/Σ Baramati-Gorakhpur Weekly ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by E Locos At Daund Junction*^~  Mar 05 2012 (1:38AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 104h 15m  29 halts  Distance: 2210 km  2 xfers
#1. 51324/Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 3m Distance: 1113 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 57m
#3. 12590/Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 569 km
Departs @ 07:05
Platform# 1
Arrives @ 15:20 +4 nights
Platform# 0
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP

2 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Baramati and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)/51324
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (1 PFs)»  -07:05+4110.034553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  07:23-07:24-1m1110.043613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#3|--|SSFSirsuphal (1 PFs)  07:40-07:41-1m1122.021574mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#4|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  07:44+007:45+01m1123.043572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5/==/MDDGMalad Gaon  07:55-07:56-1m1130.033564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+608:25+75m6143.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627 - Buffer: 6m
128 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+2910:30+295m22118.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#8/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+1812:00+193m12202.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#9/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+2612:57+271m22269.065541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#10/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:38+2013:40+222m12314.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1014:55+1910m02356.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+2516:40+262m22516.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+2117:20+2410m02540.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#14/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+2518:05+252m22595.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30-619:35+35m12664.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+221:55+95m12847.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+1623:30+175m22939.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#18/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+1001:32+112m231078.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#19/==/JHS•Jhansi Junction (7 PFs)•  03:33+1503:45+1712m531231.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)/12590 - Buffer: 14m
234 intermediate stations00:33410.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+1:0304:30+1:2112m051641.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#21%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+1:3206:03+1:342m051755.099139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#22%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:32+1:5306:35+1:533m151803.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#23/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+1:1008:20+1:095m651861.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#24/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+1:4108:44+1:412m051879.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#25/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+2:0910:05+2:2120m151933.027126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#26/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30+2:2910:32+2:292m151945.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#27/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2:3211:05+2:322m351969.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#28/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+3:0112:25+3:025m252058.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#29/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+3:0512:51+3:052m152086.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#30/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  13:40+3:1713:45+3:175m352147.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#31/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+3:2014:08+3:222m052176.02884mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#32/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+3:06-052210.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site