Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 14:00:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 14:00:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity to Temple city from Infosys City

487/Σ Hyderabad to Temple Towns(Mayiladuthurai-Kumbakona ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 04 2012 (6:31PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 15m  17 halts  Distance: 1129 km  1 xfers
#1. 12604/Hyderabad - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 728 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 16853/Cholan Express
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 401 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 16:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ

1 xfers. 17 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)/12604
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -16:50+0??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:10+617:15+65m??19.060539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:50110.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  19:05+819:06+91m??1119.084222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  19:33+1519:34+151m??1157.080152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#5%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  19:50+1919:51+211m??1178.04496mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#6%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1720:17+192m??1195.06897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  20:36+2420:37+251m??1217.068107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#8%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  21:05+2821:06+291m??1248.04072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0443.0
#9/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)22:10+922:25+1515m??1291.04938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#10%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+3223:12+362m??1328.07416mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#11/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  23:30+2823:31+291m??1350.0659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#12/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  23:50+3223:51+321m??1370.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#13/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:03+3400:04+351m??2385.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  00:48+3400:49+351m??2435.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#15/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  01:11+3401:12+341m??2463.09126mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#16/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  01:37+4701:38+481m??2501.09021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#17/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:12+3502:13+361m??2551.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0539.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+2103:20+232m??2590.07318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#19/==/NYP•Nayadupeta (3 PFs)•  03:43+2803:45+282m??2618.07133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#20/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  04:08+2504:10+262m??2645.0479mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:4583.0
#21/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  05:55+24-??2728.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Cholan Express/16853
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -07:40+6??2728.0518mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#23/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  08:09+908:10+101m??2753.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#24/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  08:38+2108:40+212m??2783.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#25/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:09+2009:10+211m??2819.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#26/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  09:34+1809:35+191m??2849.05647mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#27/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+710:20+215m??2886.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#28|--|PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  10:39+2310:40+231m??2906.06827mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#29|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  11:00+2411:01+241m??2929.03110mSRCuddalore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#30|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  11:09+2411:10+251m??2933.0596mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#31|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  11:49+3211:50+341m??2972.0738mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#32|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  12:04+3512:05+361m??2989.0406mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#33|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  12:14+3612:15+361m??2995.03010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#34|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  12:43+3112:45+312m??21009.06217mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#35|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  13:04+3613:05+381m??21028.03622mSRAduthurai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#36|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  13:24+3513:25+361m??21040.06130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#37|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  13:39-13:40-1m??21054.06532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#38|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+4514:05+472m??21079.05563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#39!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  14:24+5014:25+501m??21097.01961mSRSH 99, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:4032.0
#40/==/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)•  16:05-11-??21129.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site