Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:14:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:14:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Pass trn ,OVN

4871/Σ Baramati-Manmad Pass ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Mar 05 2012 (1:59AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 35m  32 halts  Distance: 281 km  1 xfers
#1. 51348/Baramati Daund Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 51401/Pune - Manmad Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 238 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Baramati/BRMT
Arrives @ 09:50 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Manmad Junction/MMR


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Baramati and Manmad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati Daund Passenger (UnReserved)/51348
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (1 PFs)»  -22:15+2110.034553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  22:33-22:34-1m1110.039613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#3|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  22:53-22:54-1m1123.048572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  23:03-23:04-1m1130.030564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#5/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:30+1-3143.0-520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Manmad Passenger/51401 - Buffer: 17m
15 intermediate stations02:350.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)02:35+3002:50+4915m3243.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#7/--/KSTHKashti (1 PFs)  03:03+5503:05+582m1254.046530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#8/--/SGNDShrigonda Road (2 PFs)  03:18+5703:20+1:022m1264.037564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#9/--/BWDBelwandi (2 PFs)  03:43+5403:45+1:052m1278.065594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#10/--/VPRVisapur (2 PFs)  03:58+1:0704:00+1:082m1292.048622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#11/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road (1 PFs)  04:08+1:1004:10+1:122m1299.046668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#12/--/SRLSarola (2 PFs)  04:23+1:1204:25+1:132m12109.027692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#13/--/AKRAkolner (1 PFs)  04:38+1:0804:40+1:102m12114.030692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#14/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:05+5805:10+585m12127.053651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#15/--/VLVilad (1 PFs)  05:28+1:0805:30+1:152m12143.053607mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16/--/VBRVambori (1 PFs)  05:43+1:1805:45+1:222m12155.061547mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#17/--/RRIRahuri (2 PFs)  05:58+1:2406:00+1:272m02168.078514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#18/--/TKMYTaklimiya (1 PFs)  06:04-06:06-2m12173.078511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#19/--/PDGNPadhegaon (1 PFs)  06:13+1:2906:15+1:312m12182.059512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#20/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon (2 PFs)  06:21-06:22-1m02188.08531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:466.0
#21/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  07:08+5307:10+572m12194.055539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#22/--/CITChitali (1 PFs)  07:23+5607:25+562m12206.061529mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#23/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  07:33+5707:35+592m12214.067500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#24/--/KNGNKanhegaon (2 PFs)  07:43+1:0007:45+1:022m02223.057498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#25/--/SNVRSanvatsar (1 PFs)  07:53-07:54-1m02231.017521mCRNagpur-Aurangabad-Mumbai Highway, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#26/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  08:22+4108:25+433m12239.063508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#27/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  08:38+4608:40+512m02252.051553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#28/--/ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  08:58+4409:00+472m22268.016622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#29/--/MMR•Manmad Junction (6 PFs)•  09:50+34-12281.0-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site