Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:45:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:45:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast and teliscopic

4874/Σ sultanpur delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Mar 05 2012 (2:54AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 40m  16 halts  Distance: 780 km  1 xfers
#1. 14126/Saryu Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 158 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12487/Seemanchal Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 622 km
Departs @ 04:20
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Faizabad Junction/FD
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Faizabad Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saryu Express (UnReserved)/14126 - Buffer: 20m
#1|--|FD»Faizabad Junction (5 PFs)»  04:10+5204:20+5210m010.045104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#2|--|MEQMalethu Kanak (1 PFs)  04:46-04:47-1m1119.037105mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#3|--|KJAKhajurhat (2 PFs)  05:01+1:0005:02+1:001m1128.041106mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#4|--|KBEKurebhar (2 PFs)  05:21+5905:22+591m1141.077104mNRMDR 66E, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5|--|SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  05:36+1:1305:38+1:152m1159.02398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#6|--|PPUPiparpur (2 PFs)  06:11+1:0606:12+1:061m0172.037100mNRState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#7|--|KDFKhundaur (2 PFs)  06:31+1:0306:32+1:041m0184.02998mNRRamapur Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#8!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  07:04+5507:06+572m3199.05497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#9|--|BTJBishnathGanj (2 PFs)  07:22+5607:23+571m01113.054101mNRPratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#10|--|MEMMau Aimma (2 PFs)  07:36+5907:37+591m01125.048103mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#11|--|PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  08:02+5908:03+1:031m01145.02099mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#12%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:22+5408:27+1:125m01151.03096mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#13%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:40+1:40-91158.0-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Seemanchal Express/12487 - Buffer: 12m
143 intermediate stations11:500.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:50+3:3211:55+3:365m22158.083100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20194.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  14:15+5:3314:25+5:3910m12352.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:42231.0
#16/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:07+6:2117:10+6:193m02583.084166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5679.0
#17/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  18:06+6:0418:08+6:132m02662.048191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:12106.0
#18/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+5:3520:22+5:352m32768.020216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3812.0
#19/==/ANVT•Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)•  21:00+5:38-12780.0-209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site