Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:56:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:56:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
veraval bhatinda chain

4875/Σ veraval bhatinda chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Mar 05 2012 (09:20)
51
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 5m  21 halts  Distance: 2398 km  2 xfers
#1. 22958/Somnath SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 432 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 55m
#2. 19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 1056 km
xfer @ JAT/Jammu Tawi  Buffer: 1h 50m
#3. 19226/Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Express
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 490 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Veraval Junction/VRL
Arrives @ 09:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bathinda Junction/BTI


2 xfers. 21 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Veraval Junction and Bathinda Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Somnath SF Express/22958
#1|--|VRL»Veraval Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:35+1??10.0688mWRVeraval, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#2|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  21:51+721:53+62m??118.06130mWRGadu, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#3|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  22:05+1022:07+112m??130.06953mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#4|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  22:21+1522:23+142m??146.05845mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1223:02+122m??182.05987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  23:28+1323:33+135m??1108.070108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#7|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  23:38+123:40+02m??1114.06387mWRJetpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#8|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  23:53+1323:55+122m??1127.077124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#9|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  00:08+1100:10+102m??2144.045140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#10|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  00:57+200:59+102m??2179.033143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#11|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1301:15+155m??2185.068127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#12!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  01:52+2401:54+242m??2227.07386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#13!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  02:16+2702:18+272m??2254.075142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#14!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:56+2802:58+282m??2301.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#15|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:13+1804:15+182m??2367.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:25+7-??2432.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express/19223
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:20+1??2432.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#18%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  11:35+511:37+52m??2438.06257mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#19%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:38+2612:40+272m??2501.06294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#20%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:01+2713:03+272m??2523.055115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#21%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:18+2813:20+272m??2537.028135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0329.0
#22%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23+014:28+15m??2566.061217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#23!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:20+915:30+1210m??2619.072264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2299.0
#24!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:52+2116:54+212m??2718.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1666.0
#25|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:10+018:12+22m??2784.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#26|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  18:37+1318:42+125m??2815.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#27|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+1419:16+153m??2856.049180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#28|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+1720:10+2215m??2888.082241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#29|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:44+3820:46+392m??2935.063271mNWRpipar road, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#30|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  21:21+4121:23+412m??2971.060324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#31|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:43+4421:48+485m??2991.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#32|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  22:20+5122:22+522m??21030.063334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#33|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  22:39+4922:44+485m??21048.077296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#34|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  23:24+5823:26+1:052m??21100.052322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#35|--|DSODeshnoke (1 PFs)  00:03+5800:05+582m??31132.021275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#36|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+1401:45+1810m??31164.023228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#37|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+1801:57+202m??31168.081225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5675.0
#38|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  02:53+2202:55+222m??31243.077193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#39|--|SOG•Suratgarh Junction (5 PFs)•  04:15+3704:30+2815m??31346.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#40|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  04:53+3104:55+312m??31371.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#41|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+3905:30+3710m??31396.071184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#42|--|SGRASangaria  05:52+4805:54+492m??31422.041191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#43|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  06:38+3306:40+362m??31452.031200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1036.0
#44|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  07:50+1108:05+1815m??31488.057208mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#45|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  08:33+2808:35+312m??31515.049209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#46|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+2808:57+292m??31531.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#47|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  09:08+3509:10+362m??31544.043204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#48|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)09:55+3410:20+3725m??31576.068198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#49|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  10:41+4110:43+442m??31600.053206mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#50|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  11:03+4311:05+452m??31617.052205mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#51|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+4811:35+482m??31642.073215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#52|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  11:40+5211:42+532m??31648.052215mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#53|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  12:11+5512:13+552m??31673.056230mNRKapurthala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#54|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+1:0312:45+1:0610m??31693.055239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#55/==/BPRSBhogpur Sirwal (2 PFs)  13:15+1:1113:17+1:122m??31721.062242mNRJalandhar., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#56/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  13:30+1:1113:32+1:132m??31734.071241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#57/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  13:45+1:1413:47+1:152m??31750.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#58/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  14:03+1:1714:05+1:172m??31765.061256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#59/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:44+1:1914:46+1:192m??31805.09326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#60/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)15:10+1:0616:30+2680m??31808.035331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#61/--/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+3116:37+312m??31811.046321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#62/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  16:44+3216:46+332m??31816.060337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#63%==%MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  16:53+3516:55+402m??31823.045357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#64/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  17:06+4117:08+412m??31832.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#65%==%BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  17:20+4217:22+422m??31844.050363mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#66/==/CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  17:31+4317:33+442m??31851.066390mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#67/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??31857.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#68/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  17:44+4417:46+452m??31860.038382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#69/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  17:55+4517:57+462m??31866.050370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#70%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  18:08+4518:10+472m??31875.043365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#71/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  18:26+4418:28+452m??31887.058352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#72/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  18:41+4418:43+492m??31899.010334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:529.0
#73/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  19:35+21-??31908.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Express/19226
0 intermediate stations0.0
#74/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:25+43??31908.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#75/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  21:43+4921:45+502m??31929.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#76%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:00+4922:02+492m??31940.064365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#77/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:16+5222:18+522m??31955.062382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#78/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:46+5822:48+582m??31984.033393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#79/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)23:30+5223:50+5620m??32008.056331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#80|--|GSPGurdaspur (2 PFs)  00:28+1:0700:30+1:082m??42043.063266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#81|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  00:43+1:0800:45+1:092m??42057.057262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#82|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  01:05+1:0901:07+1:092m??42076.0102245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1830.0
#83|--|VKAVerka Junction (2 PFs)  01:25+1:3301:27+1:452m??42106.013232mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:388.0
#84|--|ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)02:05+1:2102:30+1:3025m??42114.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#85/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  02:58+1:4903:00+1:492m??42157.036237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#86/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)04:00+1:1304:25+1:1625m??42193.062239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#87|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  04:45+1:2504:47+1:252m??42213.058230mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#88|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  05:13+1:3705:15+1:372m??42238.040215mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#89|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  05:24+1:3705:26+1:372m??42244.073215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#90|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  05:46+1:5505:48+1:562m??42269.048205mNRMakhu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#91|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  06:10+1:4906:12+1:502m??42287.027206mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:5323.0
#92%--%FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)07:05+1:3007:25+1:3520m??42310.059198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#93|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  07:58+1:5408:00+1:562m??42342.039204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#94|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+1:5408:22+1:552m??42355.069210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#95|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  08:36+2:0408:38+2:052m??42372.026209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations01:0226.0
#96|--|BTI•Bathinda Junction (7 PFs)•  09:40+1:24-??42398.0-208mNRBathinda, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site