Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:43:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:43:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
veraval bhatinda chain

4875/Σ veraval bhatinda chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Mar 05 2012 (09:20)
51
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 5m  21 halts  Distance: 2398 km  2 xfers
#1. 22958/Somnath SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 432 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 55m
#2. 19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 1056 km
xfer @ JAT/Jammu Tawi  Buffer: 1h 50m
#3. 19226/Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Express
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 490 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Veraval Junction/VRL
Arrives @ 09:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bathinda Junction/BTI


2 xfers. 21 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Veraval Junction and Bathinda Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Somnath SF Express/22958
#1|--|VRL»Veraval Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:35+5??10.0688mWRVeraval, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#2|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  21:51+621:53+52m??118.06130mWRGadu, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#3|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  22:05+1422:07+142m??130.06953mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#4|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  22:21+1822:23+172m??146.05845mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1623:02+162m??182.05987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  23:28+1823:33+185m??1108.070107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#7|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  23:38-23:40-2m??1114.06387mWRJetpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#8|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  23:53+1923:55+192m??1127.077124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#9|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  00:08+1900:10+182m??2144.045140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#10|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  00:57+1200:59+232m??2179.033143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#11|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+2601:15+265m??2185.068127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#12!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  01:52+3201:54+322m??2227.07386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#13!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  02:16+3302:18+332m??2254.075142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#14!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:56+3302:58+332m??2301.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#15|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:13+2104:15+232m??2367.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:25+10-??2432.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express/19223
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:20+0??2432.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#18%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  11:35+411:37+42m??2438.06457mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#19!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:36+2312:38+252m??2501.05794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#20%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:01+2613:03+262m??2523.055115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#21%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:18+2713:20+282m??2537.028135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0329.0
#22%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23-114:28+05m??2566.061217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#23!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:20+615:30+910m??2619.072264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2299.0
#24!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:52+1816:54+192m??2718.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1666.0
#25!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:10-218:12+02m??2784.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#26|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  18:37+1418:42+135m??2815.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#27|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+1719:16+173m??2856.049180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#28|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+2020:10+2715m??2888.082241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#29|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:44+4020:46+412m??2935.063271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#30|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  21:21+4521:23+462m??2971.060324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#31|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:43+4721:48+485m??2991.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#32|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  22:20+5122:22+512m??21030.063334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#33|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  22:39+4922:44+485m??21048.077296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#34|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  23:24+5423:26+1:022m??21100.052322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#35|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  00:03+5500:05+552m??31132.021275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#36|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+1201:45+1310m??31164.023228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#37|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+1501:57+162m??31168.081225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5676.0
#38|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  02:53+2202:55+222m??31244.077193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:20102.0
#39|--|SOG•Suratgarh Junction (5 PFs)•  04:15+2604:30+1715m??31346.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#40|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  04:53+2004:55+202m??31371.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#41|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+2105:30+2010m??31396.071184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#42|--|SGRASangaria  05:52+3405:54+362m??31422.041191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#43|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  06:38+1806:40+202m??31452.031200mNWRRailway+Station+Rd%2C+Meena+Bazaar%2C+Mandi+Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1036.0
#44|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  07:50-708:05+215m??31488.057207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#45|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  08:33+1308:35+152m??31515.049209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#46|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+1208:57+142m??31531.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#47|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  09:08+2009:10+212m??31544.043204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#48|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)09:55+1310:20+1725m??31576.068198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#49|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  10:41+2510:43+262m??31600.053205mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#50|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  11:03+2611:05+282m??31618.052206mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#51|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+3111:35+312m??31642.073215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#52|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  11:40+3511:42+352m??31648.052214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#53|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  12:11+4112:13+412m??31673.056231mNRKapurthala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#54|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+4812:45+5210m??31693.044239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#55/==/BPRSBhogpur Sirwal (2 PFs)13:23+5113:24+531m??31721.0133242mNRJalandhar., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:0613.0
#56%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  13:30+5813:32+592m??31734.071241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#57%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  13:45+5913:47+592m??31750.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#58%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  14:03+1:0214:05+1:022m??31765.061257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#59/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:44+1:0314:46+1:042m??31805.09326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#60/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)15:10+5116:30+1780m??31808.035331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#61/--/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+2216:37+222m??31811.046322mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#62/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  16:44+2416:46+282m??31817.059335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#63/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  16:53+3016:55+332m??31823.045356mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#64/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  17:06+3517:08+352m??31832.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#65/==/BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  17:20+3517:22+362m??31844.050361mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#66/==/CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  17:31+3717:33+382m??31851.066391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#67/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??31857.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#68/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  17:44+3917:46+402m??31860.037383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#69/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  17:55+4017:57+412m??31866.051371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#70/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  18:08+4018:10+412m??31875.043365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#71/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  18:26+3818:28+382m??31887.058352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#72/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  18:41+3818:43+402m??31899.010333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:529.0
#73/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  19:35+7-??31908.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Express/19226
0 intermediate stations0.0
#74/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:25+28??31908.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#75/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  21:43+3621:45+362m??31929.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#76/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:00+3422:02+352m??31940.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#77/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:16+3722:18+372m??31955.062383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#78/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:46+3822:48+402m??31984.033393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:4223.0
#79/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)23:30+3323:50+3920m??32007.056331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#80|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  00:28+3900:30+392m??42043.063266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#81|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  00:43+4100:45+412m??42057.057262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#82|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  01:05+4101:07+412m??42076.0102245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1830.0
#83|--|VKAVerka Junction (2 PFs)  01:25+5501:27+1:062m??42106.013232mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:388.0
#84|--|ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)02:05+4102:30+4325m??42114.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#85/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  02:58+1:0103:00+1:012m??42157.036236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#86/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)04:00+2904:25+3325m??42193.062239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#87|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  04:45+3904:47+392m??42213.058231mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#88|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  05:13+4605:15+472m??42238.040214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#89|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  05:24+4505:26+452m??42244.073215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#90|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  05:46+5905:48+592m??42269.048206mNRMakhu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#91|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  06:10+5306:12+532m??42286.027205mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:5324.0
#92|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)07:05+3107:25+3320m??42310.059198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#93|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  07:58+3408:00+362m??42342.039204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#94|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+2908:22+302m??42355.069210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#95|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  08:36+3308:38+332m??42371.026209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations01:0227.0
#96|--|BTI•Bathinda Junction (7 PFs)•  09:40+31-??42398.0-207mNRBathinda, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site