Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 14:15:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 14:15:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
veraval bhatinda chain

4876/Σ batinda veraval chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Mar 05 2012 (09:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 25m  -16 halts  Distance: 1489 km  2 xfers
#1. 19225/Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 490 km
xfer @ JAT/Jammu Tawi  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 19224/Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express
Travel Time: 20h 25m Distance: 1057 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 7h 10m
#3. 22957/Somnath SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 432 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bathinda Junction/BTI
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Veraval Junction/VRL


2 xfers. -16 halts. -3 intermediate Stations between Bathinda Junction and Veraval Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Express/19225
#1|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  -18:40+0??1-910.076207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#2|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  19:01+1519:03+162m??1-883.057209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+1619:22+162m??1-867.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#4|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  19:33+2119:35+212m??1-854.039204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#5|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)20:25+1020:50+1325m??1-822.065198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#6|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  21:12+2221:14+232m??1-798.071205mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  21:29+2721:31+292m??1-781.061206mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#8|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  21:55+3421:57+342m??1-756.061215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  22:03+3722:05+372m??1-750.053214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#10|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  22:33+4022:35+402m??1-725.031231mNRKapurthala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#11|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)23:15+2723:40+3125m??1-705.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#12/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  00:12+3100:14+312m??2-668.062236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#13/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)00:55+3301:20+3825m??2-626.049230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#14|--|VKAVerka Junction (2 PFs)  01:30+4501:32+452m??2-618.048232mNRAmritsar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#15|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  02:10+4102:12+422m??2-588.071245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#16|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  02:28+4502:30+452m??2-569.063262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#17|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  02:43+4602:45+462m??2-555.039266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#18/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)03:40+3904:00+4120m??2-519.052331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#19%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  04:27+5204:29+522m??2-496.069393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#20/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  04:54+5104:56+512m??2-467.063383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#21/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  05:10+5105:12+502m??2-452.040365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#22/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  05:29+4505:31+452m??2-441.020352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0421.0
#23/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  06:35+6-??2-420.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express/19224
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  -07:50+27??2-420.047337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#25/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  08:01+3108:03+312m??2-411.068333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#26/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:14+3308:16+332m??2-399.053352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#27/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:29+3408:31+352m??2-388.062365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#28/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  08:40+3808:42+392m??2-378.055371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#29/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  08:48+4008:50+432m??2-373.035383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#30/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  08:56-08:57-1m??2-369.066387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#31%==%CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  09:02+4509:04+452m??2-364.050391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#32/==/BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  09:13+4609:14+491m??2-356.067361mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#33%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  09:25+5309:27+532m??2-344.041393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#34/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  09:39+5409:41+542m??2-336.052357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#35/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  09:49+5509:51+552m??2-329.040335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#36/==/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  09:59+5610:01+562m??2-323.07321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:242.0
#37/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)10:25+4210:55+3330m??2-321.031331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#38/--/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  11:02+3811:04+382m??2-317.066328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#39/==/MRTLMirthal (2 PFs)  11:22+3911:24+382m??2-297.066261mNRMirthal, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#40%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:42+4011:44+402m??2-277.056257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#41%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  12:00+4212:02+422m??2-262.071252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#42%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  12:15+4012:17+412m??2-247.053241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#43/==/BPRSBhogpur Sirwal (2 PFs)12:32+4112:33+421m??2-233.035242mNRJalandhar., Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#44/--/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+2913:25+385m??2-206.049239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#45|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  13:50+3714:00+3510m??2-185.083231mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#46|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  14:18+4114:20+412m??2-160.036214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#47|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  14:30+4114:32+412m??2-154.066215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#48|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  14:54+4614:56+462m??2-130.066206mNRMakhu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#49|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  15:12+4715:14+472m??2-112.031205mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4624.0
#50|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)16:00+2816:25+2425m??2-88.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#51|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  16:50+2816:52+282m??2-56.051204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#52|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  17:07+2917:09+302m??2-43.057210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#53|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  17:26+3017:27+311m??2-27.028209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#54|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+718:35+1010m??20.066207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#55|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  19:08+3019:10+312m??236.062200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#56|--|SGRASangaria  19:39+2819:41+292m??265.054191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#57|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  20:10+2720:20+2510m??291.073184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#58|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  20:41+3420:43+342m??2117.040177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#59|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+2121:25+235m??2142.076173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:21102.0
#60|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  22:46+3022:48+302m??2244.076193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#61|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  23:48+3123:50+322m??2320.05225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#62|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  00:35-100:45+810m??3324.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#63|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  01:12+3001:14+302m??3356.074275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#64|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  01:40+3301:42+342m??3388.072322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#65|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  02:25+4002:30+415m??3440.089296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#66|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  02:42+4402:44+462m??3457.039334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0140.0
#67|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+2403:50+255m??3497.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#68|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  04:05+2904:07+292m??3516.084324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#69|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:33+3204:35+322m??3553.084271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#70|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+3305:09+382m??3598.05237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:262.0
#71|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+2105:55+2420m??3600.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#72|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  06:24+2606:27+263m??3632.052180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#73|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  07:15+1107:20+125m??3673.039221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#74|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:07+1308:10+163m??3704.070267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#75!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  09:07+1309:09+142m??3770.073282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2199.0
#76!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  10:30+2510:50+2420m??3869.037264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#77!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:15+212:17+92m??3922.077217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#78%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:40+1712:42+192m??3951.051135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#79%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:58+2613:00+312m??3965.045115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#80%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  13:29+3013:31+312m??3986.08094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:4966.0
#81/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  14:20-14:22-2m??31052.0852mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#82/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:00+10-??31057.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Somnath SF Express/22957
0 intermediate stations0.0
#83/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  -22:10+1??31057.07451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#84|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03+423:05+42m??31122.06929mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#85|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  00:02+900:04+92m??41188.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#86!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  00:36+1900:38+192m??41235.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#87!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  01:01+2201:03+232m??41262.04086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0242.0
#88!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+1802:10+185m??41304.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#89|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  02:41+702:43+82m??41310.078143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#90|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  03:10+1603:12+152m??41345.071140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#91|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  03:26+2003:28+192m??41362.082124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#92|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  03:38-03:40-2m??41375.04487mWRJetpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#93|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+2603:53+265m??41381.062107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#94|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  04:18+3004:20+302m??41407.07487mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#95|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  04:49+3104:51+312m??41443.07445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#96|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  05:04+3205:06+312m??41459.06753mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#97|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  05:17+3105:18+311m??41471.02630mWRGadu, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:4218.0
#98|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+13-??41489.0-8mWRVeraval, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site