Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:57:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:57:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
veraval bhatinda chain

4876/Σ batinda veraval chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Mar 05 2012 (9:24AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 25m  -16 halts  Distance: 1489 km  2 xfers
#1. 19225/Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 490 km
xfer @ JAT/Jammu Tawi  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 19224/Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express
Travel Time: 20h 25m Distance: 1057 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 7h 10m
#3. 22957/Somnath SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 432 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bathinda Junction/BTI
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Veraval Junction/VRL


2 xfers. -16 halts. -4 intermediate Stations between Bathinda Junction and Veraval Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Express/19225
#1|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  -18:40+0??1-910.076208mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#2|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  19:01+1119:03+122m??1-883.057209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+1219:22+132m??1-867.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#4|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  19:33+1719:35+182m??1-854.039204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#5|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)20:25+420:50+1025m??1-822.064198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#6|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  21:12+1621:14+162m??1-798.070206mNRmallanwala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  21:29+1821:31+192m??1-781.061205mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#8|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  21:55+2321:57+232m??1-756.060215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  22:03+2622:05+262m??1-750.053215mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#10|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  22:33+2922:35+292m??1-725.031230mNRKapurthala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#11|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)23:15+1723:40+2025m??1-705.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#12/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  00:12+1900:14+192m??2-668.062237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#13/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)00:55+2401:20+3125m??2-626.049230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#14|--|VKAVerka Junction (2 PFs)  01:30+3701:32+372m??2-618.048233mNRAmritsar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#15|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  02:10+3302:12+342m??2-588.071245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#16|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  02:28+3702:30+372m??2-569.063262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#17|--|GSPGurdaspur (2 PFs)  02:43+3602:45+362m??2-555.039266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#18/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)03:40+2904:00+3020m??2-519.052331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#19/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  04:27+4404:29+442m??2-496.069393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#20/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  04:54+4504:56+452m??2-467.064382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#21%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  05:10+4505:12+452m??2-452.040365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#22/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  05:29+3905:31+392m??2-441.020352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0421.0
#23/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  06:35+3-??2-420.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express/19224
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  -07:50+26??2-420.047337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#25/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  08:01+3008:03+302m??2-411.068334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#26/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:14+3208:16+322m??2-399.053352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#27%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:29+3508:31+362m??2-388.061365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#28/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  08:40+3908:42+402m??2-378.057370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#29/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  08:48+4208:50+452m??2-373.035382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#30/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  08:56-08:57-1m??2-369.066387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#31/==/CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  09:02+4409:04+452m??2-364.050390mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#32%==%BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  09:13+4609:14+461m??2-356.067363mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#33/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  09:25+5109:27+522m??2-344.041393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#34%==%MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  09:39+5309:41+532m??2-336.052357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#35/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  09:49+5509:51+552m??2-329.040337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#36/==/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  09:59+5610:01+562m??2-323.07321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#37/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)10:25+4310:55+3330m??2-320.031331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#38/--/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  11:02+3811:04+392m??2-317.066326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#39/==/MRTLMirthal (2 PFs)  11:22+4111:24+412m??2-297.066261mNRMirthal, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#40/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:42+4111:44+412m??2-277.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#41/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  12:00+4112:02+422m??2-262.071252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#42/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  12:15+4412:17+442m??2-247.053241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#43/==/BPRSBhogpur Sirwal (2 PFs)  12:32+3812:33+391m??2-233.035242mNRJalandhar., Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#44/--/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+2413:25+325m??2-206.049239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#45|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  13:50+3114:00+3210m??2-185.083230mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#46|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  14:18+3514:20+352m??2-160.036215mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#47|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  14:30+3414:32+342m??2-154.067215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#48|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  14:54+4214:56+442m??2-130.066205mNRMakhu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#49|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  15:12+4415:14+452m??2-112.031206mNRmallanwala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4624.0
#50%--%FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)16:00+2616:25+2525m??2-88.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#51|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  16:50+3016:52+302m??2-56.051204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#52|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  17:07+2917:09+292m??2-43.057210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#53|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  17:26+2917:27+311m??2-27.028209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#54|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+618:35+1210m??20.066208mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#55|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  19:08+1819:10+212m??236.062200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#56|--|SGRASangaria  19:39+1719:41+182m??265.054191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#57|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  20:10+1620:20+1410m??291.073184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#58|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  20:41+2520:43+272m??2117.040177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#59|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+1421:25+155m??2142.076173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:21102.0
#60|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  22:46+2422:48+242m??2244.076193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#61|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  23:48+2623:50+272m??2320.05225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#62|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  00:35-300:45+910m??3324.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#63|--|DSODeshnoke (1 PFs)  01:12+2901:14+302m??3356.074275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#64|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  01:40+3201:42+332m??3388.072322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#65|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  02:25+4202:30+435m??3440.089296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#66|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  02:42+4602:44+472m??3457.039334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0140.0
#67|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+2903:50+355m??3497.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#68|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  04:05+4204:07+422m??3517.084324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#69|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:33+4304:35+432m??3553.084271mNWRpipar road, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#70|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+4605:09+482m??3598.05237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:262.0
#71|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+3005:55+3420m??3600.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#72|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  06:24+3606:27+363m??3632.052180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#73|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  07:15+2107:20+205m??3673.039221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#74|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:07+1508:10+223m??3704.070267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#75!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  09:07+2409:09+262m??3770.073282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2199.0
#76!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  10:30+3610:50+3220m??3869.037264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#77!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:15+1112:17+162m??3922.077217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#78%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:40+2712:42+302m??3951.051135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#79%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:58+3713:00+432m??3965.045115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#80%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  13:29+4013:31+412m??3986.08094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:4966.0
#81/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  14:20-14:22-2m??31052.0855mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#82/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:00+24-??31057.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Somnath SF Express/22957
0 intermediate stations0.0
#83/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  -22:10+1??31057.07451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#84|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03+423:05+42m??31122.06929mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#85|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  00:02+1000:04+122m??41188.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#86!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  00:36+2200:38+222m??41235.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#87!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  01:01+2501:03+252m??41262.04086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0242.0
#88!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+1802:10+175m??41304.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#89|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  02:41+1102:43+112m??41310.078143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#90|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  03:10+2003:12+192m??41345.071140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#91|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  03:26+2103:28+202m??41362.082124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#92|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  03:38-03:40-2m??41375.04487mWRJetpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#93|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+2403:53+255m??41381.062108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#94|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  04:18+2704:20+272m??41407.07487mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#95|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  04:49+2604:51+262m??41443.07445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#96|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  05:04+3005:06+302m??41459.06753mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#97|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  05:17+2605:19+252m??41471.02730mWRGadu, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:4118.0
#98|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+10-??41489.0-8mWRVeraval, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site