Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:55:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:55:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
mpl-tpty-kadapa chain

4879/Σ mpl-tpty-kadapa chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Mar 05 2012 (4:10PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 20m  22 halts  Distance: 1007 km  1 xfers
#1. 57476/Guntakal - Tirupati (Day) Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 371 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12798/Venkatadri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 636 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guntakal Junction/GTL
Arrives @ 06:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 22 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Guntakal Junction and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guntakal - Tirupati (Day) Passenger (UnReserved)/57476
#1%==%GTL»Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:00+8??10.032454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#2%==%HNMNHanuman Circle (1 PFs)  07:06-07:07-1m??13.046457mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#3%==%GPUGullapalyamu (1 PFs)  07:17+1007:18+101m??111.057477mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#4%==%VPLVenkatampalli (1 PFs)  07:29+1207:30+131m??121.039405mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#5%==%KDTKhaderpet (1 PFs)  07:47+1307:48+181m??133.029340mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#6%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  08:04+1708:05+261m??140.061312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#7%==%GDEGarladinne (2 PFs)  08:16+2808:17+301m??152.060337mSCRGarladinne, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#8%==%TACTaticherla (1 PFs)  08:26+3008:27+331m??161.064343mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:34+3708:35+401m??168.09348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#10%==%PSPYPrasannayana Palli (1 PFs)  08:59+2309:00+251m??171.040360mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#11%==%ZPLZangalapalle (2 PFs)  09:14+1909:15+201m??181.062372mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12%==%CCAChigicherla (2 PFs)  09:24+2209:25+251m??190.037375mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#13%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:43+2009:45+332m??1101.037371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#14|--|CCIChinnekunta Palli (1 PFs)  10:09+3110:10+321m??1116.042338mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#15|--|RLXRamanujam Palli (1 PFs)  10:15-10:16-1m??1119.060335mSCRRamanujampalli Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#16|--|MGBMudigubba (2 PFs)  10:33+3310:35+342m??1136.071395mSCRMudigubba, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17|--|MVAMalakavemula (1 PFs)  10:44-10:45-1m??1147.038436mSCRNallacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#18|--|KCMKalasamudram (2 PFs)  10:58+3811:00+372m??1155.045464mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#19|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  11:18+3811:20+392m??1169.049528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#20|--|NCUNallacheruvu (2 PFs)  11:33+3911:35+392m??1179.025576mSCRChennai - Anantpur(NH205) Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#21|--|NCENallacheruvu East (1 PFs)  11:44-11:45-1m??1183.058581mSCRNallacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#22|--|TKUTanakallu (1 PFs)  11:53+3811:55+372m??1191.060614mSCRTanakallu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#23|--|MCUMulakala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  12:10+4112:12+422m??1206.042594mSCRMulakalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#24|--|BTM•Battulapuram (1 PFs)•  12:23-12:24-1m??1214.034601mSCRBattulapuram Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#25|--|TATTummanamgutta (1 PFs)  12:37+3812:38+411m??1221.064644mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26|--|KBAKurabalakota (1 PFs)  12:53+4512:55+452m??1237.029686mSCRKurabalakota Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#27|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  13:13+4213:15+422m??1246.025628mSCRMadanapalle Road Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#28|--|VLDVayalpad (2 PFs)  13:34+3913:35+391m??1254.0100596mSCRVayalpadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#29|--|KCIKallkiri (2 PFs)  13:47+4913:48+501m??1274.056538mSCRPunganur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#30|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  14:03+5414:05+542m??1288.051459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#31|--|PCLPulicherla (1 PFs)  14:23+5514:25+562m??1303.033528mSCRPulicherla Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#32|--|MPTMangalampeta  14:38-14:40-2m??1310.035467mSCRNaravari Palle Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#33|--|VLVVallivedu  14:49-14:50-1m??1316.039433mSCRVallivedu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#34|--|DCUDamalcheruvu (1 PFs)  14:59+4915:00+521m??1322.011398mSCRNational Highway 18, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#35|--|PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+2615:45+295m??1329.081371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#36/--/PAMPanapakam (1 PFs)  15:54+3215:55+331m??1341.047290mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#37/--/KENKotala  16:14-16:15-1m??1356.014216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#38/--/CGIChandragiri (1 PFs)  16:28+2916:30+322m??1359.068209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#39/--/TPWTirupati West Halt (1 PFs)  16:39+1:2916:40+1:291m??1369.03160mSCRTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:352.0
#40/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  17:15-5-??1371.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Venkatadri SF Express (PT)/12798 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations18:300.0
#41/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  18:30+918:35+125m??1371.030152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#42/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+1819:00+305m??1381.063115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#43/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  19:39+3019:40+301m??1422.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#44/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  19:49+3619:50+361m??1435.064190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#45/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  20:09+3720:10+371m??1455.033145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#46/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  20:29+3220:30+331m??1466.064145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#47/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  21:08+2921:10+302m??1506.059144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#48/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  21:34+2821:35+281m??1530.071142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#49/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  21:48+3321:50+332m??1545.051170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#50/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  22:09+3022:10+311m??1562.059194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#51/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  22:34+2822:35+291m??1585.073226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#52/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)22:58+3123:00+302m??1613.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#53/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  23:48+2523:50+302m??1661.039370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#54%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+2601:20+215m??2717.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#55|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  02:08+2802:10+292m??2771.058293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5755.0
#56|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  03:07+2503:08+261m??2826.059328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#57|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  03:30+2703:31+281m??2848.075328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#58!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  04:14+3504:16+352m??2902.071515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#59!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  04:31+3604:32+361m??2919.078543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#60!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  05:00+3905:01+391m??2956.075651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#61!==!URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  05:26+3805:27+391m??2987.023581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5320.0
#62/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  06:20+12-??21007.0-493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site