Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 12:29:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 12:29:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Link to Hyderabad from Madurai

488/Σ Kodaikkanal/Meenakshi temple-Hyderabad ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 04 2012 (6:34PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 45m  20 halts  Distance: 1221 km  1 xfers
#1. 12636/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12603/Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 728 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 05:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB

1 xfers. 20 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vaigai SF Express/12636
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:00+0??10.091139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#2/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  07:14+707:15+71m??121.065169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  07:53+707:55+72m??162.087287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#4/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1809:05+185m??1157.08685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#5/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  09:54+2409:55+251m??1227.07576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#6%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+2510:40+252m??1280.04545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#7/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+1011:55+122m??1335.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#8/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:23+1313:25+142m??1438.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#9/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  13:54+1513:55+161m??1469.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#10/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  14:14-114:15+01m??1487.01613mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:256.0
#11/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:40-3-??1493.0-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express/12603
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -16:45+3??1493.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#13/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  17:58+1918:00+192m??1576.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#14/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  18:23+1818:25+172m??1603.03333mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:15+519:18+93m??1631.08918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:44+1819:45+201m??1669.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#17/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  20:14+2120:15+241m??1703.07016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#18/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  20:29+2820:30+291m??1720.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#19/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:54+3120:55+321m??1758.05526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:26+2621:27+271m??1786.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#21/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:02+3022:03+301m??1835.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#22/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  22:14+3122:15+311m??1850.07310mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#23/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  22:32+4222:33+421m??1871.0329mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4222.0
#24/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+1:0623:17+1:052m??1893.05016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#25/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  00:01+1500:15+2114m??2930.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#26%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  00:55+3000:56+311m??2972.08272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#27%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  01:19+4201:20+451m??21004.064107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#28%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+4901:41+501m??21025.06697mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#29%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  01:57+5501:58+551m??21043.05896mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#30%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  02:20+5202:21+521m??21064.078152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#31%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  02:50+5202:51+521m??21102.046222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:24109.0
#32/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:15+1105:20+145m??21211.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#33/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:45+29-??21221.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site