Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:28:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:28:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Link to Hyderabad from Madurai

488/Σ Kodaikkanal/Meenakshi temple-Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 04 2012 (18:34)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 45m  20 halts  Distance: 1221 km  1 xfers
#1. 12636/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12603/Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 728 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 05:45 +1 night
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vaigai SF Express/12636
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:00+0210.091139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#2/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  07:14+807:15+81m2121.065169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  07:53+807:55+122m2162.087287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#4/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+1809:05+195m11157.08685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#5/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  09:54+2909:55+301m21226.07576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#6%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+2910:40+292m31280.04545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#7/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+1011:55+142m11335.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#8/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:23+2113:25+212m41438.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#9/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  13:53+2113:55+212m61468.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#10/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  14:13+014:15+02m31486.01613mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#11/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:40+8-41493.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express/12603
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -16:45+881493.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#13/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  17:58+2518:00+242m11576.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#14/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  18:23+2418:25+242m11603.03333mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:15+1519:18+213m21631.08918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:44+3419:45+351m11669.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#17/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  20:14+3620:15+391m11703.07016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#18/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  20:29+4320:30+441m31720.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#19/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:54+4720:55+481m11758.05526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:26+4021:27+411m11786.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#21/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:02+4122:03+421m31835.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#22/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  22:14+4622:15+461m31850.07310mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#23/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  22:32+5022:33+501m21871.0329mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4222.0
#24/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+1:3023:17+1:292m41893.05016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#25/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  00:01+2600:15+3414m12930.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#26%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  00:55+4100:56+411m12972.08272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#27%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  01:19+4901:20+491m021004.064107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#28%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+5101:41+521m021025.06697mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#29%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  01:57+5701:58+571m121043.05895mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#30%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  02:20+5202:21+521m021064.078152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#31%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  02:50+5202:51+521m121102.046222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:24109.0
#32/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:15+1605:20+185m1021211.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#33/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:45+12-521221.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site