Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:50:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:50:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
kadapa-tpty-mpl chain

4880/Σ kadapa-tpty-mpl chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Mar 05 2012 (4:14PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 25m  38 halts  Distance: 1007 km  1 xfers
#1. 12797/Venkatadri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 636 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 45m
#2. 57475/Tirupati - Guntakal (Day) Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 371 km
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 20:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guntakal Junction/GTL


1 xfers. 38 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Guntakal Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Venkatadri SF Express (PT)/12797
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -20:05+0??10.051493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#2!==!URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  20:29+1320:30+131m??120.075581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#3!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  20:55+1820:56+191m??152.081651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#4!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  21:23+2521:25+242m??188.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#5!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:42+2521:44+282m??1106.087515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#6|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  22:21+3522:22+361m??1160.059328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#7|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:44+3822:45+381m??1181.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0156.0
#8|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:46+3223:48+342m??1237.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#9|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+601:20+225m??2291.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#10%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:09+3402:10+421m??2346.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#11/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  02:48+4702:50+462m??2394.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#12/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  03:18+4403:20+432m??2422.079226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#13/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  03:38+4803:40+472m??2446.075194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#14/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  03:53+5003:55+502m??2462.066170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  04:09+5204:10+521m??2477.051142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#16/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  04:38+4604:40+472m??2501.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#17/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  05:19+4305:20+431m??2542.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#18/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  05:34+4205:35+431m??2552.064145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#19/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  05:54+4305:55+431m??2572.057190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#20/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  06:09+4606:10+461m??2586.042198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:08+3007:10+312m??2627.030115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.0
#22/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  07:30+3107:35+325m??2636.066152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati - Guntakal (Day) Passenger (UnReserved)/57475
0 intermediate stations-7:-350.0
#23/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -08:15+16??2636.019152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#24/--/TPWTirupati West Halt (1 PFs)  08:20-08:21-1m??2638.061160mSCRTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#25/--/CGIChandragiri (1 PFs)  08:31+1908:32+251m??2648.025209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#26/--/KENKotala  08:39-08:40-1m??2651.018216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4915.0
#27/--/PAMPanapakam (1 PFs)  09:29+009:30+111m??2666.026290mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#28/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  09:58-210:00+72m??2678.032371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#29|--|DCUDamalcheruvu (1 PFs)  10:14+510:15+71m??2685.039398mSCRNational Highway 18, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#30|--|VLVVallivedu  10:24-10:25-1m??2691.022433mSCRVallivedu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#31|--|MPTMangalampeta  10:39-10:40-1m??2696.048467mSCRNaravari Palle Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#32|--|PCLPulicherla (1 PFs)  10:49+510:50+61m??2703.051528mSCRPulicherla Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#33|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  11:08+811:10+82m??2719.035459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#34|--|KCIKallkiri (2 PFs)  11:34+511:35+71m??2733.050538mSCRPunganur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#35|--|VLDVayalpad (2 PFs)  11:59+712:00+81m??2753.034596mSCRVayalpadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#36|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  12:14+912:15+111m??2761.038628mSCRMadanapalle Road Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#37|--|KBAKurabalakota (1 PFs)  12:29+1312:30+171m??2770.040686mSCRKurabalakota Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#38|--|TATTummanamgutta (1 PFs)  12:54+1112:55+221m??2786.021644mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#39|--|BTMBattulapuram (1 PFs)  13:16-13:17-1m??2793.038601mSCRBattulapuram Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#40|--|MCUMulakala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  13:29+1113:30+131m??2801.048594mSCRMulakalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#41|--|TKUTanakallu (1 PFs)  13:49+1213:50+131m??2816.033614mSCRTanakallu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#42|--|NCENallacheruvu East (1 PFs)  14:04-14:05-1m??2824.025581mSCRNallacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#43|--|NCUNallacheruvu (2 PFs)  14:14+714:15+91m??2827.027576mSCRChennai - Anantpur(NH205) Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#44|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  14:39+214:40+71m??2838.043528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#45|--|KCMKalasamudram (2 PFs)  14:59+715:00+101m??2852.035464mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#46|--|MVAMalakavemula (1 PFs)  15:14-15:15-1m??2860.058436mSCRNallacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#47|--|MGBMudigubba (2 PFs)  15:26+1115:27+121m??2870.053395mSCRMudigubba, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#48|--|RLXRamanujam Palli (1 PFs)  15:46-15:47-1m??2887.021335mSCRRamanujampalli Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#49|--|CCIChinnekunta Palli (1 PFs)  15:57+915:58+131m??2891.014338mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:0215.0
#50|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:00-1417:25+725m??2906.048371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#51%==%CCAChigicherla (2 PFs)  17:39+717:40+81m??2917.056375mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#52%==%ZPLZangalapalle (2 PFs)  17:50+817:51+91m??2926.070372mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#53%==%PSPYPrasannayana Palli (1 PFs)  17:59+1018:00+111m??2935.030360mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#54%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  18:07+1218:10+123m??2939.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#55%==%TACTaticherla (1 PFs)  18:19+1318:20+141m??2946.060343mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#56%==%GDEGarladinne (2 PFs)  18:29+1518:30+161m??2955.048337mSCRGarladinne, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#57%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  18:44+1418:45+181m??2966.033312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#58%==%KDTKhaderpet (1 PFs)  18:59+1719:00+181m??2974.048340mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#59%==%VPLVenkatampalli (1 PFs)  19:14+1819:15+181m??2985.045405mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#60%==%GPUGullapalyamu (1 PFs)  19:29+2219:30+251m??2996.033477mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#61%==%HNMNHanuman Circle (1 PFs)  19:44-19:45-1m??21004.04457mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:453.0
#62%==%GTL•Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)•  20:30-11-??21007.0-454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site