Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:49:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:49:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
kadapa-tpty-mpl chain

4880/Σ kadapa-tpty-mpl chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Mar 05 2012 (16:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 25m  38 halts  Distance: 1008 km  1 xfers
#1. 12797/Venkatadri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 637 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 45m
#2. 57475/Tirupati - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 371 km
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 20:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guntakal Junction/GTL


1 xfers. 38 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Guntakal Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Venkatadri SF Express (PT)/12797
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -20:05+0??10.051494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#2!==!URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  20:29+1020:30+101m??120.075581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#3!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  20:55+1320:56+141m??152.081650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#4!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  21:23+2021:25+202m??188.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#5!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:42+2121:44+232m??1106.087515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#6|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  22:21+3122:22+311m??1160.059328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#7|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:44+3222:45+331m??1181.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0156.0
#8|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:46+2823:48+292m??1237.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#9|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+001:20+235m??2291.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#10%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:09+5502:10+1:021m??2346.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#11/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  02:48+1:0602:50+1:062m??2394.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#12/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  03:18+1:0403:20+1:032m??2422.079226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#13/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  03:38+1:0703:40+1:062m??2446.075194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#14/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  03:53+1:0903:55+1:082m??2462.066170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  04:09+1:1004:10+1:101m??2477.051142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#16/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  04:38+1:0404:40+1:052m??2501.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#17/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  05:19+1:0605:20+1:061m??2542.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#18/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  05:34+1:0605:35+1:061m??2552.064145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#19/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  05:54+1:0605:55+1:061m??2573.057191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#20/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  06:09+1:1006:10+1:101m??2586.042198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:08+5407:10+562m??2627.030116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#22/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  07:30+5607:35+585m??2637.066152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)/57475
0 intermediate stations-7:-350.0
#23/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -08:15+30??2637.019152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#24/--/TPWTirupati West Halt (1 PFs)  08:20-08:21-1m??2639.061160mSCRTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#25/--/CGIChandragiri (1 PFs)  08:31+3408:32+401m??2649.025209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#26/--/KENKotala  08:39-08:40-1m??2652.018216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4915.0
#27/--/PAMPanapakam (1 PFs)  09:29+1409:30+211m??2667.026290mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#28/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+710:00+132m??2679.032371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#29|--|DCUDamalcheruvu (1 PFs)  10:14+1110:15+161m??2686.039398mSCRPiler Chittoor road(National Highway 18), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#30|--|VLVVallivedu  10:24-10:25-1m??2692.022433mSCRVallivedu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#31|--|MPTMangalampeta  10:39-10:40-1m??2697.048467mSCRNaravari Palle Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#32|--|PCLPulicherla (1 PFs)  10:49+1310:50+131m??2704.051528mSCRchittoor district, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#33|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  11:08+1411:10+142m??2720.035459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#34|--|KCIKallkiri (2 PFs)  11:34+1111:35+121m??2734.050538mSCRPunganur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#35|--|VLDVayalpad (2 PFs)  11:59+1112:00+121m??2754.034595mSCRVayalpadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#36|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  12:14+1212:15+131m??2762.038628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#37|--|KBAKurabalakota (1 PFs)  12:29+1612:30+171m??2771.040686mSCRKurabalakota Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#38|--|TATTummanamgutta (1 PFs)  12:54+1012:55+191m??2787.021644mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#39|--|BTMBattulapuram (1 PFs)  13:16-13:17-1m??2794.038601mSCRBattulapuram Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#40|--|MCUMulakala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  13:29+813:30+121m??2802.048594mSCRMulakalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#41|--|TKUTanakallu (1 PFs)  13:49+1113:50+121m??2817.033614mSCRTanakallu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#42|--|NCENallacheruvu East (1 PFs)  14:04-14:05-1m??2825.025581mSCRNallacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#43|--|NCUNallacheruvu (2 PFs)  14:14+614:15+81m??2828.027576mSCRChennai - Anantpur(NH205) Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#44|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  14:39+014:40+81m??2839.043528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#45|--|KCMKalasamudram (2 PFs)  14:59+715:00+101m??2853.035464mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#46|--|MVAMalakavemula (1 PFs)  15:14-15:15-1m??2861.058436mSCRNallacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#47|--|MGBMudigubba (2 PFs)  15:26+1115:27+131m??2871.053395mSCRMudigubba, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#48|--|RLXRamanujam Palli (1 PFs)  15:46-15:47-1m??2888.021335mSCRRamanujampalli Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#49|--|CCIChinnekunta Palli (1 PFs)  15:57+915:58+101m??2892.014338mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:0215.0
#50|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:00-1517:25+925m??2907.048371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#51%==%CCAChigicherla (2 PFs)  17:39+917:40+111m??2918.056375mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#52%==%ZPLZangalapalle (2 PFs)  17:50+1217:51+151m??2927.070372mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#53%==%PSPYPrasannayana Palli (1 PFs)  17:59+1718:00+191m??2936.030360mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#54%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  18:07+1918:10+203m??2940.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#55%==%TACTaticherla (1 PFs)  18:19+2018:20+241m??2947.060343mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#56%==%GDEGarladinne (2 PFs)  18:29+2518:30+261m??2956.048337mSCRGarladinne, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#57%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  18:44+2518:45+291m??2967.033312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#58%==%KDTKhaderpet (1 PFs)  18:59+2819:00+291m??2975.048340mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#59%==%VPLVenkatampalli (1 PFs)  19:14+3019:15+311m??2986.045405mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#60%==%GPUGullapalyamu (1 PFs)  19:29+3119:30+331m??2997.033477mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#61%==%HNMNHanuman Circle (1 PFs)  19:44-19:45-1m??21005.04457mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:453.0
#62%==%GTL•Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)•  20:30-6-??21008.0-454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site