Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:56:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:56:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connect kalka,chandigarh with bilaspur,durg.

4888/Σ kalka-ambala-bilaspur-durg. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Mar 05 2012 (4:42PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 15m  16 halts  Distance: 1571 km  1 xfers
#1. 54304/Kalka - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 8m Distance: 69 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 2h 37m
#2. 12550/Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1502 km
Departs @ 07:05
Platform# ???
    T  
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Durg Junction/DURG


1 xfers. 16 halts. 275 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)/54304
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -07:05+9??10.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  07:20+1807:22+242m??115.020381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#3/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+1307:52+332m??125.031334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#4%==%GHGGhagghar (1 PFs)  08:10+2808:12+332m??134.07301mNR140506, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#5%==%DHPRDappar (2 PFs)  08:28+2708:30+272m??136.0-305mNRNational Highway 22, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0515.0
#6/==/LLULalru (2 PFs)  08:35+3008:37+292m??151.068282mNRLalru, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#7/==/DKTDhulkot (3 PFs)  08:46+3108:48+312m??162.019277mNRAmbala City, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  09:13+2209:30+2517m??169.043276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express/12550 - Buffer: 2h 37m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+4511:50+4610m??169.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
40 intermediate stations03:10211.0
#10/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung (3 PFs)  15:00+1:1615:10+1:1310m??1280.055228mNRNetaji Nagar, Delhi NCT
31 intermediate stations03:30192.0
#11/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:40+1:4018:45+1:405m??1472.057173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45216.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+1:0522:40+1:1010m??1688.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:25223.0
#13/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  02:05+1:1002:10+1:115m??2911.057519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:15186.0
#14/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  05:25+4105:35+4710m??21097.052385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#15/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  06:43+5206:45+542m??21156.064468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#16/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  07:48+4307:50+442m??21223.061467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#17/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+4108:35+435m??21264.083489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#18/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  09:12+5409:14+552m??21315.050618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:01102.0
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)11:15+4411:35+1:0520m??21417.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#20/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  12:11+1:0212:13+1:022m??21464.068273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#21/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:10+1:0213:20+1:0010m??21528.043296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#22|--|DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  14:20+48-??21571.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site