Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:27:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:27:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connect kalka,chandigarh with bilaspur,durg.

4888/Σ kalka-ambala-bilaspur-durg. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Mar 05 2012 (16:42)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 15m  16 halts  Distance: 1571 km  1 xfers
#1. 54304/Kalka - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 8m Distance: 69 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 2h 37m
#2. 12550/Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1502 km
Departs @ 07:05
Platform# ???
    T  
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Durg Junction/DURG


1 xfers. 16 halts. 275 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)/54304
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -07:05+2??10.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  07:20+907:22+152m??115.020381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#3/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+407:52+322m??125.031338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#4%==%GHGGhagghar (1 PFs)  08:10+2708:12+332m??134.07301mNR140506, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#5%==%DHPRDappar (2 PFs)  08:28+2908:30+282m??136.0-305mNRNational Highway 22, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0515.0
#6/==/LLULalru (2 PFs)  08:35+3108:37+312m??151.068282mNRLalru, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#7/==/DKTDhulkot (3 PFs)  08:46+3308:48+332m??162.019277mNRAmbala City, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  09:13+2509:30+2717m??169.043276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express/12550 - Buffer: 2h 37m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+3:0111:50+3:0210m??169.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
40 intermediate stations03:10211.0
#10/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung (3 PFs)  15:00+2:4915:10+2:4710m??1280.055228mNRNetaji Nagar, Delhi NCT
31 intermediate stations03:30192.0
#11/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:40+4:0118:45+4:055m??1472.057173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45216.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+4:3122:40+4:3310m??1688.065260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:25223.0
#13/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  02:05+4:1502:10+4:155m??2911.057519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:15186.0
#14/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  05:25+3:5905:35+3:5910m??21097.052385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#15/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  06:43+4:1006:45+4:122m??21156.064468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#16/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  07:48+4:1007:50+4:162m??21223.061467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#17/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+4:1608:35+4:165m??21264.083489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#18/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  09:12+4:2609:14+4:312m??21315.050618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:01102.0
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)11:15+4:2511:35+4:1020m??21417.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#20/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  12:11+4:5212:13+4:512m??21464.068273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#21/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:10+4:4613:20+4:4010m??21528.043296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#22|--|DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  14:20+4:25-??21571.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site