Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:06:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:06:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
****

4889/Σ amritsar-new delhi-katni-durg ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Mar 05 2012 (16:46)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 0m  10 halts  Distance: 1734 km  1 xfers
#1. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12824/Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 21h 45m Distance: 1286 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 15:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Durg Junction/DURG


1 xfers. 10 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:10+5??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  08:38+2008:40+202m??142.062237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1709:20+215m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+2209:30+222m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+2409:45+232m??1100.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+2610:35+2610m??1135.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#7/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  11:15+3411:17+342m??1178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+3211:35+322m??1196.078269mNRSirhind, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#9/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  12:10+3212:12+322m??1241.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)12:35+2813:05+2330m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+3813:40+382m??1291.077259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#12/==/KUN•Karnal (3 PFs)•  14:06+3914:08+392m??1324.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)14:42+3314:44+332m??1359.085235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  15:16+3615:18+362m??1404.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:56+5015:58+522m??1444.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:274.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)16:25+4716:45+5020m??1448.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express/12824
0 intermediate stations07:150.0
#17/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -17:25+39??1448.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations05:50403.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:15+1:4123:25+1:4310m??1851.070260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:10223.0
#19/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  02:35+2:0502:40+2:055m??21074.057519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:15187.0
#20/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  05:55+1:4206:05+1:4410m??21261.055385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0458.0
#21/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  07:09+1:5007:11+1:502m??21319.060468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#22/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  08:18+1:4208:20+1:432m??21387.070467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#23/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  08:55+1:4809:00+1:475m??21427.083489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#24/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  09:37+1:5809:39+2:002m??21479.045618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:16101.0
#25/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)11:55+1:3412:15+1:4120m??21580.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#26/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  12:51+1:5912:53+2:002m??21627.054273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1264.0
#27/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+1:5414:15+1:5310m??21691.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#28|--|DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  15:10+1:35-??21734.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site