Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:23:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:23:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kochuveli - Amristar Express will be running only on Wednesdays

489/Σ Madurai - Mumbai(Via konkan) (Tue only) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by HARIVENKATESH P V  Jan 04 2012 (18:38)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 40m  25 halts  Distance: 3601 km  1 xfers
#1. 56700/Madurai-Punalur Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 309 km
xfer @ KCVL/Kochuveli  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12483/Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 61h 30m Distance: 3292 km
Departs @ 23:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 22:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 25 halts. 494 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Madurai-Punalur Passenger/56700
#1%==%MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:10+13??10.047139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  23:19+1823:20+311m??17.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  23:29+3423:30+461m??117.062129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#4%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:55+4823:57+1:022m??143.067108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#5%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  00:21+1:1000:22+1:141m??270.04065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  00:54+1:0200:55+1:041m??292.07090mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  01:14+1:0801:15+1:091m??2114.05991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#8%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  01:29+1:0701:30+1:071m??2128.02570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#9%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+2302:45+295m??2157.06344mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#10%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  03:12+3403:13+341m??2185.07095mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#11%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  03:25+3503:26+351m??2199.05096mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#12%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  03:48+3503:49+351m??2218.01778mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4613.0
#13/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)04:35+704:45+2610m??2231.05715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#14/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  05:04+3105:05+361m??2249.06451mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#15/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  05:13+005:14+01m??2257.03846mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#16/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  05:24+3605:25+371m??2264.04423mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#17/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  05:29-05:30-1m??2267.01937mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#18/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  05:47+2805:48+291m??2272.04752mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#19/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  06:04+2606:05+261m??2284.02628mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#20/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  06:45+1506:50+225m??2302.03812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#21/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  06:54+006:55+01m??2304.05519mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#22/==/KCVLKochuveli (4 PFs)  07:00+2907:01+321m??2309.04411mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express/12483
0 intermediate stations-7:-10.0
#23/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -09:20+1??2309.06911mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#24/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:10+1210:15+145m??2366.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#25/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:58+1611:00+162m??2407.07011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#26/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:37+3511:40+363m??2451.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#27/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45+2712:50+285m??2508.0683mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#28/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  13:55+4613:58+453m??2582.0323mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0233.0
#29/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)15:00+3615:05+545m??2615.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#30/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:20+1:0816:25+1:085m??2701.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#31/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  17:50+1:1617:55+1:175m??2790.09716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5386.0
#32/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:48+1:3518:50+1:342m??2876.03318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#33/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:15+5520:25+1:0510m??2923.04424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#34%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:50+1:1321:52+1:132m??2986.05818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations04:18251.0
#35%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+1:5202:20+1:5310m??31237.0519mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:40236.0
#36%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:00+2:2107:05+2:325m??31473.053132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#37%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  08:30+2:3508:32+2:392m??31548.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations05:03203.0
#38%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+1:2213:40+1:305m??31751.02911mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#39/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  15:50+1:1115:55+1:125m??31814.0597mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:40216.0
#40/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:35+1:1919:40+1:215m??32030.05618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#41/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:00+1:2322:20+1:2320m??32160.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations07:40527.0
#42/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+2106:05+305m??42687.070256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations06:33458.0
#43/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  12:38+912:40+22m??43145.015210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:307.0
#44/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:10+513:25+315m??43152.070216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:50200.0
#45/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  16:15+1516:25+1110m??43352.035276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations03:15113.0
#46/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+3719:50+3510m??43465.057249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#47/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+2820:57+287m??43522.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#48/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  21:30+3521:32+352m??43559.033236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:1842.0
#49/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  22:50+12-??43601.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.