Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 06:52:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 06:52:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kochuveli - Amristar Express will be running only on Wednesdays

489/Σ Madurai - Mumbai(Via konkan) (Tue only) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by HARIVENKATESH P V  Jan 04 2012 (18:38)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 35m  25 halts  Distance: 3601 km  1 xfers
#1. 56700/Madurai-Punalur Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 309 km
xfer @ KCVL/Kochuveli  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12483/Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 58h 25m Distance: 3292 km
Departs @ 23:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 19:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 25 halts. 497 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Madurai-Punalur Passenger/56700
#1%==%MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:10+10??10.047139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  23:19+1623:20+281m??17.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  23:29+3123:30+421m??117.062129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#4%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:55+4623:57+1:042m??143.067108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#5%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  00:21+1:1000:22+1:111m??270.04065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  00:54+5900:55+1:011m??292.07090mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  01:14+1:0201:15+1:031m??2114.05991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#8%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  01:29+1:0201:30+1:021m??2128.02570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#9%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+2102:45+265m??2157.06344mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#10%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  03:12+3103:13+311m??2185.07095mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#11%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  03:25+3203:26+321m??2199.05096mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#12%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  03:48+3003:49+301m??2218.01778mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4613.0
#13/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)04:35+304:45+2410m??2231.05716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#14/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  05:04+3005:05+351m??2249.06451mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#15/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  05:13+005:14+01m??2257.03846mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#16/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  05:24+3605:25+361m??2264.04423mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#17/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  05:29-05:30-1m??2267.01937mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#18/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  05:47+2805:48+281m??2272.04752mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#19/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  06:04+2506:05+271m??2284.02625mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#20/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  06:45+1506:50+235m??2302.03613mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#21/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m??2304.05620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#22/==/KCVLKochuveli (4 PFs)  07:00+2907:01+331m??2309.04610mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express/12483
0 intermediate stations-7:-10.0
#23/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -09:20+2??2309.06110mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#24/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:17+1410:20+153m??2367.06416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#25/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:58+2011:00+192m??2407.07411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#26/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:35+3411:38+343m??2451.0488mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1257.0
#27/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:50+2912:55+295m??2508.0683mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#28/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:00+4314:03+423m??2582.0353mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#29/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:00+3715:05+555m??2615.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#30/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:20+1:1216:25+1:125m??2701.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#31/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  17:50+1:0917:55+1:095m??2790.09716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5387.0
#32/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:48+1:2618:50+1:262m??2877.03318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#33/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:15+4820:25+5210m??2924.04724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#34%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:44+1:0921:46+1:132m??2986.07018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations03:34251.0
#35%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:20+1:1501:30+1:1810m??31237.0679mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations03:30236.0
#36%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  05:00+2:0005:05+2:025m??31473.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#37%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  06:20+2:0806:22+2:122m??31548.04511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:33203.0
#38/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+4511:00+555m??31751.03612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#39/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  12:45+4412:50+465m??31814.0756mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:52216.0
#40/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  15:42+5015:47+505m??32030.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#41/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:30+1:0117:56+5826m??32160.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations08:59527.0
#42/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+1503:00+225m??42687.060256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations07:40458.0
#43/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:40+311:00+220m??43145.022210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:208.0
#44/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:20+811:50+830m??43153.066216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
35 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#45/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+1415:05+1215m??43352.056276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:02113.0
#46/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:07+4317:17+4010m??43465.065249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#47/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+4018:15+395m??43522.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#48/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:47+3118:49+302m??43559.045236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#49/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  19:45+15-??43601.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site