Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 00:24:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 00:24:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Possible

4890/Σ Nanded-Udaipur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by mickeyagrawal2001  Mar 05 2012 (17:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 5m  28 halts  Distance: 1636 km  1 xfers
#1. 12720/Hyderabad - Ajmer Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 50m Distance: 1522 km
xfer @ COR/Chittaurgarh Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 114 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
 M W   
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 28 halts. 145 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Ajmer Superfast Express (PT)/12720
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -20:30+0??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:50+220:55+15m??19.065539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations01:40109.0
#3|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  22:35+1422:36+151m??1118.066524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#4|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+1223:25+152m??1170.064385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2388.0
#5|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+1400:50+152m??2258.054 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#6!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  01:15+1801:20+185m??2281.046 SCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#7!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)02:00+1402:10+3010m??2311.071 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#8|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  02:29+3502:30+351m??2333.065391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#9|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  03:24+2303:25+231m??2392.074466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#10|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  04:04+2204:05+231m??2440.050555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3579.0
#11|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+305:45+125m??2519.072284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations03:55256.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+409:45+65m??2775.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+1712:10+275m??2958.042328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1092.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+1414:30+1310m??21050.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#15/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+717:20+1210m??21233.048492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:0097.0
#16/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)19:20+1119:45+3925m??21330.068496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1787.0
#17|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  21:02+4221:04+432m??21417.056436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5349.0
#18|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  21:57+3822:02+375m??21466.043 WRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1856.0
#19|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+1123:30+910m??21522.054 WRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express/19665 - Buffer: 5h 5m
0 intermediate stations04:350.0
#20%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)04:05+5004:25+5020m??31522.062 WRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#21%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  05:34+4305:36+432m??31593.066501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#22%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  06:11+4306:13+432m??31632.011566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#23!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  06:35+31-??31636.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site