Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:55:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:55:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Possible

4890/Σ Nanded-Udaipur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by mickeyagrawal2001  Mar 05 2012 (17:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 5m  27 halts  Distance: 1633 km  1 xfers
#1. 12720/Hyderabad - Ajmer Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 50m Distance: 1519 km
xfer @ COR/Chittaurgarh Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 114 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
 M W   
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 27 halts. 143 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Ajmer Superfast Express (PT)/12720
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -20:30+0??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:50+520:55+55m??19.065539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations01:40109.0
#3|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  22:35+1222:36+131m??1118.066524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#4|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+1623:25+172m??1170.064385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2388.0
#5|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+1700:50+172m??2258.054378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#6!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  01:15+1701:20+185m??2281.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#7!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)02:00+1202:10+3010m??2311.071383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#8|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  02:29+3502:30+361m??2333.065391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#9|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  03:24+3003:25+301m??2392.074466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#10|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  04:04+2904:05+291m??2440.050555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3579.0
#11|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+505:45+135m??2519.075284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations03:55256.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1509:45+185m??2775.079309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+2812:10+385m??2958.042329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1092.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+2114:30+2110m??21050.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#15/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+3417:20+3610m??21233.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:0097.0
#16/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)19:20+2619:45+3825m??21330.063495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2085.0
#17|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  21:05+3321:06+351m??21415.058436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5149.0
#18|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  21:57+2422:02+255m??21464.043491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1855.0
#19|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+823:30+1410m??21519.054404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express/19665 - Buffer: 5h 5m
0 intermediate stations04:350.0
#20%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)04:05+2:1704:25+2:1720m??31519.062404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#21%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  05:34+2:0205:36+2:022m??31590.066500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#22%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  06:11+1:5906:13+1:592m??31629.011566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#23|--|UDZ•Udaipur City (4 PFs)•  06:35+1:52-??31633.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site