Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 04:16:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 04:16:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Timings in Both Transfers. Fastest Way to Reach Veraval/Rajkot from Varanasi.

4891/Σ Varansai Veraval Link via Bhusaval ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth  Mar 05 2012 (18:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 91h 35m  14 halts  Distance: 2489 km  2 xfers
#1. 12168/Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 20m Distance: 1067 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 565 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#3. 22957/Somnath SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 432 km
Departs @ 10:25
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 06:00 +4 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Veraval Junction/VRL


2 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Veraval Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12168
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -10:25+3910.06082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:32156.0
#2/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  12:57+2913:02+305m31156.06597mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2693.0
#3%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:28+3814:30+402m11249.052250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3077.0
#4%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+3116:10+3210m11326.082322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#5%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+4817:25+505m51425.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#6%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+5818:55+1:0110m11516.058416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:15245.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+3323:20+5410m01761.049328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45183.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+503:10+135m02944.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:45+1904:55+2410m321067.084209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656 - Buffer: 17m
278 intermediate stations02:55425.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+808:05+1515m141492.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+708:45+152m241516.044212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#12/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:00+110:02+62m141571.072187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#13/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53+1910:55+192m141632.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#14%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35+1211:40+145m141666.059203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:42100.0
#15/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  13:22-613:24+62m141766.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#16%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:24+214:26+72m241823.01714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:40+314:50+410m141827.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#18/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:24+2115:26+212m141877.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:36+2216:41+235m641957.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#20/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:12+2517:14+252m241992.074 WRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#21/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:29+2417:31+232m242011.05138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#22/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:21+218:23+22m142053.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:224.0
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+10-642057.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Somnath SF Express/22957
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:10+21042057.07451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#25|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03+423:05+42m142122.06929mWR382150, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#26|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  00:02+700:04+82m152188.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#27!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  00:36+1600:38+162m252235.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#28!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  01:01+1901:03+192m252262.04086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0242.0
#29!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+1602:10+165m352304.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#30|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  02:41+502:43+52m152310.078143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#31|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  03:10+1603:12+152m152345.071140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#32|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  03:26+1903:28+182m052362.082124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#33|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  03:38-03:40-2m152375.04487mWRJetpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#34|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+2403:53+255m052381.062107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#35|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  04:18+2904:20+292m152407.07487mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#36|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  04:49+3104:51+312m152443.07445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#37|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  05:04+3205:06+322m252459.06753mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#38|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  05:17+3105:18+311m152471.02630mWRGadu, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:4218.0
#39|--|VRL•Veraval Junction (5 PFs)•  06:00+16-252489.0-8mWRVeraval, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site