Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:24:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:24:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time. Daily Connectivity

4892/Σ Varanasi Ahmedabad Via Bhusawal ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth  Mar 05 2012 (18:47)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 20m  39 halts  Distance: 2059 km  1 xfers
#1. 12168/Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 20m Distance: 1067 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 565 km
Departs @ 10:25
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 18:45 +3 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12168
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -10:25+16910.05982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:32156.0
#2/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  12:57+1:2513:02+1:285m31156.06597mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2693.0
#3%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:28+1:2814:30+1:282m11249.052250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3077.0
#4%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+1:2416:10+1:2510m11326.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#5%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+1:4317:25+1:435m51425.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#6%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+1:5018:55+1:5510m11516.058416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:15245.0
#7%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+1:3123:20+1:5410m01761.049329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45183.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+5403:10+555m02944.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:45+1:0204:55+1:0410m321067.084209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656 - Buffer: 17m
270 intermediate stations02:55427.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+3208:05+3515m141494.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+2608:45+382m241518.044212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#12%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:00+2410:02+272m141573.072187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#13/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53+3510:55+362m141634.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#14%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35+4011:40+425m141668.059203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:42100.0
#15/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  13:22+3213:24+322m141768.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#16/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:24+2714:26+292m241825.01714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:40+2614:50+2610m141829.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#18/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:24+4715:26+472m141879.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:36+5216:41+525m641959.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#20/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:12+5217:14+522m241994.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#21/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:29+4917:31+482m242013.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#22/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:21+5218:23+512m142055.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:224.0
#23/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  18:45+34-642059.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site