Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 05:58:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 05:58:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time. Daily Connectivity

4892/Σ Varanasi Ahmedabad Via Bhusawal ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth  Mar 05 2012 (18:47)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 20m  39 halts  Distance: 1633 km  1 xfers
#1. 12168/Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 20m Distance: 1068 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 565 km
Departs @ 10:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12168
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -10:25+2??10.05982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:32156.0
#2/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  12:57+3713:02+385m??1156.06597mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2693.0
#3%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:28+3414:30+352m??1249.052250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3077.0
#4%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+2916:10+3210m??1326.089322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#5%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)16:34+4916:36+492m??1362.086353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+5317:25+545m??1425.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+1:0218:55+1:0410m??1516.058416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:15245.0
#8%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+3423:20+5710m??1761.049328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45183.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+003:10+125m??2944.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:45+1304:55+1810m??21068.084209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+708:05+1415m??21068.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+508:45+152m??21092.044212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#13%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:00-110:02+42m??21147.072187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#14/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53+1210:55+122m??21208.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#15%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35+611:40+75m??21242.059203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:42100.0
#16/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  13:22-513:24+42m??21342.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#17/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:24-114:26+52m??21399.01714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:40+214:50+310m??21403.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#19/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:24+1815:26+182m??21453.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:36+2216:41+235m??21533.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#21/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:12+2417:14+242m??21568.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#22/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:29+2317:31+222m??21587.05138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#23/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:21+218:23+22m??21629.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:224.0
#24/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  18:45+9-??21633.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site