Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 09:58:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 09:58:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From Wettest Place in India to Driest Place in India. Fastest Way to Reach from Guwahati to Jaisalmer.

4894/Σ Megh Rann Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth  Mar 05 2012 (20:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 25m  37 halts  Distance: 2846 km  2 xfers
#1. 12501/Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1926 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 7m
#2. 64419/Nizamuddin Delhi Ghaziabad EMU
Travel Time: 16m Distance: 3 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 12m
#3. 14659/Malani Express
Travel Time: 18h 5m Distance: 917 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
   W  S
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 11:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Jaisalmer/JSM


2 xfers. 37 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12501
#1!==!GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -06:15+49??10.06759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:57131.0
#2!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  08:12+1:1008:14+1:282m??1131.06149mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+1:2609:07+1:272m??1182.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
45 intermediate stations04:18278.0
#4%--%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+1:2213:45+1:2520m??1460.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
34 intermediate stations03:10183.0
#5/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+1:1317:05+1:1610m??1643.06736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
29 intermediate stations02:40180.0
#6/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)19:45+1:3520:05+1:2420m??1823.05048mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:10108.0
#7/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+2:3722:25+2:3410m??1931.06253mECRPatna, Bihar
47 intermediate stations03:22208.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:47+2:3902:07+2:3920m??21139.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01152.0
#9/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:08+4:0704:18+4:0910m??21291.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:27195.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:45+4:5506:50+5:105m??21486.071129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:10440.0
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+7:23-??21926.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Nizamuddin Delhi Ghaziabad EMU/64419 - Buffer: 3h 7m
0 intermediate stations16:050.0
#12/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  16:05+316:07+72m??21926.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#13/==/DSBSadar Bazar (4 PFs)  16:14+016:15+01m??21928.011223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:081.0
#14/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  16:23+1716:25+202m??21929.028219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Malani Express/14659
0 intermediate stations-16:-250.0
#15/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -17:35+3??21929.017219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#16/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  17:50+1317:52+122m??21933.042223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#17/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  18:06+1618:08+162m??21943.037219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#18%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  18:14+1718:16+182m??21947.057221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#19%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:30+2018:32+202m??21960.074219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#20%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+2218:42+232m??21970.071221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#21%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  18:59+2719:01+272m??21990.059228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#22%==%KIPKhalilpur (2 PFs)  19:12+3019:14+342m??22001.022236mNRState Highway 26, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#23%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  19:43+3619:45+362m??22011.066246mNWRRewari, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#24/==/BWLBawal (2 PFs)  19:59+4220:01+422m??22027.086266mNWRBawal, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#25/==/HSIHarsauli (2 PFs)  20:18+4620:20+462m??22051.054287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#26/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  20:29+4720:31+472m??22059.077308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#27/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  20:52+4920:55+503m??22086.088271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#28!%%!%MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  21:08+5521:10+542m??22105.072264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#29!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  21:24+5821:26+1:002m??22122.045298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#30!%%!%BUBaswa (2 PFs)  21:42+5721:44+582m??22134.058288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#31!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:57+1:0121:59+1:032m??22147.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#32%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  22:19+1:0722:21+1:112m??22176.070334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#33%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:09+1:0523:11+1:052m??22232.014424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#34%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:35+5523:45+5410m??22237.085436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#35%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  00:11+1:0000:13+592m??32274.024378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#36%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+3101:00+312m??32292.081388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#37|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  01:26+4801:28+492m??32327.068390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#38|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  01:54+5101:56+522m??32356.062426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#39|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+5102:41+523m??32400.078340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#40|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+5403:20+545m??32444.070322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#41|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  03:37+5703:39+572m??32464.082324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5981.0
#42|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  04:38+1:4304:40+1:442m??32545.012237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#43|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)04:50+5905:20+5430m??32547.053241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#44|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  05:22+1:4305:22+1:440m??32549.053237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#45|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  05:57+1:0205:59+1:052m??32580.051251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#46|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  06:11+1:0606:13+1:072m??32590.060274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#47|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  06:34+1:0606:36+1:062m??32611.077331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#48|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  07:10+1:0807:12+1:082m??32655.040289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#49|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+5008:00+495m??32684.059233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#50|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  08:47+4408:49+492m??32730.020226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3111.0
#51|--|POKPokaran (1 PFs)09:20+3609:45+3325m??32741.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#52|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  09:51+3509:53+352m??32745.081244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#53|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  10:22+3610:24+372m??32784.050198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1662.0
#54#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  11:40+20-??32846.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site