Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 11:59:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 11:59:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From Wettest Place in India to Driest Place in India. Fastest Way to Reach from Guwahati to Jaisalmer.

4894/Σ Megh Rann Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth  Mar 05 2012 (20:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 25m  37 halts  Distance: 2820 km  2 xfers
#1. 12501/Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1900 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 7m
#2. 64419/Nizamuddin Delhi Ghaziabad EMU
Travel Time: 16m Distance: 3 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 12m
#3. 14659/Malani Express
Travel Time: 18h 5m Distance: 917 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
   W  S
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 11:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Jaisalmer/JSM


2 xfers. 37 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12501
#1!==!GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -06:15+23??10.06760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:57131.0
#2!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  08:12+3108:14+322m??1131.06149mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+3709:07+382m??1182.05859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
36 intermediate stations04:18251.0
#4%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+5613:45+1:0220m??1433.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
34 intermediate stations03:10184.0
#5%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+1:0117:05+1:0310m??1617.06336mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
29 intermediate stations02:50180.0
#6/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)19:55+1:3320:05+1:2310m??1797.05049mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:10108.0
#7/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+3:2022:25+3:2510m??1905.06253mECRPatna, Bihar
47 intermediate stations03:22208.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:47+3:5702:07+3:5620m??21113.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01152.0
#9/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:08+5:2704:18+5:3110m??21265.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:27195.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:45+6:4806:50+7:435m??21460.071129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:10440.0
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+5:54-??21900.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Nizamuddin Delhi Ghaziabad EMU/64419 - Buffer: 3h 7m
0 intermediate stations16:050.0
#12/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  16:05+516:07+62m??21900.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#13/==/DSBSadar Bazar (4 PFs)  16:14+016:15+01m??21902.011223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:081.0
#14/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  16:23+1816:25+222m??21903.028219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Malani Express/14659
0 intermediate stations-16:-250.0
#15/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -17:35+13??21903.017219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#16%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  17:50+2417:52+242m??21907.042223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#17%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  18:06+2818:08+292m??21917.037219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#18%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  18:14+3018:16+302m??21921.057221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#19%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:30+3218:32+332m??21934.074219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#20%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+3418:42+342m??21944.071221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#21%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  18:59+3619:01+372m??21964.059228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#22%==%KIPKhalilpur (2 PFs)  19:12+4319:14+482m??21975.022236mNRState Highway 26, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#23%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  19:43+4419:45+452m??21985.066246mNWRRewari, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#24/==/BWLBawal (2 PFs)  19:59+5320:01+522m??22001.086266mNWRBawal, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#25/==/HSIHarsauli (2 PFs)  20:18+5720:20+572m??22025.054287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#26/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  20:29+5820:31+582m??22033.077308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#27/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  20:52+1:0120:55+1:013m??22060.088271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#28|--|MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  21:08+1:0821:10+1:072m??22079.072264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#29|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  21:24+1:1221:26+1:122m??22096.045298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#30|--|BUBaswa (2 PFs)  21:42+1:0821:44+1:092m??22108.058288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#31|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:57+1:0921:59+1:102m??22121.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#32|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  22:19+1:1522:21+1:162m??22150.070334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#33|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:09+1:1123:11+1:132m??22206.014424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#34|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:35+1:0123:45+1:0110m??22211.085436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#35|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  00:11+1:0300:13+1:022m??32248.024378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#36|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+3701:00+392m??32266.081388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#37|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  01:26+5501:28+562m??32301.068390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#38|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  01:54+5701:56+582m??32330.062426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#39|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+5702:41+593m??32374.078340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#40|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+1:0303:20+1:045m??32418.070322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#41|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  03:37+1:1103:39+1:112m??32438.082324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5981.0
#42|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  04:38+1:5904:40+1:592m??32519.012237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#43|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)04:50+1:1405:20+1:0930m??32521.053241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#44|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  05:22+1:5905:22+1:590m??32523.053237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#45|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  05:57+1:1505:59+1:162m??32554.051251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#46|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  06:11+1:1606:13+1:192m??32564.060274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#47|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  06:34+1:1806:36+1:182m??32585.077331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#48|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  07:10+1:2307:12+1:232m??32629.040289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#49|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+1:0508:00+1:045m??32658.059233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#50|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  08:47+5908:49+1:042m??32704.020226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3111.0
#51|--|POKPokaran (2 PFs)09:20+5309:45+4825m??32715.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#52|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  09:51+5109:53+512m??32719.081244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#53|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  10:22+5210:24+522m??32758.050198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1662.0
#54#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  11:40+31-??32820.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site