Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:04:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:04:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From Wettest Place in India to Driest Place in India. Fastest Way to Reach from Guwahati to Jaisalmer.

4894/Σ Megh Rann Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth*^  Mar 05 2012 (8:37PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 25m  37 halts  Distance: 2820 km  2 xfers
#1. 12501/Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1900 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 7m
#2. 64419/Nizamuddin Delhi Ghaziabad EMU
Travel Time: 16m Distance: 3 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 12m
#3. 14659/Malani Express
Travel Time: 18h 5m Distance: 917 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
   W  S
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 11:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Jaisalmer/JSM


2 xfers. 37 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12501
#1!==!GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -06:15+1:27??10.06759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:57131.0
#2!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  08:12+1:3108:14+1:332m??1131.06149mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+1:3309:07+1:382m??1182.05859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
36 intermediate stations04:18251.0
#4%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+1:4313:45+1:3720m??1433.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
34 intermediate stations03:10184.0
#5%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+1:2417:05+1:2810m??1617.06336mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
29 intermediate stations02:50180.0
#6/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)19:55+2:0020:05+2:2810m??1797.05049mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:10108.0
#7/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+2:4022:25+2:2110m??1905.06253mECRPatna, Bihar
47 intermediate stations03:22208.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:47+2:3102:07+2:3120m??21113.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01152.0
#9/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:08+3:3904:18+3:4110m??21265.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:27195.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:45+4:3906:50+4:455m??21460.071129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:10440.0
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+6:33-??21900.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Nizamuddin Delhi Ghaziabad EMU/64419 - Buffer: 3h 7m
0 intermediate stations16:050.0
#12/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  16:05+416:07+72m??21900.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#13/==/DSBSadar Bazar (4 PFs)  16:14+016:15+01m??21902.011223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:081.0
#14/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  16:23+1916:25+222m??21903.028219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Malani Express/14659
0 intermediate stations-16:-250.0
#15/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -17:35+5??21903.017219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#16%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  17:50+1617:52+162m??21907.042223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#17%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  18:06+1918:08+192m??21917.037219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#18%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  18:14+2018:16+202m??21921.057221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#19%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:30+2118:32+212m??21934.074219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#20%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+2218:42+222m??21944.071221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#21%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  18:59+2519:01+252m??21964.059228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#22%==%KIPKhalilpur (2 PFs)  19:12+2719:14+292m??21975.022236mNRState Highway 26, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#23%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  19:43+2819:45+282m??21985.066246mNWRRewari, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#24/==/BWLBawal (2 PFs)  19:59+3420:01+342m??22001.086266mNWRBawal, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#25/==/HSIHarsauli (2 PFs)  20:18+3720:20+372m??22025.054287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#26/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  20:29+3720:31+372m??22033.077308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#27/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  20:52+3920:55+393m??22060.088273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#28|--|MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  21:08+4421:10+442m??22079.072264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#29|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  21:24+4721:26+472m??22096.045298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#30|--|BUBaswa (2 PFs)  21:42+4421:44+442m??22108.058288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#31|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:57+4321:59+442m??22121.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#32|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  22:19+5022:21+512m??22150.070334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#33|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:09+4523:11+462m??22206.014424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#34|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:35+3523:45+3510m??22211.085436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#35|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  00:11+3800:13+372m??32248.024378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#36|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+1101:00+142m??32266.081388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#37|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  01:26+2701:28+272m??32301.068390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#38|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  01:54+2801:56+292m??32330.062426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#39|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+2602:41+293m??32374.078340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#40|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+3303:20+355m??32418.070322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#41|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  03:37+4003:39+402m??32438.082324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5981.0
#42|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  04:38+5804:40+592m??32519.012237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#43|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)04:50+3905:20+3630m??32521.053241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#44|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  05:22+5805:22+590m??32523.053237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#45|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  05:57+4705:59+482m??32554.051251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#46|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  06:11+4906:13+512m??32564.060274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#47|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  06:34+4906:36+492m??32585.077331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#48|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  07:10+5407:12+542m??32629.040289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#49|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+3508:00+355m??32658.059233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#50|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  08:47+2708:49+372m??32704.020226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3111.0
#51|--|POKPokaran (2 PFs)09:20+2409:45+2025m??32715.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#52|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  09:51+2309:53+232m??32719.081244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#53|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  10:22+2510:24+252m??32758.050198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1662.0
#54#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  11:40+10-??32820.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site