Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 19:31:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 19:31:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From Wettest Place in India to Driest Place in India. Fastest Way to Reach from Guwahati to Jaisalmer.

4894/Σ Megh Rann Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth  Mar 05 2012 (20:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 25m  37 halts  Distance: 2867 km  2 xfers
#1. 12501/Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1926 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 7m
#2. 64419/Nizamuddin Delhi Ghaziabad EMU
Travel Time: 16m Distance: 3 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 12m
#3. 14659/Malani Express
Travel Time: 18h 5m Distance: 917 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# 7
   W  S
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 11:40 +2 nights
Platform# 1
 M   F 
Jaisalmer/JSM


2 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12501
#1!==!GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -06:15+29710.06760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:57131.0
#2!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  08:12+4408:14+452m11131.06149mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+4909:07+512m01182.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
45 intermediate stations04:18278.0
#4|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+5213:45+5320m01460.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
34 intermediate stations03:10183.0
#5%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+4317:05+4910m31643.06336mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
29 intermediate stations02:50180.0
#6/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)19:55+1:1420:05+1:0410m01823.05049mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:10108.0
#7/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+2:3222:25+2:3310m01931.06253mECRPatna, Bihar
47 intermediate stations03:22208.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:47+2:5602:07+2:5820m021139.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#9/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:08+4:5204:18+4:5410m121292.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:27194.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:45+6:1506:50+6:315m221486.071129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:10440.0
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+6:35-1221926.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Nizamuddin Delhi Ghaziabad EMU/64419 - Buffer: 12m
4 intermediate stations16:050.0
#12/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  16:05+316:07+52m721926.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#13/==/DSBSadar Bazar (4 PFs)  16:14+016:15+01m321928.011223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:081.0
#14/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  16:23+1516:25+202m721929.028219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Malani Express/14659
5 intermediate stations-16:-2521.0
#15/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -17:35+6921950.017219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#16/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  17:50+1617:52+162m121954.042223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#17%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  18:06+2118:08+212m121964.037219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#18%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  18:14+2218:16+232m221968.057221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#19%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:30+2618:32+272m121981.074219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#20%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+2718:42+282m021991.071221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#21%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  18:59+3119:01+322m022011.059228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#22%==%KIPKhalilpur (2 PFs)  19:12+3619:14+382m022022.022236mNRState Highway 26, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#23%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  19:43+3719:45+382m122032.066246mNWRRewari, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#24/==/BWLBawal (2 PFs)  19:59+4720:01+462m022048.086266mNWRBawal, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#25/==/HSIHarsauli (2 PFs)  20:18+5020:20+502m022072.054287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#26/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  20:29+5220:31+532m222080.077308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#27/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  20:52+5520:55+563m222107.088271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#28!%%!%MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  21:08+1:0121:10+1:002m122126.072264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#29!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  21:24+1:0421:26+1:052m022143.045298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#30!%%!%BUBaswa (2 PFs)  21:42+1:0221:44+1:042m122155.058288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#31!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:57+1:0521:59+1:072m022168.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#32%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  22:19+1:1322:21+1:152m122197.070334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#33%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:09+1:1023:11+1:122m022253.014424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#34%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:35+1:0123:45+1:0110m422258.085436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#35%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  00:11+1:0400:13+1:042m032295.024378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#36%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+3601:00+382m232313.081388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#37|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  01:26+5401:28+552m032348.068390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#38|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  01:54+5701:56+592m032377.062426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#39|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+5802:41+593m032421.078340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#40|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+1:0203:20+1:035m132465.070322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#41|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  03:37+1:0703:39+1:072m032485.082324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5981.0
#42|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  04:38+1:5604:40+1:562m032566.012237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#43|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)04:50+1:1005:20+1:0530m032568.053241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#44|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  05:22+1:5605:22+1:560m032570.053237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#45|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  05:57+1:1505:59+1:172m032601.051251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#46|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  06:11+1:1706:13+1:182m032611.060274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#47|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  06:34+1:1706:36+1:182m032632.077331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#48|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  07:10+1:2107:12+1:212m132676.040289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#49|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+1:0408:00+1:035m132705.059233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#50|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  08:47+5808:49+1:022m132751.020226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3111.0
#51|--|POKPokaran (2 PFs)09:20+5009:45+4725m132762.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#52|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  09:51+5009:53+492m132766.081244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#53|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  10:22+5110:24+512m132805.050198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1662.0
#54#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  11:40+31-132867.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site