Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 21, 2016 02:55:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 21, 2016 02:55:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From Wettest Place in India to Driest Place in India. Fastest Way to Reach from Guwahati to Jaisalmer.

4894/Σ Megh Rann Link ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth*^  Mar 05 2012 (8:37PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 25m  37 halts  Distance: 2820 km  2 xfers
#1. 12501/Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1900 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 7m
#2. 64419/Nizamuddin Delhi Ghaziabad EMU
Travel Time: 16m Distance: 3 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 12m
#3. 14659/Malani Express
Travel Time: 18h 5m Distance: 917 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
   W  S
Arrives @ 11:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 

2 xfers. 37 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12501
#1!==!GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -06:15+4??10.06760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:57131.0
#2!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  08:12+1308:14+152m??1131.06149mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+409:07+72m??1182.05859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
36 intermediate stations04:18251.0
#4%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+313:45+1320m??1433.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
34 intermediate stations03:10184.0
#5%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  16:55-717:05+010m??1617.05636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
54 intermediate stations05:10288.0
#6/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+1:0322:25+5610m??1905.06253mECRPatna, Bihar
47 intermediate stations03:22207.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:47+2202:07+3620m??21112.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#8/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:08+1:5304:18+1:5010m??21265.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:27194.0
#9/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:45+3:0606:50+3:135m??21459.071129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:10441.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+4:56-??21900.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Nizamuddin Delhi Ghaziabad EMU/64419 - Buffer: 3h 7m
0 intermediate stations16:050.0
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  16:05+416:07+52m??21900.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#12/==/DSBSadar Bazar (4 PFs)  16:14-16:15-1m??21902.011223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:081.0
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  16:23+1416:25+162m??21903.028219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Malani Express/14659
0 intermediate stations-16:-250.0
#14/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -17:35+5??21903.017219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#15/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  17:50+1517:52+152m??21907.042223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#16%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  18:06+1918:08+192m??21917.037219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#17%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  18:14+1918:16+192m??21921.057221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:30+2118:32+222m??21934.074219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#19%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+2118:42+212m??21944.071221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#20%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  18:59+2319:01+232m??21964.059228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#21%==%KIPKhalilpur (2 PFs)  19:12+2619:14+272m??21975.022236mNRState Highway 26, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#22%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  19:43+2619:45+262m??21985.066246mNWRRewari, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#23/==/BWLBawal (2 PFs)  19:59+3320:01+332m??22001.086266mNWRBawal, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#24/==/HSIHarsauli (2 PFs)  20:18+3620:20+362m??22025.054287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#25/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  20:29+3720:31+372m??22033.077308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#26/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  20:52+3820:55+383m??22060.088273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#27|--|MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  21:08+4321:10+432m??22079.072264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#28|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  21:24+4721:26+472m??22096.045298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#29|--|BUBaswa (2 PFs)  21:42+4321:44+432m??22108.058288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#30|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:57+4221:59+432m??22121.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#31|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  22:19+5022:21+502m??22150.070334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#32|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:09+4523:11+472m??22206.014424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#33|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  23:35+3723:45+3810m??22211.085436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#34|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  00:11+4100:13+412m??32248.024378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#35|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+1201:00+142m??32266.081388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#36|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  01:26+3201:28+322m??32301.068390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#37|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  01:54+3301:56+352m??32331.062426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#38|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3102:41+333m??32374.078340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#39|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+3503:20+365m??32418.070322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#40|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  03:37+4003:39+402m??32438.082324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5981.0
#41|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  04:38+4304:40+462m??32519.012237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#42|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)04:50+4005:20+3730m??32521.053241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#43|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  05:22+4305:22+460m??32523.053237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#44|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  05:57+4805:59+502m??32554.051251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#45|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  06:11+5006:13+512m??32564.060274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#46|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  06:34+5006:36+502m??32585.077331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#47|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  07:10+5307:12+532m??32629.040289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#48|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+4708:00+465m??32658.059233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#49|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  08:47+4608:49+552m??32704.020226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3111.0
#50|--|POKPokaran (2 PFs)09:20+5209:45+5025m??32715.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#51|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  09:51+5009:53+532m??32719.081244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#52|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  10:22+4310:24+442m??32758.050198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1662.0
#53#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  11:40+14-??32820.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site