Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:33:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:33:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From Wettest Place in India to Driest Place in India. Fastest Way to Reach from Guwahati to Jaisalmer.

4894/Σ Megh Rann Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth  Mar 05 2012 (20:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 25m  37 halts  Distance: 2819 km  2 xfers
#1. 12501/Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1899 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 7m
#2. 64419/Nizamuddin Delhi Ghaziabad EMU
Travel Time: 16m Distance: 3 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 12m
#3. 14659/Malani Express
Travel Time: 18h 5m Distance: 917 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
   W  S
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 11:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Jaisalmer/JSM


2 xfers. 37 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12501
#1!==!GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -06:15+1:02??10.06759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:57131.0
#2!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  08:12+1:2108:14+1:262m??1131.06149mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+1:3209:07+1:322m??1182.05859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
35 intermediate stations04:18251.0
#4%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+1:4113:45+1:3820m??1433.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
34 intermediate stations03:10183.0
#5/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+1:3317:05+1:3710m??1616.06736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
29 intermediate stations02:40180.0
#6/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)19:45+2:1520:05+1:5920m??1796.05048mECRBegusarai, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:10108.0
#7/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+2:4422:25+2:4010m??1904.06253mECRPatna, Bihar
47 intermediate stations03:22208.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:47+2:3002:07+2:3020m??21112.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#9/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:08+3:5604:18+3:5710m??21265.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:27194.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:45+4:3106:50+4:415m??21459.071129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:10440.0
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+6:38-??21899.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Nizamuddin Delhi Ghaziabad EMU/64419 - Buffer: 3h 7m
0 intermediate stations16:050.0
#12/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  16:05+516:07+72m??21899.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#13/==/DSBSadar Bazar (4 PFs)  16:14-16:15-1m??21901.011222mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:081.0
#14/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  16:23+2016:25+222m??21902.028218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Malani Express/14659
0 intermediate stations-16:-250.0
#15/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -17:35+3??21902.017218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#16/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  17:50+1217:52+122m??21906.042223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#17/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  18:06+1418:08+142m??21916.037219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#18%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  18:14+1418:16+142m??21920.057221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#19%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:30+1518:32+152m??21933.074219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#20%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+1718:42+172m??21943.071221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#21%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  18:59+2019:01+212m??21963.059228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#22%==%KIPKhalilpur (2 PFs)  19:12+2219:14+252m??21974.022236mNRState Highway 26, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#23%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  19:43+3219:45+322m??21984.066246mNWRRewari, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#24/==/BWLBawal (2 PFs)  19:59+3820:01+392m??22000.086266mNWRBawal, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#25/==/HSIHarsauli (2 PFs)  20:18+4320:20+422m??22024.054287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#26/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  20:29+4320:31+442m??22032.076308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#27/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  20:52+4620:55+463m??22059.089272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#28!%%!%MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  21:08+5121:10+512m??22078.072264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#29!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  21:24+5421:26+552m??22095.045298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#30!%%!%BUBaswa (2 PFs)  21:42+5321:44+532m??22107.058288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#31!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:57+5521:59+562m??22120.086284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#32%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  22:19+1:0122:21+1:032m??22149.070334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#33%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:09+5723:11+592m??22205.014424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#34%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:35+4923:45+4810m??22210.085436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#35%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  00:11+5200:13+512m??32247.024378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#36%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+2301:00+232m??32265.081388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#37|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  01:26+4401:28+452m??32300.068390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#38|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  01:54+4601:56+462m??32329.062426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#39|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+4402:41+453m??32373.078340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#40|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+4703:20+485m??32417.070322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#41|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  03:37+5003:39+502m??32437.082324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5981.0
#42|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  04:38+1:3604:40+1:362m??32518.012237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#43|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)04:50+5005:20+4630m??32520.053241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#44|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  05:22+1:3605:22+1:360m??32522.053237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#45|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  05:57+5405:59+562m??32553.051251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#46|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  06:11+5706:13+582m??32563.060274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#47|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  06:34+5806:36+582m??32584.077331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#48|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  07:10+5907:12+592m??32628.040289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#49|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+4108:00+425m??32657.059233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#50|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  08:47+3608:49+442m??32703.020226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3111.0
#51|--|POKPokaran (1 PFs)09:20+3109:45+2725m??32714.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#52|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  09:51+3009:53+302m??32718.081244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#53|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  10:22+3210:24+322m??32757.050198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1662.0
#54#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  11:40+14-??32819.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site