Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 21:45:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 21:45:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

4896/Σ Nanded-Jaipur(weekly chain) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by mickeyagrawal2001  Mar 06 2012 (12:21AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 10m  43 halts  Distance: 2317 km  1 xfers
#1. 12720/Hyderabad - Ajmer Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 35m Distance: 1623 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 14312/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 694 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
 M W   
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 20:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Bareilly Junction/BE

1 xfers. 43 halts. 245 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Bareilly Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Ajmer Superfast Express (PT)/12720
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -20:30+0??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:50+020:55+05m??19.065539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations01:40109.0
#3|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  22:35+1022:36+111m??1118.066524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#4|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+1023:25+122m??1170.064385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2388.0
#5|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+1000:50+102m??2258.054378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#6!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  01:15+1001:20+105m??2281.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#7!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)02:00+502:10+2310m??2311.071383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#8|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  02:29+2802:30+291m??2333.065391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#9|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  03:24+2303:25+241m??2392.074466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#10|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  04:04+2404:05+241m??2440.050555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3579.0
#11|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+405:45+155m??2519.044283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations03:55173.0
#12|--|KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+009:45+95m??2692.079310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+1012:10+215m??2876.042329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1092.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+114:30+710m??2968.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#15/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+417:20+810m??21151.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:0097.0
#16/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)19:20+119:45+1425m??21248.063495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#17|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  21:05+921:06+111m??21332.058436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5150.0
#18|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  21:57+822:02+105m??21382.043491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1855.0
#19|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  23:20-323:30+410m??21437.054404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#20%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  00:30+000:35+45m??31491.053426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:30132.0
#21%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  03:05-10-??31623.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14312 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations06:000.0
#22!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)06:00+5106:10+4810m??31623.062480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#23%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  06:38+5806:40+582m??31652.087446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#24%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  07:08+5707:10+572m??31693.022377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#25%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+4407:40+482m??31703.066388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#26|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)08:30+5408:45+5215m??31758.046436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#27|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  08:52+5808:55+573m??31763.047424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#28|==|GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  09:02+5909:04+1:002m??31769.087389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#29|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  09:39+1:0209:41+1:022m??31819.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#30|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:04+1:0110:10+1:006m??31848.093283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#31|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  10:26+1:0610:28+1:062m??31873.055298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#32|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:07+1:0011:10+1:003m??31909.090273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#33/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  11:28+1:0211:29+1:021m??31936.047308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0147.0
#34/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:30+4012:35+435m??31983.064246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#35%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  12:55+5612:57+572m??32005.075228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#36%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  13:13+1:0313:15+1:042m??32025.060221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#37%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:25+1:0113:27+1:012m??32035.057219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#38%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  13:41+5813:43+582m??32048.032221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#39%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  13:50+1:0313:52+1:052m??32052.031219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#40/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  14:11+1:0014:13+1:012m??32062.012223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:224.0
#41/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  14:35+1:0714:55+1:0420m??32066.030219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4120.0
#42/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  15:36+1:0615:38+1:092m??32086.064216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#43/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  16:02+1:2916:04+1:312m??32112.042217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#44/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+1:2916:25+1:315m??32123.083216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#45/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  17:18+1:4317:20+1:452m??32196.024216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#46/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  18:35+1:2118:45+1:2710m??32227.056197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#47/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+1:2919:17+1:303m??32254.053191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#48/==/MILMilak (1 PFs)  19:43+1:2519:45+1:262m??32277.044180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#49/==/BE•Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)•  20:40+1:29-??32317.0-174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site