Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 06:00:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 06:00:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain. Sufficient buffer time.

4897/Σ Jammu Guwahati link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth  Mar 06 2012 (00:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 50m  27 halts  Distance: 2364 km  2 xfers
#1. 12238/Begampura Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 40m Distance: 1259 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 13010/Doon Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 0m Distance: 18 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#3. 12506/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1087 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 16:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY


2 xfers. 27 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Begampura Express (PT)/12238
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -14:00+29??10.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  15:40+3615:45+375m??199.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+2017:35+295m??1211.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+3118:35+3410m??1263.051249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+2721:00+2710m??1377.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+2122:25+2310m??1458.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+3801:35+4410m??2651.058197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:35325.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  07:10+5307:20+1:0210m??2976.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3189.0
#9%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  08:51+1:1208:53+1:152m??21065.064108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#10/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:40+1:1709:45+1:185m??21116.07598mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0986.0
#11/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  10:54+1:3110:56+1:312m??21202.03385mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4457.0
#12/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+1:17-??21259.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Doon Express (PT)/13010 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations16:000.0
#13/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:00+2:0016:10+2:0910m??21259.02382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#14/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  16:24+2:1116:26+2:132m??21264.01782mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4413.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+2:0517:30+2:1120m??21277.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
North East Express (PT)/12506 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+5:3118:25+5:3115m??21277.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#17/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  19:51+5:3419:53+5:352m??21371.08667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#18/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:41+5:0720:43+5:082m??21439.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#19/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  21:10+6:0021:12+6:002m??21479.0659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:586.0
#20/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+5:2222:20+5:1910m??21485.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:10108.0
#21/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)00:30+6:2601:00+6:1930m??31593.05748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#22/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  01:16+6:3001:18+6:302m??31608.06047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#23/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+6:2802:00+6:312m??31648.06644mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#24/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+6:1302:10+6:152m??31657.06244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#25/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  03:06+6:5003:08+6:502m??31715.03739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:3258.0
#26/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  04:40+6:0105:00+5:5920m??31773.05036mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#27%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  05:46+5:5905:48+5:582m??31811.06938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#28%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:38+6:0306:40+6:042m??31869.05253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4087.0
#29%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+5:5308:40+5:4620m??31956.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#30!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  09:15+6:3009:17+6:322m??31990.05286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:4692.0
#31!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:03+6:4511:05+6:472m??32082.04048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#32%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:33+6:4911:35+6:502m??32100.08248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#33%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  12:33+7:0712:35+7:072m??32179.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#34%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+6:4813:50+6:4510m??32207.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:25109.0
#35%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+7:0015:20+7:015m??32316.03858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#36%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  16:25+7:0416:27+7:032m??32357.01853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#37%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  16:50+6:20-??32364.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site