Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:44:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:44:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain. Sufficient buffer time.

4897/Σ Jammu Guwahati link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth  Mar 06 2012 (00:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 50m  27 halts  Distance: 2365 km  2 xfers
#1. 12238/Begampura Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 40m Distance: 1260 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 13010/Doon Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 0m Distance: 18 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#3. 12506/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1087 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 16:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY


2 xfers. 27 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Begampura Express (PT)/12238
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -14:00+1:08??10.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  15:40+1:2315:45+1:245m??199.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+1:0917:35+1:165m??1212.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+1:1418:35+1:1610m??1264.051249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+1:0721:00+1:0810m??1378.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+1:0522:25+1:0610m??1459.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+1:3001:35+1:3810m??2652.058197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:35325.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  07:10+2:1107:20+2:2310m??2977.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3189.0
#9%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  08:51+2:3808:52+2:421m??21066.063108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#10/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:40+2:4709:45+2:485m??21117.07598mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0985.0
#11/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  10:54+3:1210:56+3:122m??21202.03385mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4458.0
#12/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+3:01-??21260.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Doon Express (PT)/13010 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations16:000.0
#13/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:00+3:0616:10+3:1610m??21260.02382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#14/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  16:24+3:1916:26+3:212m??21265.01782mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4413.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+3:1417:30+3:1920m??21278.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
North East Express (PT)/12506 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:10-18:25-15m??21278.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#17/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  19:51-19:53-2m??21372.08667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#18/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:41+020:43+02m??21440.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#19/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  21:10-21:12-2m??21480.0659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:586.0
#20/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  22:10-22:20-10m??21486.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:10108.0
#21/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)00:30+2501:00+3630m??31594.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#22/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  01:16+4501:18+452m??31609.06047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#23/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+5402:00+552m??31649.06643mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#24%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+1:0502:10+1:052m??31658.06244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#25%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  03:06+1:2603:08+1:262m??31716.03739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:3258.0
#26%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  04:40+1:2805:00+1:1320m??31774.05036mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#27%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  05:46-05:48-2m??31812.06937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#28%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:38-06:40-2m??31870.05252mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4087.0
#29%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  08:20-08:40-20m??31957.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#30!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  09:15-09:17-2m??31991.05286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:4692.0
#31!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m??32083.04048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#32%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:33-11:35-2m??32102.08248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#33%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  12:33+1212:35+122m??32181.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0527.0
#34%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:40-13:50-10m??32208.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:25109.0
#35%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  15:15-15:20-5m??32317.03858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#36%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  16:25+2:3616:27+2:362m??32358.01853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#37%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  16:50+2:47-??32365.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site