Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 10:58:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 10:58:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain. Sufficient Buffer Time.

4899/Σ Vishakapatnam Bhuj via Vijayawada ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth  Mar 06 2012 (01:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 2169 km  2 xfers
#1. 17240/Simhadri Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 349 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 0m Distance: 1461 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 14m
#3. 19115/Sayaji Nagari Express
Travel Time: 7h 6m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 07:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhuj/BHUJ


2 xfers. 27 halts. 153 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Simhadri Express/17240
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -07:20+2??10.03311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:51-107:52+11m??117.0-46mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0316.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  07:55+2107:56+221m??133.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#4/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  08:15+2308:16+251m??157.07622mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  08:30+2808:31+291m??175.08923mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#6/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  08:46+3208:47+321m??197.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  09:00+3609:01+361m??1114.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#8/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  09:15+4109:16+411m??1133.05716mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#9/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  09:22+4209:23+511m??1138.06017mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#10/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:35+5309:36+541m??1150.08817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#11/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  09:54+1:0309:55+1:031m??1177.04519mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#12/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  10:00+1:0410:01+1:051m??1181.03518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:35+1:0410:40+1:045m??1201.03623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#14/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  10:52+1:0710:53+1:081m??1208.06721mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#15/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)11:06+1:2111:07+1:261m??1222.05218mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#16/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  11:30+1:2111:31+1:221m??1242.08218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#17/==/BMDBhimadolu (3 PFs)  11:52+1:2511:53+1:261m??1271.07513mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:08+1:2812:09+1:291m??1290.02418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#19/==/PRHPowerpet (2 PFs)  12:13-12:14-1m??1291.07320mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#20/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)  12:28+1:3012:29+1:311m??1308.02628mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3641.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:05+4014:15+3610m??1349.02126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+716:45+315m??1349.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09100.0
#23/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:54+3517:56+352m??1449.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#24/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  18:41+3018:42+311m??1497.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:05+520:10+135m??1557.0100271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:09115.0
#26/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  21:19+4521:20+461m??1672.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:18+3522:20+352m??1730.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5070.0
#28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+400:20+810m??2800.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#29/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:36+1100:39+113m??2814.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#30/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  01:18+1401:20+132m??2860.0107215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#31/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  01:42+2301:44+232m??2899.043229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#32/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  02:31+902:34+113m??2933.090288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#33/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  03:07+1603:09+162m??2982.041300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0646.0
#34/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  04:15-104:20+35m??21028.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#35/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+904:50+102m??21069.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#36/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+1405:20+145m??21107.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#37/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:49+1505:50+161m??21144.078281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#38/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:09+1906:10+201m??21168.088268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#39/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:29+2506:30+271m??21196.037252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#40/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+808:05+1315m??21246.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#41/==/JL•Jalgaon Junction (4 PFs)•  08:43+708:45+132m??21270.044212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#42/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:00+1410:02+242m??21324.072187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#43/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53+5910:55+592m??21385.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#44%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35+5511:40+545m??21420.058203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43100.0
#45/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  13:23+2913:24+361m??21520.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#46%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:24+2914:26+342m??21577.01714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#47/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:40+3214:50+3210m??21581.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#48/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:25+4615:26+471m??21631.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#49/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:36+4616:41+475m??21710.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#50/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:13+4617:14+461m??21746.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#51/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:30+4417:31+441m??21765.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#52/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:21+2918:23+292m??21807.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:223.0
#53/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+30-??21810.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Sayaji Nagari Express/19115 - Buffer: 5h 14m
0 intermediate stations23:400.0
#54/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)23:40+1723:59+2219m??21810.07251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#55|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+3400:55+342m??31875.06529mWR382150, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#56|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+4801:57+502m??31941.04654mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#57!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  02:38+4602:40+462m??31972.08145mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#58!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  03:14+5203:16+522m??32018.0426mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5639.0
#59!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  04:12+2804:14+292m??32057.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#60|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  04:29+3204:31+332m??32073.05144mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#61|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)05:15+2505:40+2625m??32111.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#62|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  05:48+3305:50+322m??32120.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#63|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  06:00+3306:02+332m??32127.04053mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#64|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  07:05+11-??32169.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.