Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:47:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:47:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain. Sufficient Buffer Timings.

4900/Σ Vishakapatnam Jodhpur via Ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth*^  Mar 06 2012 (1:06AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 10m  15 halts  Distance: 2267 km  2 xfers
#1. 17240/Simhadri Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 349 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 0m Distance: 1462 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#3. 12480/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 456 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU


2 xfers. 15 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Simhadri Express/17240
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -07:20+1??10.03311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:51-107:52+01m??117.0-46mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0316.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  07:55+2007:56+201m??133.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#4/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  08:15+2208:16+231m??157.07622mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  08:30+2608:31+261m??175.08923mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#6/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  08:46+3008:47+311m??197.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  09:00+3309:01+331m??1113.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#8/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  09:15+3709:16+371m??1133.05716mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#9/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  09:22+3709:23+441m??1138.06017mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#10/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:35+4509:36+461m??1150.08817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#11/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  09:54+5209:55+541m??1177.04519mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#12/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  10:00+5510:01+581m??1181.03518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:35+5510:40+565m??1200.03623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#14/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  10:52+1:0110:53+1:031m??1208.06721mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#15/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  11:06+1:1211:07+1:181m??1222.05218mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#16/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  11:30+1:1211:31+1:131m??1242.08218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#17/==/BMD•Bhimadolu (3 PFs)•  11:52+1:1711:53+1:181m??1271.07513mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:08+1:1812:09+1:191m??1290.02418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#19/==/PRHPowerpet (2 PFs)  12:13-12:14-1m??1291.07320mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#20/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)  12:28+1:2012:29+1:211m??1308.02628mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3641.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:05+5814:15+5510m??1349.02126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+516:45+315m??1349.08726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09100.0
#23/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:54+3617:56+352m??1449.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#24/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  18:41+3218:42+321m??1497.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:05-120:10+95m??1557.0100271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:09115.0
#26/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  21:19+3521:20+361m??1672.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:18+2722:20+272m??1730.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5070.0
#28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:10-1000:20+210m??2800.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#29/==/CD•Chandrapur (3 PFs)•  00:36+500:39+43m??2814.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#30/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  01:18+601:20+62m??2860.0107215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#31/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  01:42+1601:44+162m??2899.043229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#32/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  02:31+002:34+33m??2933.090288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#33/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  03:07+903:09+92m??2982.041300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0646.0
#34/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  04:15-804:20+15m??21028.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#35/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+1004:50+102m??21070.089300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#36/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+1405:20+145m??21107.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#37/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:49+1405:50+151m??21144.078281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#38/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:09+1606:10+171m??21168.088268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#39/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:29+2206:30+241m??21196.037252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#40/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+808:05+1315m??21246.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#41/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+508:45+152m??21270.044212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#42%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:00+410:02+62m??21325.072187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#43/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53+1010:55+112m??21386.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#44%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35+1111:40+135m??21420.059203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:42100.0
#45/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  13:22+513:24+72m??21520.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#46/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:24+214:26+42m??21577.01714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#47/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:40+114:50+310m??21581.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#48/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:24+1515:26+152m??21631.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#49/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:36+1716:41+175m??21711.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#50/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:12+1817:14+182m??21747.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#51/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:29+1817:31+172m??21765.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#52/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:21+018:23+02m??21808.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:223.0
#53/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+5-??21811.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12480 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations21:150.0
#54/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)21:15-821:35+920m??21811.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:0769.0
#55%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:42+3222:44+352m??21880.03794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4665.0
#56%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:30-500:33+23m??31945.064217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#57!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:22+1301:32+1310m??31998.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2482.0
#58!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  02:56+1002:58+122m??32080.039292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#59!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:23+603:25+72m??32097.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#60!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  03:38+803:40+82m??32111.052282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#61|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:40-404:42+22m??32163.071267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#62|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  05:08+905:13+85m??32194.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#63|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  05:43+705:46+83m??32235.044180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#64|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:30+2-??32267.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site