Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 09:46:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 09:46:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain. Sufficient Buffer Timings.

4900/Σ Vishakapatnam Jodhpur via Ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth  Mar 06 2012 (01:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 10m  15 halts  Distance: 2267 km  2 xfers
#1. 17240/Simhadri Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 349 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 0m Distance: 1462 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#3. 12480/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 456 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU


2 xfers. 15 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Simhadri Express/17240
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -07:20+1??10.03311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:51-107:52+01m??117.0-46mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0316.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  07:55+2107:56+211m??133.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#4/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  08:15+2308:16+241m??157.07622mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  08:30+2808:31+281m??175.08923mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#6/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  08:46+3108:47+311m??197.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  09:00+3509:01+351m??1113.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#8/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  09:15+3909:16+401m??1133.05716mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#9/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  09:22+4009:23+471m??1138.06017mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#10/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:35+4709:36+491m??1150.08817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#11/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  09:54+1:0109:55+1:031m??1177.04519mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#12/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  10:00+1:0310:01+1:071m??1181.03518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:35+1:0510:40+1:055m??1200.03623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#14/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  10:52+1:0810:53+1:091m??1208.06721mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#15/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)11:06+1:2011:07+1:261m??1222.05218mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#16/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  11:30+1:2111:31+1:221m??1242.08218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#17/==/BMD•Bhimadolu (3 PFs)•  11:52+1:2511:53+1:251m??1271.07513mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:08+1:2612:09+1:271m??1290.02418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#19/==/PRHPowerpet (2 PFs)  12:13-12:14-1m??1291.07320mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#20/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)  12:28+1:2812:29+1:291m??1308.02628mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3641.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:05+4014:15+4110m??1349.02126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+716:45+315m??1349.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09100.0
#23/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:54+3517:56+352m??1449.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#24/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  18:41+3118:42+311m??1497.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:05+420:10+105m??1557.0100271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:09115.0
#26/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  21:19+3721:20+381m??1672.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:18+3022:20+302m??1730.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5070.0
#28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+100:20+510m??2800.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#29/==/CD•Chandrapur (3 PFs)•  00:36+800:39+83m??2814.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#30/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  01:18+1001:20+102m??2860.0107215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#31/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  01:42+1901:44+192m??2899.043229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#32/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  02:31+602:34+83m??2933.090288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#33/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  03:07+1603:09+162m??2982.041300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0646.0
#34/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  04:15+104:20+55m??21028.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#35/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+1304:50+132m??21070.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#36/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+1605:20+165m??21107.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#37/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:49+1705:50+181m??21144.078281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#38/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:09+2006:10+211m??21168.088268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#39/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:29+2806:30+291m??21196.037252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#40/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+808:05+1515m??21246.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#41/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+708:45+152m??21270.044212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#42/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:00+110:02+62m??21325.072187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#43/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53+1910:55+192m??21386.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#44%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35+1211:40+145m??21420.059203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:42100.0
#45/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  13:22-613:24+62m??21520.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#46%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:24+214:26+72m??21577.01714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#47/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:40+314:50+410m??21581.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#48/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:24+2115:26+212m??21631.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#49/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:36+2216:41+235m??21711.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#50/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:12+2517:14+252m??21747.074 WRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#51/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:29+2417:31+232m??21765.05138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#52/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:21+218:23+22m??21808.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:223.0
#53/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+10-??21811.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12480 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations21:150.0
#54/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)21:15+021:35+920m??21811.06351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:0669.0
#55!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:41+3722:42+431m??21880.036 WRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4865.0
#56%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+000:33+33m??31945.064216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#57!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:22+1401:32+1610m??31998.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2482.0
#58!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  02:56+1602:58+182m??32080.039292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#59!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:23+1103:25+122m??32097.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#60!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  03:38+1203:40+122m??32111.052282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#61!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:40-204:42+22m??32163.071267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#62|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  05:08+1405:13+145m??32194.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#63|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  05:43+1605:46+163m??32235.044 NWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#64|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:30+7-??32267.0- NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site