Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:42:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:42:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Bhopal Link

4901/Σ Pune Bhopal Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Mar 06 2012 (07:21)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 25m  20 halts  Distance: 1822 km  1 xfers
#1. 11026/Pune - Bhusaval Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 360 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12147/CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1592 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# 2
 M     
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 17:10 +2 nights
Platform# 4
   W   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Bhusaval Express/11026
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:45+1210.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#2/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  12:03+612:05+62m3116.075574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  12:43+1512:45+162m2164.034623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  13:34+2013:35+221m3192.04257mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#5/--/CHOKChowk (1 PFs)  13:51+2313:52+241m11103.05144mCRChowk, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6/--/MHPEMohape (2 PFs)  14:01+2814:02+281m11110.05035mCRMohape Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#7/--/CKHSChikhale (1 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m11116.04813mCRKolkhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#8/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+3114:20+315m61120.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:17+3515:20+383m41154.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3068.0
#10/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)16:50+1416:55+175m01222.043294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#11/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)17:15+2217:20+245m21236.082590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#12/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  17:53+3417:55+342m11281.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#13/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  18:08+3018:10+312m11287.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#14/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  18:43+3518:45+352m01335.074595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+3719:10+365m21360.094582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express/12147 - Buffer: 6m
109 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#16/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2621:55+305m22544.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2400:25+2610m43728.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50124.0
#18/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1202:20+125m23852.079309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+2704:45+315m331035.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+4506:30+475m331127.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#21/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+1:0908:25+1:085m231266.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+1:4310:38+1:4610m531419.079260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1497.0
#23/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+2:1211:57+2:125m231516.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:00+3:0414:05+3:095m231634.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#25/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  14:13+3:1414:15+3:142m131638.075171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#26/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:55+3:2915:00+3:285m231688.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#27/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  17:10+3:23-431822.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site