Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:04:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:04:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
sbc-bay-gtl passenger chain

4904/Σ sbc-bay-gtl passenger chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Mar 06 2012 (17:37)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 30m  58 halts  Distance: 833 km  1 xfers
#1. 56909-Slip/KSR Bengaluru City-Hosapete Passenger
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 464 km
xfer @ BAY/Ballari Junction (Bellary)  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 57273/Hubballi - Tirupati Intercity Passenger
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 369 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 21:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 58 halts. 85 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City-Hosapete Passenger/56909-Slip
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -22:15-??10.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#2/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  22:20-22:22-2m??13.027920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#3/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:28-22:30-2m??15.045919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#4/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  22:41-22:42-1m??114.083881mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#5|==|DBLDodbele (2 PFs)  22:59-23:00-1m??137.056907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#6|==|KIATKyatsandra (2 PFs)  23:29-23:30-1m??164.025841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#7|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m??169.063826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#8!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  00:02-00:03-1m??287.075794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#9!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  00:24-00:25-1m??2114.042818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#10!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  01:03-01:05-2m??2140.031859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#11!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:55-02:00-5m??2166.062816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#12|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:38-02:40-2m??2205.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#13|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  02:53-02:55-2m??2211.045802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#14|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  03:19-03:20-1m??2229.071752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#15|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  03:29-03:30-1m??2240.060779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#16|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  03:40-03:41-1m??2250.029765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:209.0
#17|==|RGIRamgiri (2 PFs)  04:01-04:02-1m??2259.057713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#18|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  04:13-04:14-1m??2270.016663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:369.0
#19|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  04:50-05:00-10m??2279.046677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#20|--|AMCAmritapura  05:17-05:18-1m??2292.049749mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#21|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  05:43-05:45-2m??2313.060732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#22|--|BAHIBalenahalli  06:07-06:08-1m??2335.066632mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#23|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  06:20-06:22-2m??2348.059577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#24|--|THKUThallak  06:37-06:38-1m??2363.050550mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#25|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  07:17-07:18-1m??2396.025618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#26|--|RDGRayadurg Junction (2 PFs)  07:55-08:00-5m??2411.060560mSWRAnantapur Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#27|--|SLMSomalapuram (2 PFs)  08:24-08:25-1m??2435.027477mSWRAnantapur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#28|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)09:30-09:40-10m??2464.036458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
Hubballi - Tirupati Intercity Passenger/57273 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#29%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  11:05+711:10+85m??2464.049458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#30%==%HDDHaddinagundu  11:18+2411:19+241m??2471.058433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#31%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  11:27+2411:28+241m??2478.055414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  11:37+2611:38+261m??2487.049439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#33%==%TKBNT Sakibanda (1 PFs)  11:44-11:45-1m??2492.054431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#34%==%BNLBevinahalu  11:49+2711:50+271m??2495.059430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#35%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  11:57+3011:58+301m??2502.026445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#36/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  12:25+2612:40+3215m??2514.027454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#37/==/TIMTimmanacherla (2 PFs)  12:47+3812:48+381m??2517.079434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#38/==/NKDONakkanadoddi (2 PFs)  12:55+4212:56+421m??2526.054392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#39/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu (2 PFs)  13:01+4313:02+451m??2531.057379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#40/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:14+5013:15+1:111m??2543.065370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#41/==/JKOJakkalacheruvu (2 PFs)  13:26+1:1913:27+1:191m??2554.078334mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#42/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  13:36+1:2013:37+1:211m??2566.038292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#43/==/VMLVemulapadu (2 PFs)  13:46+1:1913:47+1:191m??2572.054269mSCRSH 57, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#44/==/JURJuturu (2 PFs)  13:54+1:2013:55+1:201m??2578.054260mSCRTadipatri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#45/==/KMQAKomali (2 PFs)  14:02+1:2114:03+1:211m??2585.034246mSCRPappuru Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#46/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  14:14+1:1814:15+1:201m??2591.068242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#47/==/CLPEChallavaripalli (2 PFs)  14:21+1:2214:22+1:231m??2598.052229mSCRYallanur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#48/==/VRNVanganur (2 PFs)  14:29+1:2214:30+1:231m??2604.071223mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#49/==/RLLRegadipalli (2 PFs)  14:36+1:2414:37+1:251m??2611.018223mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:278.0
#50/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  15:04+1:0815:05+1:191m??2619.061226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#51/==/MUMMangapatnam (2 PFs)  15:14+1:2015:15+1:221m??2628.062218mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#52/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  15:29+1:2015:30+1:211m??2642.057194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#53/==/KMHKalamalla (2 PFs)  15:39+1:2315:40+1:241m??2651.065178mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#54/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  15:47+1:2615:48+1:271m??2659.057170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#55/==/YGDYerragudipad (2 PFs)  15:57+1:2715:58+1:281m??2667.038149mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#56/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  16:09+1:2616:10+1:261m??2674.070142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#57/==/GPYGangayapalle (2 PFs)  16:16+1:2816:17+1:281m??2681.070137mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#58/==/KPUKrishnapuram (2 PFs)  16:25+1:3016:26+1:321m??2690.012133mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:388.0
#59/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  17:04+1:0517:05+1:091m??2698.060144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#60/==/KNLPKanamalo Palle (2 PFs)  17:16+1:1117:17+1:111m??2709.048189mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#61/==/BKPTBhakarapet (2 PFs)  17:24+1:1417:25+1:141m??2714.050145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#62/==/VNMOntimitta (2 PFs)  17:32+1:1417:33+1:141m??2720.072134mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#63/==/MMPLMantapampalle (1 PFs)  17:42+1:1617:43+1:171m??2731.028154mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#64/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  17:59+1:1118:00+1:171m??2738.036145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#65/==/HAQHastavaram (2 PFs)  18:09+1:1818:10+1:191m??2744.038143mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#66/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  18:18+1:1818:19+1:191m??2749.061145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#67/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  18:28+1:2218:29+1:231m??2758.046160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#68/==/RPLReddipalle (2 PFs)  18:34+1:0118:35+1:011m??2762.063174mSCRDr. Y.S. Rajasekhar Reddy, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#69/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  18:42+1:2618:43+1:261m??2769.059191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#70/==/ANEAnantarajupet (2 PFs)  18:49+1:2818:50+1:281m??2775.063197mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#71/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  18:57+1:3518:58+1:381m??2782.062198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#72/==/SFSettigunta (2 PFs)  19:07+1:4019:08+1:411m??2792.039214mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#73/==/BLPEBalapalle (2 PFs)  19:19+1:4119:20+1:431m??2799.074246mSCRGangurajupodu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#74/==/MRMMamanduru (3 PFs)  19:28+1:4819:29+1:541m??2809.013176mSCR517619, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0614.0
#75/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+1:2021:30+4955m??2823.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#76/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  21:45+44-??2833.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site