Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 00:15:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 00:15:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain. Sufficient Buffer TIme.

4909/Σ Secunderabad Guwahati via Howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth  Mar 06 2012 (19:37)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 55m  12 halts  Distance: 2580 km  2 xfers
#1. 12706/Secunderabad - Guntur SF Intercity
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 25m Distance: 1231 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#3. 12345/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 999 km
Departs @ 07:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 09:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY


2 xfers. 12 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Guntur SF Intercity/12706
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:40+0??10.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  08:19+1208:20+121m??146.069455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#3/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  08:40+908:41+111m??169.043368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  09:01+409:02+111m??184.077380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#5/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  09:24+1009:25+121m??1112.066343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#6/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+1509:45+172m??1132.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:58+2410:00+242m??1142.084271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#8/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  10:43+2710:44+271m??1202.049198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  11:14+1811:15+181m??1226.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#10/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:29+1611:31+152m??1249.087118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#11/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:02+3812:03+381m??1294.03861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:30+313:35+35m??1350.03926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+1315:25+1315m??1350.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+3016:10+301m??1410.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2947.0
#15/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+3916:40+391m??1457.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5243.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+4117:37+415m??1500.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+322:10+820m??1700.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#18/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+1302:02+142m??2978.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+1604:15+1415m??21125.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+1604:45+165m??21144.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+2205:20+225m??21172.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  06:13+3306:15+332m??21244.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#23/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+1307:17+152m??21288.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#24/==/BLS•Balasore (4 PFs)•  08:01+2708:06+255m??21350.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+2309:50+2010m??21466.080 SERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21108.0
#26/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+1511:12+151m??21574.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:387.0
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  11:50+18-??21581.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Saraighat Express (PT)/12345
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:50+12??21581.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1495.0
#29/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:04+2417:06+252m??21676.06637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#30/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  17:53+3717:58+375m??21727.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#31/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  18:56+4618:58+462m??21788.05141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4589.0
#32%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+3720:45+372m??21877.04730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#33%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  21:30+2421:45+1915m??21912.08031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50147.0
#34%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:35+1:0823:37+1:082m??22059.04353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0387.0
#35%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+3502:00+3020m??32146.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:15126.0
#36!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:15+4404:17+442m??32272.06248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#37%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:35+5004:37+502m??32291.05848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:51106.0
#38%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+4906:30+512m??32397.07959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations02:42176.0
#39!==!KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  09:12+5209:14+512m??32573.01953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#40%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  09:35+39-??32580.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site