Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:35:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:35:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain. Sufficient Buffer TIme.

4909/Σ Secunderabad Guwahati via Howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth  Mar 06 2012 (19:37)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 2580 km  2 xfers
#1. 12706/Secunderabad - Guntur SF Intercity
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 25m Distance: 1231 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#3. 12345/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 999 km
Departs @ 07:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 09:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY


2 xfers. 12 halts. 177 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Guntur SF Intercity/12706
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:40+0??10.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  08:19+1408:20+151m??146.069455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#3/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  08:40+1308:41+131m??169.043368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  09:01+809:02+141m??184.077380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#5/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  09:24+1709:25+191m??1112.066343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#6/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+2209:45+242m??1132.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:58+3110:00+322m??1142.084271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#8/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  10:43+3710:44+371m??1202.049198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  11:14+2611:15+261m??1226.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#10/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:29+2911:31+292m??1249.087118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#11/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:02+5012:03+501m??1294.03861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:30+613:35+65m??1350.03926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+1715:25+1715m??1350.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+3716:10+381m??1410.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2947.0
#15/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+5016:40+501m??1457.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5243.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+5517:37+545m??1500.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+1322:10+1820m??1700.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#18/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+2202:02+232m??2978.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+2104:15+2315m??21125.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+2304:45+265m??21144.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+4005:20+405m??21172.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  06:13+5106:15+502m??21244.04436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#23/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+2807:17+292m??21288.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#24/==/BLS•Balasore (4 PFs)•  08:01+4308:06+415m??21350.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+3909:50+3510m??21466.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21108.0
#26/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+4111:12+411m??21574.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:387.0
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  11:50+32-??21581.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Saraighat Express (PT)/12345
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:50+8??21581.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1495.0
#29/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:04+2217:06+262m??21676.06637mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#30/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  17:53+3317:58+335m??21727.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#31/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  18:56+5618:58+582m??21788.05140mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4589.0
#32%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+5020:45+502m??21877.04730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#33%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  21:30+4421:45+4015m??21912.08131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50148.0
#34%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:35+1:2823:37+1:282m??22060.04353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0387.0
#35%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:0202:00+1:0120m??32147.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:15126.0
#36!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:15+1:0204:17+1:022m??32273.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#37%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:35+1:0804:37+1:082m??32292.05848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:51106.0
#38%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+1:0006:30+1:032m??32398.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations02:49176.0
#39!==!KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+1:0709:21+1:082m??32574.02152mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#40|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  09:40+58-??32580.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.