Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:43:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:43:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Temple city to Hi-tech City

491/Σ Tanjavur-Hyderabad Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 04 2012 (18:42)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 5m  20 halts  Distance: 1114 km  2 xfers
#1. 76821/Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 50 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12636/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 337 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 5m
#3. 12603/Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 727 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thanjavur Junction/TJ
Arrives @ 05:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


2 xfers. 20 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Thanjavur Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU/76821
#1!==!TJ»Thanjavur Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:40+1??10.06362mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2!==!ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  06:49+606:50+81m??19.05949mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#3!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  06:58+1006:59+131m??117.05861mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#4!==!SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  07:11+1407:12+151m??129.05863mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#5!==!TOMTondamanpatti (1 PFs)  07:18-07:19-1m??135.06075mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#6!==!TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  07:24+1607:25+191m??140.05974mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#7%==%MCJManjattidal (1 PFs)  07:30-07:31-1m??145.04878mSRMela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#8%==%GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  07:34+2007:35+201m??147.0584mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:353.0
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  08:10-3-??150.0-85mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Vaigai SF Express/12636 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations09:000.0
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1209:05+135m??150.08685mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#11/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  09:54+2309:55+241m??1120.07576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#12%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+2510:40+252m??1173.04545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#13/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+111:55+42m??1228.07046mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#14/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:23+613:25+72m??1331.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  13:53+1013:55+102m??1362.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#16/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  14:13+014:15+02m??1380.01612mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#17/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:40-5-??1387.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express/12603
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -16:45+1??1387.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#19/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  17:58+1718:00+172m??1470.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#20/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  18:23+1718:25+172m??1497.03333mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:15+1019:18+133m??1525.08919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#22/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:44+2619:45+281m??1563.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#23/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  20:14+3020:15+331m??1597.07016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#24/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  20:29+3620:30+371m??1614.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#25/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:54+4020:55+411m??1652.05526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#26/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:26+3321:27+341m??1680.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#27/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:02+4322:03+431m??1729.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#28/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  22:14+4422:15+441m??1744.07310mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#29/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  22:32+4522:33+461m??1765.0329mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4222.0
#30/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+3123:17+312m??1787.05016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#31/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  00:01+2100:15+2914m??2824.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#32%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  00:55+3800:56+381m??2866.08272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#33%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  01:19+4501:20+451m??2898.064107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#34%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+4801:41+481m??2919.06697mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#35%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  01:57+5201:58+521m??2937.05695mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#36%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  02:20+4802:21+481m??2957.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#37%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  02:50+4902:51+491m??2995.046222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:24110.0
#38/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:15+905:20+135m??21105.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#39/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:45+8-??21114.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site