Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:35:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:35:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
2 Days in week ,fast ,telescopic .

4918/Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnagar Biweekly(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Mar 07 2012 (12:49AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 10m  11 halts  Distance: 850 km  1 xfers
#1. 11023/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 3h 43m Distance: 189 km
xfer @ SVJR/Shivajinagar  Buffer: 27m
#2. 12729/Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 661 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# ???
 M W   
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T  
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 11 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahyadri Express/11023
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -17:50+0??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  18:02+218:04+22m??19.0617mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:48+1018:50+122m??154.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  19:28+2019:30+232m??1100.04457mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#5/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  20:03+2320:05+222m??1124.017547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  20:18+1520:20+162m??1128.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#7/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  20:48+1820:50+172m??1157.044621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#8/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  21:03+1621:05+152m??1167.078611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#9/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  21:13+1921:15+182m??1177.061569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  21:23+2021:25+192m??1185.027563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#11/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  21:33+1721:35+172m??1189.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)/12729
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#12/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+0??1189.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)23:10+623:25+1515m??1264.067520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#14/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:40+1200:43+123m??2349.073651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#15/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  01:38+1901:40+192m??2416.056539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#16/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:28+702:30+82m??2460.046508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#17/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+103:30+45m??2502.074582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:30112.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  05:00+3305:05+385m??2614.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#19|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  06:13+3506:15+352m??2677.070502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#20|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  06:53+3306:55+332m??2722.091465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#21|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  07:13+3907:15+412m??2749.044436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#22|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+1808:15+212m??2791.045411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#23!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+1608:55+282m??2820.028383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#24!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  10:00+2-??2850.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site