Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:12:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:12:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,fast ,Telescopic .

4919/Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnagar Exp(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Mar 07 2012 (12:53AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 35m  28 halts  Distance: 2795 km  1 xfers
#1. 11027/Mumbai CST - Chennai Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 267 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1516 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 06:20 +4 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Chennai Mail (PT)/11027
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -23:45+21410.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  23:53+823:55+82m519.0677mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:35+1700:40+175m5254.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)01:23+2001:25+242m02100.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)02:08+1902:10+202m22128.072623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#6/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  02:58+2303:00+232m12185.014563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+1203:35+2310m42191.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+1805:05+3010m32267.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Goa Express (PT)/12779 - Buffer: 16m
245 intermediate stations00:301012.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:35+2805:50+5315m041279.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#10/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+3707:30+392m141363.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#11/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29+4308:30+441m241430.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#12/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:14+3609:15+371m141475.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#13/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+3310:20+435m441517.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#14/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+5212:10+532m341677.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+4912:55+5115m041701.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#16/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+2715:00+305m341825.073309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+3617:35+405m142008.048329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+3619:40+3810m342100.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+4823:58+528m542392.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1297.0
#20/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1:0601:15+1:055m152489.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:00+1:3003:05+1:335m352607.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+1:3504:02+1:372m252661.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#23/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  06:20+1:25-652795.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site