Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 20:49:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 20:49:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kochuveli - Dehradun Express will be running on Fridays only

492/Σ Madurai - Mumbai (via Konkan) (Thu) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by HARIVENKATESH P V  Jan 04 2012 (18:42)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 91h 0m  23 halts  Distance: 3563 km  1 xfers
#1. 56700/Madurai-Punalur Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 309 km
xfer @ KCVL/Kochuveli  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 22659/Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express
Travel Time: 57h 25m Distance: 3152 km
Departs @ 23:10
Platform# 4
   W   
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 18:10 +4 nights
Platform# 1
S      
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Madurai-Punalur Passenger/56700
#1%==%MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:10+9410.047139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  23:19+1923:20+371m117.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  23:29+4023:30+531m0117.062129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#4%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:55+5623:57+1:062m2143.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#5%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  00:21+1:1200:22+1:141m0270.04065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  00:54+1:0200:55+1:051m1292.07090mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  01:14+1:0601:15+1:071m02114.05991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#8%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  01:29+1:0601:30+1:071m02128.02570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#9/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+2502:45+315m12157.06444mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#10%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  03:12+3803:13+381m02186.07095mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#11%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  03:25+3903:26+391m02200.05096mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#12%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  03:48+3703:49+391m22218.01778mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4613.0
#13/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)04:35+1204:45+2910m22231.05815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#14/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  05:04+3305:05+381m02249.06351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#15/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  05:13-05:14-1m02258.03850mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  05:24+3905:25+401m02264.04423mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#17/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  05:29+005:30+01m12267.01937mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#18/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  05:47+3105:48+311m02272.04752mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#19/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  06:04+2906:05+311m02285.02625mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#20/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  06:45+2006:50+275m12302.03513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#21/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  06:54+3906:55+391m02304.05620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#22/==/KCVLKochuveli (4 PFs)  07:00+3407:01+361m32309.04610mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express/22659
24 intermediate stations-7:-1102.0
#23/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -08:45+413411.06910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#24/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  09:35+1409:40+135m23469.06516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5661.0
#25/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  10:36+2210:37+241m33530.05213mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#26%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:17+1:0411:20+1:053m23564.04018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#27/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:50+4812:55+485m13625.0669mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#28/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:00+5714:03+573m23696.0352mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#29/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:00+5315:05+575m03729.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#30/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:20+1:0916:25+1:105m43815.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#31/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  17:50+1:0917:55+1:105m13904.09716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5386.0
#32%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:48+1:2618:50+1:262m03990.03318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2548.0
#33%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:15+4820:25+5010m131038.04724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#34%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:44+5921:46+592m131100.07018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations03:34251.0
#35%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:20+1:1901:30+1:2010m141351.0679mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
19 intermediate stations03:30236.0
#36%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  05:00+1:4805:05+1:485m041587.048132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:50279.0
#37%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+5711:00+1:055m741866.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#38/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  12:45+3712:50+385m641929.0756mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:52216.0
#39/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  15:42+4015:47+405m342145.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)17:30+5317:56+4926m242275.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations08:59527.0
#41/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+2503:00+305m152802.060256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
64 intermediate stations07:40458.0
#42/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:40+3911:00+3520m153260.035210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#43/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+4411:42+442m253283.062216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#44/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+5112:30+522m353331.061228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:16139.0
#45/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  14:46+1:1414:48+1:212m153470.040268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0242.0
#46%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  15:50+1:4216:15+1:4125m253512.027294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:5551.0
#47/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  18:10+1:31-153563.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site