Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 03:10:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 03:10:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kochuveli - Dehradun Express will be running on Fridays only

492/Σ Madurai - Mumbai (via Konkan) (Thu) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by HARIVENKATESH P V  Jan 04 2012 (18:42)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 0m  24 halts  Distance: 3460 km  1 xfers
#1. 56700/Madurai-Punalur Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 309 km
xfer @ KCVL/Kochuveli  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 22659/Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express
Travel Time: 57h 25m Distance: 3151 km
Departs @ 23:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 18:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 24 halts. 468 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Madurai-Punalur Passenger/56700
#1%==%MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:10+12??10.047139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  23:19+1623:20+291m??17.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  23:29+3223:30+441m??117.062129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#4%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:55+4823:57+1:032m??143.067108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#5%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  00:21+1:1000:22+1:131m??270.04065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  00:54+1:0100:55+1:031m??292.07090mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  01:14+1:0601:15+1:071m??2114.05991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#8%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  01:29+1:0301:30+1:041m??2128.02570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#9%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+2202:45+285m??2157.06344mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#10%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  03:12+3303:13+331m??2185.07095mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#11%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  03:25+3403:26+341m??2199.05096mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#12%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  03:48+3203:49+321m??2218.01778mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4613.0
#13/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)04:35+504:45+2510m??2231.05716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#14/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  05:04+3005:05+361m??2249.06451mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#15/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  05:13+005:14+01m??2257.03846mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#16/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  05:24+3605:25+361m??2264.04423mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#17/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  05:29-05:30-1m??2267.01937mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#18/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  05:47+2805:48+281m??2272.04752mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#19/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  06:04+2506:05+261m??2284.02625mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#20/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  06:45+1306:50+215m??2302.03613mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#21/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m??2304.05620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#22/==/KCVLKochuveli (4 PFs)  07:00+2707:01+311m??2309.04610mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express/22659
0 intermediate stations-7:-10.0
#23/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -08:45+6??2309.06910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#24/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  09:35+1709:40+165m??2367.06516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5661.0
#25/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  10:36+2410:37+251m??2428.05213mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#26%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:17+1:1611:20+1:183m??2462.04018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#27/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:50+5812:55+585m??2523.0669mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#28/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:00+1:0814:03+1:083m??2594.0353mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#29/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:00+1:0115:05+1:025m??2627.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#30/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:20+1:1616:25+1:165m??2713.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#31/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  17:50+1:1017:55+1:105m??2802.09716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5386.0
#32/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:48+1:3218:50+1:322m??2888.03318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2548.0
#33/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:15+5520:25+1:0310m??2936.04724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#34%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:44+721:46+52m??2998.07018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations03:34251.0
#35%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:20+1:3401:30+1:3610m??31249.0679mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations03:30236.0
#36%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  05:00+2:3905:05+2:345m??31485.048132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:50278.0
#37/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+1:1111:00+1:195m??31763.03612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#38/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  12:45+1:0812:50+1:085m??31826.0756mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:52216.0
#39/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  15:42+1:1415:47+1:155m??32042.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)17:30+1:2917:56+1:2426m??32172.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations08:59527.0
#41/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+1003:00+155m??42699.060256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations07:40458.0
#42/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:40+411:00+420m??43157.035210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#43/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+911:42+122m??43180.062216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#44/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+1312:30+242m??43228.088228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#45/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  13:08+4013:10+452m??43283.052247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3684.0
#46/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  14:46+1:1214:48+1:132m??43367.040268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0242.0
#47%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  15:50+1:3916:15+1:2225m??43409.027294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:5551.0
#48/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  18:10+53-??43460.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site