Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 19:55:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 19:55:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,fast ,Telescopic .

4920/Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnagar Exp(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas*^~  Mar 07 2012 (00:53)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 5m  27 halts  Distance: 3208 km  1 xfers
#1. 11043/Mumbai LTT Kurla - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 248 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1516 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# 4
     F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 06:20 +3 nights
Platform# 6
 M     
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT Kurla - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)/11043
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -00:15+0410.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  00:33+600:35+62m7117.03411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:58+1901:00+212m5135.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)01:43+2701:45+312m1181.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)02:33+2002:35+212m11109.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:50+1103:55+185m61173.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  05:25+105:30+145m31248.061520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Goa Express (PT)/12779 - Buffer: 16m
298 intermediate stations00:051444.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶05:35+3505:50+5915m031692.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#9/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+5007:30+522m131776.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#10/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29+5608:30+581m231843.066539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#11/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:10+5109:15+525m131888.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#12/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+5110:20+1:015m431930.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#13/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+1:0612:10+1:062m332090.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+1:0212:55+5915m032114.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+3715:00+405m332238.073309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+4517:35+495m132421.048329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+5019:40+5210m332513.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+1:1723:58+1:208m532805.081260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1297.0
#19/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+2:0101:15+2:035m142902.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:00+3:1103:05+3:175m343020.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+3:3804:02+3:402m243074.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#22/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  06:20+3:55-643208.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site