Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:20:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:20:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,fast ,Telescopic .

4920/Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnagar Exp(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Mar 07 2012 (00:53)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 5m  27 halts  Distance: 1764 km  1 xfers
#1. 11043/Mumbai LTT Kurla - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 248 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1516 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 06:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 27 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT Kurla - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)/11043
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -00:15+0??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  00:33+600:35+62m??117.03410mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:58+1801:00+192m??135.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)01:43+2301:45+262m??181.03558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)02:33+1802:35+192m??1109.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:50+903:55+165m??1173.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  05:25+005:30+135m??1248.061520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Goa Express (PT)/12779 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶05:35+305:50+2715m??1248.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#9/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+2107:30+242m??1332.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#10/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29+2608:30+281m??1399.066539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#11/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:10+2209:15+225m??1444.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#12/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+2110:20+285m??1486.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#13/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+3812:10+392m??1646.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+3412:55+3015m??1670.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+515:00+85m??1794.073309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1317:35+175m??1977.048329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+2219:40+2410m??11069.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+5423:58+588m??11361.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1297.0
#19/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1:3201:15+1:325m??21458.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:00+2:1403:05+2:195m??21576.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+2:3304:02+2:362m??21630.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#22/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  06:20+2:50-??21764.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site