Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:30:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:30:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly,fast ,Telescopic .

4921/Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnagar Exp(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Mar 07 2012 (12:56AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 35m  28 halts  Distance: 2141 km  1 xfers
#1. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 267 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 11033/Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 0m Distance: 1874 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 28 halts. 279 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+0??10.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+712:20+72m??19.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:43+712:45+72m??133.05811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1613:08+202m??154.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  13:48+2913:50+332m??1100.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  14:38+2814:40+282m??1128.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+3815:50+425m??1191.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+4717:05+515m??1267.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Gyan Ganga Express (PT)/11033 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+417:45+1915m??1267.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#10/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2319:05+243m??1351.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#11/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+1720:10+172m??1418.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#12/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+1720:45+182m??1463.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#13/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+1821:55+245m??1505.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2600:25+3110m??2689.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+502:35+105m??2813.071309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+305:20+1210m??2996.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#17%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+2906:15+292m??21063.097339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#18%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+3407:15+342m??21157.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#19%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1508:50+2210m??21241.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#20/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+810:30+245m??21332.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#21%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+3012:00+3610m??21430.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:50178.0
#22/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+3216:20+5530m??21608.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#23!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  16:28+1:0516:30+1:052m??21610.04389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1151.0
#24!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+1:0817:43+1:092m??21661.04388mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3768.0
#25!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  19:20+1:1019:25+1:125m??21729.01180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#26!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+1:0720:00+1:0615m??21733.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#27!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  20:08+1:0120:10+1:052m??21736.03876mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#28!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  21:00+1:2521:05+1:255m??21768.05379mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#29%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  21:50+1:3721:55+1:405m??21807.04674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#30%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  23:20+1:2023:25+1:235m??21872.04265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3566.0
#31%--%CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+1:0901:10+1:1310m??31938.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#32/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+1:2102:15+1:222m??31993.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#33/==/HJPHajipur Junction (3 PFs)  02:28+1:2002:30+1:242m??31998.05055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#34/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+1:2703:40+1:285m??32052.03357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#35/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)05:15+1:1805:35+1:2920m??32104.05551mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#36!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  06:10+1:4406:15+1:425m??32136.01055mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#37!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  06:45+1:19-??32141.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site