Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 21:33:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 21:33:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly,fast ,Telescopic .

4921/Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnagar Exp(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Mar 07 2012 (00:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 35m  28 halts  Distance: 2138 km  1 xfers
#1. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 265 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 11033/Pune Darbhanga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 0m Distance: 1873 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 28 halts. 279 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+0??10.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+712:20+72m??19.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:43+712:45+62m??133.010311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1413:08+182m??151.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+2613:50+292m??198.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+2114:40+212m??1126.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+3015:50+365m??1189.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+3717:05+555m??1265.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune Darbhanga Express (PT)/11033 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+417:45+1915m??1265.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#10/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2419:05+263m??1349.064 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#11/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+1920:10+192m??1416.080539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#12/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+2120:45+212m??1461.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#13/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2021:55+255m??1503.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2600:25+2810m??2687.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+1302:35+165m??2811.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+605:20+1910m??2994.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#17/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+3206:15+322m??21061.097339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#18%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+4407:15+442m??21155.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#19%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+4008:50+4210m??21239.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#20/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+3110:30+375m??21330.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#21%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+4612:00+5110m??21428.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:50178.0
#22/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+1:1116:20+1:3830m??21606.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#23!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  16:28+1:5416:30+1:572m??21608.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#24!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+2:0417:43+2:052m??21670.03592mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3756.0
#25!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  19:20+2:1519:25+2:155m??21726.01180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#26!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+2:1020:00+2:1215m??21730.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#27!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  20:08+2:1420:10+2:152m??21733.03876mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#28%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  21:00+2:3721:05+2:475m??21765.05379mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#29!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  21:50+2:4621:55+2:465m??21804.04674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#30!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  23:20+2:2023:25+2:225m??21869.04265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3566.0
#31%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+2:3501:10+2:3910m??31935.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#32/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+2:4302:15+2:462m??31989.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#33/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  02:28+2:4302:30+2:482m??31995.05055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#34/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+3:0803:40+3:095m??32049.03357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#35/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)05:15+2:5905:35+3:1720m??32101.05551mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#36!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  06:10+4:3306:15+4:355m??32133.01055mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#37!%%!%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  06:45+3:27-??32138.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site