Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:37:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:37:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast ,Telescopic.

4924/Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar Exp(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas*^~  Mar 07 2012 (01:05)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 50m  28 halts  Distance: 2220 km  1 xfers
#1. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 267 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 45m Distance: 1953 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 03:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 28 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -14:00+9??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+1214:15+113m??19.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+1114:40+112m??133.06711mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+2115:00+242m??154.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  15:43+2415:45+282m??1100.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:28+2416:30+252m??1128.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#7/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+2917:28+282m??1185.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+1418:10+1710m??1191.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+2719:30+315m??1267.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#10/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+720:05+2715m??1267.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#11/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+3121:25+313m??1351.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#12/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+3422:25+342m??1418.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#13/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2123:20+222m??1463.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#14/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2600:35+335m??2505.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#15/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+2302:40+242m??2665.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#16/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+1203:30+1510m??2689.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#17/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:13+2204:15+222m??2739.083252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#18/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:53+2404:55+242m??2792.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#19/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+3005:25+305m??2829.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:55+907:00+105m??2908.059335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:37-408:40+43m??21003.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10-410:20+510m??21082.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#23/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+2611:06+262m??21144.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#24/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+2311:24+232m??21162.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#25/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+2012:08+202m??21212.085318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+3113:24+312m??21316.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#27/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+2014:10+215m??21347.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#28/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+2714:55+2510m??21390.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#29/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+2516:50+2415m??21501.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#30/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:33+3517:35+362m??21553.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5080.0
#31/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:25+5518:27+552m??21633.066218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#32/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)19:22+4919:24+482m??21693.027209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#33/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+4019:52+432m??21705.073235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#34/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+5921:30+5815m??21806.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#35/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:47+5922:52+595m??21907.087235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#36/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+1:0023:45+5910m??21969.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:57135.0
#37/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:42+1:0401:47+1:035m??32104.05642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:03116.0
#38/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:50+48-??32220.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site