Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:19:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:19:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast ,Telescopic.

4924/Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar Exp(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Mar 07 2012 (01:05)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 50m  30 halts  Distance: 2210 km  1 xfers
#1. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 265 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 45m Distance: 1945 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 03:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 30 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -14:00+14??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+1714:15+153m??19.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+1514:40+152m??133.011011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#4 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+2315:00+262m??152.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)15:43+2715:45+312m??199.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)16:28+2716:30+282m??1126.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#7/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+2917:28+282m??1184.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+2018:10+2410m??1190.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+3119:30+345m??1265.049519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#10/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+920:05+2815m??1265.066519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#11/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+3421:25+343m??1349.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#12/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+3422:25+342m??1416.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#13/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2623:20+272m??1461.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#14/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+3400:35+425m??2503.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#15/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3402:40+352m??2663.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#16/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+2103:30+2710m??2687.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#17/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:13+4204:15+422m??2737.083252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#18/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:53+4304:55+432m??2789.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#19/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+4705:25+465m??2826.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:55+1907:00+205m??2905.059336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:37+608:40+143m??21000.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10+610:20+1710m??21079.024315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#23/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+3411:06+342m??21141.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#24/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+3111:24+312m??21159.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#25/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+2912:08+292m??21209.085318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+3913:24+392m??21313.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#27/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+3114:10+325m??21344.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#28/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+3614:55+3510m??21381.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#29/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+4016:50+3815m??21491.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#30/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:33+4717:35+472m??21544.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5080.0
#31/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:25+1:0218:27+1:022m??21624.066218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#32/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)19:22+1:0519:24+1:042m??21684.027209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#33/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+5519:52+592m??21695.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23102.0
#34/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1:0521:30+1:0415m??21797.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:17100.0
#35/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:47+1:0822:52+1:085m??21897.087234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#36/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+1:1923:45+1:1710m??21960.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:57136.0
#37/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:42+1:2201:47+1:215m??32096.05642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:03114.0
#38/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:50+59-??32210.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.